Home | Sign In | Sign Up | FAQ

2017 Junior Texas Cup - Individual

Livestockjudging.com · Rankings · Texas Cup

Current Texas Judging Cup rankings based on the 33 contests held between 6/9/16 and 2/26/2017.

Click a name to see which contests are included in their point total.

Please report any mistakes or ommissions to accounts@livestockjudging.com

We combine the results for contests where two parellel events are taking place and they both judge the same classes such as multi-area events.

-->The junior rankings COMBINE all divisions under senior and placings are based on that ranking<--.

Rank Team Points Top 50s
1 Madison Colvin 1422 10
2 Jordyn Davila 1386 9
3 Avery Oliver 1351 8
4 Gunner Coburn 1309 9
5 Kiersten Priddy 1290 10
6 Tate Hogan 1236 8
7 Kolter Hughes 1128 10
8 Miranda Skaggs 1071 6
9 Chet Fritsch 944 6
10 Chance Ferguson 923 7
11 Mason Allan 877 5
12 Kinsey Gardner 876 6
13 Jenna Lindemann 835 7
14 Weston Hinze 812 5
15 Cayden Alexander 810 6
16 Dain Copeland 793 7
17 Karli Siptak 776 4
18 Steele Kenney 760 6
19 Montana Hicks 737 7
20 Ashtyn Adams 726 8
21 Costin Allison 710 7
22 Trinity Obrien 709 4
23 Kyle Murphy 686 5
24 Cade Koenig 664 4
25 Tanna Thiel 622 7
26 Dillon Prokop 611 4
27 Kasadi Neel 564 6
28 Avery Flanagan 528 4
29 Rhys Reichardt 513 6
30 Samantha Diezi 504 5
31 Savay Sexton 483 3
32 Shelbi Loving 481 4
33 Jack Bishop 465 6
34 Tess Homeyer 459 4
35 Cross Knittel 453 5
36 Tyler Martin 441 5
37 Waylon Hinze 434 4
38 Ainsley Ross 405 6
39 Mitchell Hackstedt 405 4
40 Morgan Goebel 395 6
41 Travis Barrett 391 4
42 Brandon Fraser 364 4
43 Kalan Malandrakis 359 4
44 Stephen Garcia 354 2
45 Taylor Colvin 354 8
46 Katelyn Meister 353 7
47 Rylee Mckinney 353 4
48 Cozart 351 1
49 Emily Searle 347 6
50 Kloe Walker 342 1
51 Kamryn Bevel 341 2
52 Thomas Barber 338 2
53 Hayden Schroeder 334 4
54 Reagan Frank 328 7
55 Maci Alexander 324 3
56 Connor Meinardus 321 8
57 Cole Bynum 311 3
58 Shelby Cones 310 5
59 Maggie Smitherman 309 3
60 Nathan Barrett 305 2
61 Ashley Koehl 303 4
62 Ryan Schumann 294 4
63 Creed Vineyard 293 3
64 Taryn Obrien 291 3
65 Trey Corn 287 3
66 Kaslyn Moczygemba 280 3
67 Della Jasinski 278 5
68 Matthew Self 278 2
69 Presleig Barber 278 5
70 Reagan Meinardus 278 6
71 Courtney Thurman 273 5
72 Hayden Vykukal 273 5
73 Rylee Vacek 262 3
74 Kamryn Mears 259 4
75 Leah Pfeiffer 258 3
76 Ryann Davis 257 3
77 Mackenzi Groce 247 3
78 Cassidy Smith 244 6
79 Emma Thomas 244 2
80 Sage Korczynski 244 7
81 Presley Sliger 243 3
82 Makaela Lively 240 4
83 Bromli Watson 238 2
84 Dylan Hartman 238 3
85 Preston Isom 236 5
86 Mckailah Ellisor 235 1
87 Kenna Schram 234 3
88 Madylin Moczygemba 233 3
89 Cade Whitson 229 4
90 Colby Coker 227 2
91 Caden Ward 226 4
92 Kayla Feller 221 3
93 Landon Chau 220 1
94 Rien Mazurek 220 3
95 Lacy Smith 215 4
96 Morgan Cervantes 215 4
97 Audri Poage 211 4
98 Trey Harbour 211 2
99 Devin Janysek 208 3
100 Paige Fritsch 202 1

Rules

Entry

Nothing at all required. Just enter the senior division of livestock judging contests in the state of Texas that are reported on Judgingcard.com.

There's no sanctioning for events and no entry fee. Every contest reported on Judgingcard will be included in the ranking and every contestant that finishes in the top fifty at an event will earn points.

Point/Ranking System

Points for the 2016 Texas Cup are earned between August 1st 2015 and the end of the Texas 4-H state judging contest in 2016.

The maximum amount of points awarded for a contest will be based upon the total amount of senior (or highest division) entries in the event. Individuals finishing in the top fifty of an event will earn points based on the following schedule...

1st - 100%
2nd - 98%
3rd - 96%
4th - 94%
5th - 92%
6th - 90%...

Points will be rounded to the nearest whole number.

A contestant can earn points for up to ten events in a year. In the common occurrence of individuals entering more than ten events, only the top ten events (by points) will count toward their overall score.

The Texas FFA and 4-H state contests will each count for 1,000 points.

Junior Texas Cup

For the Junior Texas Cup, points are calculated by combining ALL divisions that are not the senior division and assigning points for the top 50 contestants based on the COMBINED ranking.

Contestants can only earn points for the senior or junior division at an individual contest, not both.


Team Trophy

Past Champions
2016
Myles Hackstedt
View All

Contests in Ranking
East Central
San Antonio
Cameron County
San Angelo
Bell County
Kleberg-Kennedy
Hays County
San Patricio
Nueces County
Bexar County
District 7 4-H
McCulloch County HOT
Aggiefest
Mason International
Trinity Valley
Brazoria County
Austin County
HCC Scholarship Series
Texas State Fair
Heart of Texas
Jackson County
LaMuneca
Fort Bend County
Texas Rice Festival
Waller County
Guadalupe County
Colorado County
Washington County
Tri-State Fair 4H
Braunvieh Beef Clinic
Noth Texas State Fair
TJSSA
Texas 4H Invitational
Livestockjudging.com · Rankings · Texas Cup
Copyright 2013-2017 Livestockjudging.com
Livestockjudging.com
P.O. Box 913
Spring Branch, TX 78070


jeff@livestockjudging.com