Home | Sign In | Sign Up | FAQ

2017 Junior Texas Cup - Individual

Livestockjudging.com · Rankings · Texas Cup

Current Texas Judging Cup rankings based on the 61 contests held between 6/9/16 and 5/6/2017.

Click a name to see which contests are included in their point total.

Please report any mistakes or ommissions to accounts@livestockjudging.com

We combine the results for contests where two parellel events are taking place and they both judge the same classes such as multi-area events.

-->The junior rankings COMBINE all divisions under senior and placings are based on that ranking<--.

Rank Team Points Top 50s
1 Avery Oliver 1887 10
2 Madison Colvin 1777 10
3 Kiersten Priddy 1744 10
4 Jordyn Davila 1694 10
5 Chet Fritsch 1498 9
6 Gunner Coburn 1451 10
7 Tate Hogan 1441 10
8 Miranda Skaggs 1319 8
9 Kolter Hughes 1318 10
10 Jenna Lindemann 1254 9
11 Tanna Thiel 1177 10
12 Kinsey Gardner 1170 10
13 Trinity Obrien 1136 6
14 Chance Ferguson 1097 9
15 Dillon Prokop 1085 6
16 Shelbi Loving 1057 8
17 Costin Allison 1055 10
18 Montana Hicks 1044 10
19 Mason Allan 981 6
20 Dain Copeland 980 10
21 Weston Hinze 963 7
22 Cayden Alexander 902 7
23 Karli Siptak 883 6
24 Mitchell Hackstedt 867 7
25 Kyle Murphy 809 6
26 Tess Homeyer 785 8
27 Waylon Hinze 782 7
28 Steele Kenney 760 6
29 Ashtyn Adams 754 9
30 Brandon Fraser 754 10
31 Cade Koenig 739 5
32 Samantha Diezi 718 6
33 Kasadi Neel 717 8
34 Dylan Hartman 699 5
35 Trey Corn 691 7
36 Matthew Self 681 4
37 Katelyn Meister 678 10
38 Cross Knittel 665 7
39 Dylan Reiley 617 6
40 Taryn Obrien 615 5
41 Colton Wiginton 605 5
42 Shelby Cones 602 10
43 Rhys Reichardt 581 8
44 Cassidy Smith 568 8
45 Tyler Martin 564 6
46 Ryann Davis 563 6
47 Savay Sexton 555 4
48 Creed Vineyard 545 8
49 Travis Barrett 538 6
50 Morgan Goebel 536 7
51 Avery Flanagan 528 4
52 Ainsley Ross 521 9
53 Stephen Garcia 512 4
54 Jack Bishop 489 7
55 Taylor Colvin 488 10
56 Connor Meinardus 468 10
57 Reagan Frank 457 10
58 Cole Bynum 449 5
59 Maggie Smitherman 446 5
60 Reagan Meinardus 438 10
61 Kyle Real 437 5
62 Leah Pfeiffer 434 5
63 Jalynn Urbanosky 430 6
64 Jordan Vandevender 429 4
65 Isaac Parham 420 4
66 Kalan Malandrakis 420 7
67 Cqlby Coker 419 1
68 Hayden Schroeder 405 6
69 Zach Bates 402 7
70 Bromli Watson 396 4
71 Courtney Thurman 391 7
72 Emily Searle 381 7
73 Mackenzi Groce 370 5
74 Dillon Harp 369 5
75 Reese Mazurek 367 4
76 Wyatt Drews 362 4
77 Thomas Barber 357 3
78 Preston Wallace 354 5
79 Rylee Mckinney 353 4
80 Cozart 351 1
81 Case Martinez 350 5
82 Cash Lortz 349 5
83 Kloe Walker 342 1
84 Kamryn Bevel 341 2
85 Kade Kubecka 340 4
86 Rylee Vacek 334 5
87 Landon Chau 333 4
88 Ashley Koehl 331 5
89 Maci Alexander 324 3
90 Ryan Schumann 323 5
91 Tia Williams 322 6
92 Sunny Cowley 318 4
93 Branson Warmke 313 3
94 Myla Wagoner 313 8
95 Presleig Barber 313 6
96 Hunter Goodman 312 2
97 Jadyn Vaughn 310 7
98 Della Jasinski 308 6
99 Brian Brugman 306 4
100 Nathan Barrett 305 2

Rules

Entry

Nothing at all required. Just enter the senior division of livestock judging contests in the state of Texas that are reported on Judgingcard.com.

There's no sanctioning for events and no entry fee. Every contest reported on Judgingcard will be included in the ranking and every contestant that finishes in the top fifty at an event will earn points.

Point/Ranking System

Points for the 2016 Texas Cup are earned between August 1st 2015 and the end of the Texas 4-H state judging contest in 2016.

The maximum amount of points awarded for a contest will be based upon the total amount of senior (or highest division) entries in the event. Individuals finishing in the top fifty of an event will earn points based on the following schedule...

1st - 100%
2nd - 98%
3rd - 96%
4th - 94%
5th - 92%
6th - 90%...

Points will be rounded to the nearest whole number.

A contestant can earn points for up to ten events in a year. In the common occurrence of individuals entering more than ten events, only the top ten events (by points) will count toward their overall score.

The Texas FFA and 4-H state contests will each count for 1,000 points.

Junior Texas Cup

For the Junior Texas Cup, points are calculated by combining ALL divisions that are not the senior division and assigning points for the top 50 contestants based on the COMBINED ranking.

Contestants can only earn points for the senior or junior division at an individual contest, not both.


Team Trophy

Past Champions
2017
Lauren Lee
View All
2016
Myles Hackstedt
View All

Contests in Ranking
District 10-12 (No Reasons)
District 10-12 (Reasons)
Needville
Wharton County
Multi-District (No Reasons)
Multi-District (Reasons)
District 2
District 1
District 6
District 3 4H
Young County 4H
Leon County
Robertson County 4H
South Texas State Fair
Navarro County
Denton County
Hamilton
Montgomery County
Clarendon 4H
Austin
Houston
Rio Grande Valley
Victoria County
Live Oak County
Decatur
Wise County
Smith County
Matagorda
East Central
San Antonio
Cameron County
San Angelo
Bell County
Kleberg-Kennedy
Hays County
San Patricio
Nueces County
Bexar County
District 7 4-H
McCulloch County HOT
Aggiefest
Mason International
Brazoria County
Trinity Valley
Austin County
HCC Scholarship Series
Texas State Fair
Heart of Texas
Jackson County
LaMuneca
Fort Bend County
Texas Rice Festival
Waller County
Guadalupe County
Colorado County
Washington County
Tri-State Fair 4H
Braunvieh Beef Clinic
Noth Texas State Fair
TJSSA
Texas 4H Invitational
Livestockjudging.com · Rankings · Texas Cup
Copyright 2013-2017 Livestockjudging.com
Livestockjudging.com
773 Long Meadow
Spring Branch, TX 78070


jeff@livestockjudging.com