2019 Texas Cup - Individual

Current Texas Judging Cup rankings based on the 82 contests held between 6/14/2018 and 6/12/2019.

Green shading indicates a team that has new results in the past four days.

We combine the results for contests where two parellel events are taking place and they both judge the same classes such as multi-area events.

We COMBINE the results for 4H and FFA at San Antonio. Rankings used for the Texas Cup are what they would be at the contest if both groups competed with each other.

Rank Team Points Top 20s
1 KASE LEROW 4794 10
2 LOGAN JACKSON 4600 10
3 JAKE DAWSON 4187 10
4 NATE FRIESENHAHN 4161 10
5 KELTON POE 3887 10
6 TATE JONES 3728 10
7 RHIANNA ADKINS 3629 10
8 WYATT GEISTWEIDT 3569 10
9 BEN BEZNER 3350 10
10 KATIE KEMPEN 3346 10
11 KRISTEN MASSINGILL 3284 10
12 KYLE COWARD 3203 10
13 DILLON PROKOP 3197 10
14 TATE HOGAN 3181 10
15 RYDER ROSS 3007 10
16 CALEB BEHRENDS 2918 10
17 OLIVIA GARZA 2765 8
18 AVERY OLIVER 2763 10
19 REAGAN KOPPLIN 2738 10
20 MADISON COLVIN 2688 10
21 KINSEY GARDNER 2658 10
22 GUNNER COBURN 2547 10
23 MESA WARE 2535 10
24 COLLIN WELPER 2523 8
25 PAYTON COURSEY 2503 9
26 ASHLEY STODDARD 2450 8
27 CADE JUDD 2389 4
28 MOLLY HICKS 2350 9
29 MALLORY KNEE 2318 10
30 CHANDLER SCHULTE 2286 10
31 MADDISON BRINKMAN 2273 10
32 MADELLYN ADAMS 2235 10
33 ALEXIS SMITH 2218 10
34 KINDLE CATCHING 2212 5
35 LOGAN JOHNSON 2203 10
36 CARTER BURGIN 2184 10
37 MADISON MOXLEY 2157 10
38 RYLIE PHILIPELLO 2149 10
39 CASE HENRICH 2132 6
40 KOLTER HUGHES 2121 10
41 COLTYN FRIEND 2106 9
42 CAROLINE HEARN 2102 5
43 ZACH WEISHUHN 2071 9
44 PEYTON STRALEY 2058 6
45 JR SCHAUER 2049 7
46 MASON ALLAN 2004 8
47 MATTHEW SELF 1991 6
48 HANNAH JIMERSON 1979 7
49 TATUM CHRISTIE 1973 9
50 TAYLER MILLS 1919 10
51 HADLEY ALBRACHT 1905 10
52 JORDYN DAVILA 1889 10
53 ZACHARY SCHNEIDER 1862 4
54 DYLAN REILEY 1858 10
55 MEGHAN HEIN 1848 8
56 KAMRYN BEVEL 1845 10
57 ALLISON JEDLICKA 1827 6
58 KYLE VAHLENKAMP 1826 8
59 TAYLOR SWONKE 1751 10
60 KYLE REAL 1744 6
61 CLAYTON MATNEY 1736 10
62 CHANCE FERGUSON 1697 9
63 CASH LORTZ 1678 9
64 KARLI SIPTAK 1658 7
65 SHANE HLAVINKA 1658 8
66 CHESNEY VOGT 1657 10
67 JONN GOLDAMMER 1656 4
68 BRADEN PARSONS 1627 10
69 GARRETT BRIDGFORD 1598 7
70 CLINT DEMMITT 1580 8
71 ELI DELONG 1576 6
72 WYATT SISCO 1576 8
73 GRANT COX 1554 9
74 JACK BISHOP 1548 9
75 TRISTAN ZINSMEYER 1538 10
76 BRYCE BLACK 1531 8
77 RACHEL SELF 1491 5
78 RYLEE MCKINNEY 1469 9
79 WESTON HINZE 1459 7
80 KADEN CORNELIUS 1444 8
81 CHLOE FLICK 1433 4
82 KAYLA FELLER 1432 10
83 JOHN OWEN 1429 9
84 ROPE LINDGREN 1415 3
85 COLBY MOREAU 1408 4
86 MADISON STEADHAM 1405 7
87 TYLER ROBERTSON 1405 5
88 BRENN EDWARDS 1404 8
89 BRANTLY HOOVER 1396 9
90 RYDER YORK 1395 9
91 CLAIRE HENKE 1374 9
92 KAYLEE KRAMER 1354 7
93 CADEN ARNOLD 1349 5
94 JACOB JENSCHKE 1334 7
95 WAYLON HINZE 1288 6
96 WADE FOOTE 1254 8
97 GAGE HOGAN 1250 10
98 CARLI SMITH 1234 6
99 CAMBRY CLINE 1220 6
100 ZACHARY WAGONER 1219 10
101 KYLE MURPHY 1210 7
102 LANDRI HICKS 1190 4
103 MASON VICK 1187 3
104 MOLLY JOHNSON 1186 8
105 KATELYN MEISTER 1184 7
106 DAWSON EVANS 1175 6
107 DILLON PSHIGODA 1171 4
108 HUDSON LEE 1171 5
109 CAYDEN ALEXANDER 1158 6
110 ABBY GRIMES 1152 8
111 STEELE KENNEY 1151 8
112 ALLISON BRINKMAN 1148 9
113 HALLIE NANCE 1146 4
114 ZACHARY HOELSCHER 1138 6
115 BROOKE SEALE 1136 4
116 MAYSON CAMPBELL 1131 5
117 REED SEIDENBERGER 1119 8
118 REAGAN MCCAWLEY 1104 6
119 COLE MAU 1101 6
120 JOHN REAVES 1093 4
121 MASON PAPE 1075 6
122 SAMUEL NEUMAN 1073 5
123 CREED VINEYARD 1061 7
124 TRINITY OBRIEN 1056 6
125 GRACEY LEOPOLD 1052 4
126 KALLI KIMBLE 1046 6
127 KAYLEIGH KMIECIK 1018 4
128 SUNNY COWLEY 1018 7
129 RYLIE GOODMAN 1006 2
130 LOGAN PARKER 1005 7
131 BRANT BOWERS 998 3
132 BRAYDON ROBERTSON 975 5
133 ROWDY HUFFAKER 975 6
134 JOEL HELFRICH 969 5
135 LUKE DANIELS 964 8
136 BRADY WELCH 950 4
137 CAL HUFF 942 4
138 MEAGAN BROADUS 940 5
139 STETSON LEWIS 937 5
140 STERLING HENDERSON 934 7
141 DYLAN HARTMAN 931 6
142 MEREDITH ECORD 924 6
143 MARTI LUMPKINS 924 6
144 BO ENDERLIN 923 4
145 JADEN MASSEY 920 7
146 COLLEEN BASSETT 918 3
147 WILLIAM KAINER 912 4
148 JULIA REES 906 5
149 CADE THOMAS 893 4
150 CADEE ROGERS 885 6
151 SAVANNAH HILL 881 1
152 BROOKLYN TYSON 879 5
153 JAMES CHESHIRE 871 4
154 TAITON HUDEC 868 7
155 TANNA THIEL 867 5
156 CAMRIN BYERS 863 4
157 DUSTIN MEADOWS 861 7
158 KAIDYN LEE 857 6
159 RACHEL BRADFORD 845 2
160 ALYSON HILLMAN 843 10
161 TAYLOR OBRIEN 842 5
162 QUENSEY TORREZ 829 6
163 RYLEE RUDLOFF 827 4
164 LAURA JAMES 822 7
165 BROOKE HOLLAN 820 3
166 LAELAH B *KHAM 819 1
167 BEN SWINDULL 810 10
168 TREY CORN 809 10
169 ADDIE HICKS 808 7
Texas Tech (4/6/2019) 339 5th
South Plains College (4/12/2019) 199 18th
Plainview (3/28/2019) 144 6th
District 1 4H (4/26/2019) 38 13th
Clarendon 4H (3/30/2019) 37 24th
Tri State 4H (9/15/2018) 27 23rd
Angelo State (4/5/2019) 24 48th
170 CASH HORTON 798 7
171 JAVONNE POOL 795 3
172 TREW SCHROEDER 795 2
173 RAEGAN SUMROW 792 3
174 KAYLYN SHALLENE 792 6
175 BRYSON HIGH 790 7
176 COLTON MCCARTNEY 780 4
177 LEE HUDSON 780 2
178 MACIE MIMMS 777 8
179 MAX TONGATE 777 6
180 JACKSON HILL 776 3
181 ALEXANDR SMITH 771 4
182 TY WILSON 771 5
183 RYAN ULLOM 767 3
184 JODI HOKE 765 4
185 CODY FARR 755 4
186 BREANN CONNALLY 753 3
187 BRANDON ADAMS 749 4
188 CAITLYN ALDERSON 749 3
189 COURTNEY THURMAN 748 7
190 JAXSON DILLARD 747 3
191 BETH QUINTANILLA 744 2
192 NAOMI BOYSEN 740 8
193 BLYE MANGUM 739 5
194 CASSIDY SMITH 736 6
195 VICTORIA RICHARDS 734 2
196 HALLIE THOMAS 731 5
197 CASSADY CRADDOCK 728 3
198 TRISTON CHIDESTER 728 3
199 REED THORN 727 5
200 PARKER WILSON 718 8

Rules

Nothing at all required. Just enter your FFA team or 4-H club in contests in the state of Texas that are reported on Judgingcard.com.

There's no sanctioning for events and no entry fee. Every contest reported on Judgingcard will be included in the ranking and every team that finishes in the top twenty at an event will earn points.

Points for the Texas Cup are earned between the Texas 4H Invitational in 2017 and the end of the Texas 4-H state judging contest in the year.

The maximum amount of points awarded for a contest will be based upon the total amount of senior (or highest division) entries in the event. Individuals finishing in the top fifty of an event will earn points based on the following schedule...

  1. 100%
  2. 98%
  3. 96%
  4. 96%
  5. 94%
  6. 92%...

Points will be rounded to the nearest whole number.

Example: If your team finishes 15th at an event with 250 individual senior entries your team would earn 63 points (250 * 0.25)

A 4-H club or FFA chapter can only earn points from one team at any individual event. If there are two teams from a club/chapter that earn points, only the points earned from the highest placing team will be considered.

A team can earn points for up to ten events in a year. In the common occurrence of teams entering more than ten events, only the top ten events (by points) will count toward their overall score.

The Texas FFA and 4-H state contests will each count for 1,000 points.

Past Winners

  • Kase Lerow 2019View
  • Lexus Yow 2018View
  • Lauren Lee 2017View
  • Myles Hackstedt 2016View

Contests in Ranking

  • Texas 4H
  • TJSSA
  • Texas State CDE
  • Wharton County
  • Mult-District 4H
  • Distrct 2 and 6 4H
  • District 1 4H
  • Hunt County
  • Leon County
  • Tarleton Area CDEs
  • TAMU-K Area CDEs
  • TAMU-C Area CDEs
  • Sam Houston Area CDEs
  • SHSU Area CDEs
  • Texas Tech Area CDEs
  • District 10 and 12
  • South Plains College
  • South Plains College 4H
  • TAMU Multi-Area
  • Texas Tech
  • Angelo State
  • Alvarado/Cleburne
  • Hamilton Classic
  • Heart O Texas
  • South Texas Invitational
  • Montgomery County
  • Robertson 4H
  • Cherokee County
  • Clarendon 4H
  • Clarendon College
  • Valley FFA
  • West Texas A&M
  • Denton County
  • Robertson County
  • Navarro County
  • Plainview
  • Plainview 4H
  • Sweetwater
  • Austin
  • Parker County
  • SFA Invitational
  • Tarleton
  • Houston
  • Hill Country Spring CDEs
  • Victoria County
  • Wise County
  • Matagorda County
  • Smith County
  • Jack County
  • San Antonio
  • East Central
  • Cameron County
  • San Angelo
  • Bell County
  • Deer Park
  • Kleburg-Kenedy
  • Alvin ISD
  • San Patricio
  • Walter Gerlach
  • Fort Worth
  • Nueces County
  • Bexar County
  • Aggiefest
  • Central Texas Showdown
  • Brazoria County
  • Trinity Valley Expo
  • Calhoun County
  • Austin County
  • Jackson County
  • State Fair of Texas
  • Heart of Texas
  • Fort Bend County
  • Texas Rice Festival
  • Waller County
  • Washington County
  • Guadalupe County
  • Tri State 4H
  • Tri State FFA
  • Braunvieh Beef Clinic
  • Colorado County
  • North Texas State Fair
  • Texas 4H Invitational

About Us

Livestockjudging.com aims to help you train your livestock, horse, dairy, and other CDE teams in a user friendly format.

Latest Classes




Useful Links

Contact Info

773 Long Meadow
Spring Branch, TX 78070

(+210) 380 7459