2019 Junior Texas Cup - Individual

Current Texas Judging Cup rankings based on the 20 contests held between 12/29/2018 and 12/29/2018.

Click a name to see which contests are included in their point total.

Please report any mistakes or ommissions to accounts@livestockjudging.com

We combine the results for contests where two parellel events are taking place and they both judge the same classes such as multi-area events AND SAN ANTONIO.

Rank Team Points Top 20s
1 COSTIN ALLISON 801 5
2 DAWSON RUDLOFF 784 8
3 KAYLEE EATON 778 6
4 CHET FRITSCH 719 7
5 MIRANDA SKAGGS 678 5
6 PRESTON ISOM 672 5
7 TAYLOR COLVIN 596 6
8 KYLER WENDT 590 7
9 AUGUSTUS SEXTON 568 4
10 HAILEY RUDLOFF 495 8
11 SAVAY SEXTON 492 3
12 CREED VINEYARD 489 3
13 WILLIAM SCHOMBURG 488 8
14 ASHTYN ADAMS 416 2
15 MADISON MOSELEY 414 4
16 LUKE SANDERS 410 4
17 DELLA JASINSKI 396 5
18 MACKENZI GROCE 389 2
19 BLAZE COZART 384 3
20 MADISON MORAN 375 4
21 KENNA TATSCH 347 5
22 SAGE KORCZYNSKI 340 7
23 KELLI BLACKWOOD 276 2
24 JALYNN URBANOSKY 275 1
25 TRISTAN HIMES 272 3
26 RACHEL MATOCHA 266 3
27 HARPER MAU 260 5
28 CARTER GLASS 259 2
29 PAIGE FRITSCH 258 5
30 JORDAN HOERSTER 254 4
31 DYLAN ARNOLD 250 3
32 TATUM JOHNSON 249 4
33 GRACIE LENZ 248 3
34 HAYDEN SCHROEDER 242 2
35 HENSLIE HOHERTZ 238 2
36 LANE HOGAN 236 3
37 KADE PAPE 234 2
38 MACKENZI SIMMONS 231 2
39 LUKE CRAINE 229 1
40 KINLEY MEADORS 226 2
41 BROOKE DIEZI 226 2
42 PARIS WALKER 223 1
43 ADAM VANCE 220 3
44 CASEN BICE 219 3
45 MOLLY ZAGALA 217 1
46 ETHAN MARSCHALL 214 3
47 FARON ROACH 212 1
48 ALEX WILSON 211 3
49 TAIDEN THIEL 211 4
50 AINSLEY ROSS 210 3
51 NATALEE HARDIN 209 4
52 REAGAN FRANK 207 3
53 GRANT KUBALA 201 2
54 BROMLI WATSON 200 2
55 MADELYN MCFADDEN 200 1
56 TREY HARBOUR 191 2
57 WYATT LUDDEKE 188 2
58 CAMRYN SKAGGS 184 3
59 HANNAH GRIFFICE 180 3
60 KAYLEE ZIMMERMANN 180 4
61 MADDISON DIEZI 179 3
62 WILL PHILIPELLO 177 4
63 CAROLYN PIKE 170 2
64 TANNA THIEL 167 1
65 SETH ZINSMEYER 166 4
66 COOPER MAU 166 3
67 JACEY SHARKEY 166 1
68 EMMA TITTOR 165 3
69 KASADI NEEL 163 1
70 KYLEE HARDIN 160 4
71 SHELBY CONES 158 2
72 HADLEIGH AMENT 156 2
73 KAELYN DOZIER 155 2
74 WESTON HINZE 155 1
75 TRAVIS BARRETT 153 2
76 WAYLON HINZE 148 1
77 MIKAILA FORTNER 148 2
78 STILES PATIN 144 2
79 JORDYN DOZIER 143 2
80 GENE BILSKI 141 3
81 TESS HOMEYER 141 1
82 CAYHIL ISOM 138 2
83 RIGGIN BRENTS 138 2
84 KACY PULLEN 137 1
85 JUSTUS BURRAGE 135 2
86 KAYLEE HENSLEY 135 3
87 EMILY ASKEW 135 2
88 JAX MILLS 130 4
89 LITA MEYER 130 2
90 JOSHUA YOUNG 129 3
91 KAYLYNN KIESCHN CK 129 1
92 HAYDEN HERZOG 129 5
93 BRODY DIEZI 126 2
94 JACKSON BRAGG 126 3
95 NORBERTO CHAIDEZ 124 2
96 WILLIA M SALLEE 123 1
97 CARLIE PARSONS 121 1
98 DYLAN WUNDERLICH 120 2
99 MATTHEW SELF 120 1
100 TREY G QA * 120 1
101 TRYPP REED 118 2
102 NATALEE H IN 118 1
103 RHEANNA KLEMAN 118 2
104 COLTON KLESEL 117 2
105 GARRETT RHODES 116 3
106 KAELYN HEIN 116 2
107 KINSEY GARDNER 115 1
108 MALLORY WINKELMANN 115 2
109 BRODY NEWBURN 114 1
110 MASON WURZBACH 110 2
111 KOLTES HUGHES 110 1
112 KADE A 110 1
113 BROOKE REININGER 109 1
114 KADE KUBECKA 108 2
115 SAMUEL BELT 108 1
116 JAYLEE RUSHING 106 2
117 KYNDAL KOPPLIN 106 2
118 ALLIE KALINA 106 1
119 OWEN STODDARD 105 2
120 EMME DALLMEYER 104 1
121 HUTSYN HOHERTZ 103 1
122 CARSON KUYKENDALL 103 1
123 AUBREE JOHNSTON 103 1
124 BEN FLANAGAN 103 1
125 KYLEE LAND 103 2
126 CASH SMITH 101 2
127 GRAYSON OLIVER 101 3
128 TYLER HARPER 101 2
129 PAISLEY GROSCHKE 100 1
130 GRAHAM PROKOP 99 1
131 ABBIE COX 98 1
132 KAITLEE WYATT 98 3
133 MYLA WAGONER 97 2
134 RAYLIE EZELL 97 1
135 FORREST FISHER 97 2
136 CAMERON RUTHERFORD 96 1
137 PRESLEY KOHO 96 1
138 PRESLIE DROMGOOLE 95 1
139 PACHEL MA OCHA 95 1
140 KYLEIGH KELLY 95 3
141 KAYLYNN KIESCHNICK 95 2
142 HOLLIS DECKERT 95 2
143 ISABELLE RUSCHE 94 1
144 CADE KOENIG 94 1
145 MACI LIVINGSTON 93 1
146 TAYLOR TRAINER 93 3
147 LAINEE COOK 92 1
148 LANDRY MILLER 91 1
149 PAIGE RUTLAND 91 2
150 NOAH RUNG 90 2
151 MACEY HUTCHINSON 90 2
152 KENNA A C 90 1
153 KARA TOUSHA 90 2
154 AUSTIN HUMPHRIES 90 1
155 ERYN KRUZEL 90 3
156 ISAAC PARHAM 89 1
157 JILLIAN GENTILE 89 2
158 MOLLY HACKSTEDT 89 1
159 ABIGAIL RATLIFF 88 1
160 STRAN SCHILLING 88 1
161 GAVIN FOLSOM 87 1
162 GENTRY GOTCHER 86 1
163 REGAN SMITHWICK 86 1
164 John Richardson 86 1
165 JETT RAMAEKERS 86 2
166 TATEN KOPPLI N 86 1
167 LACI KIRKLAND 85 2
168 MASON WOODRUFF 85 2
169 KENI DRENNAN 84 1
170 CADE LEHNE 84 1
171 BENJAMIN FLANAGAN 84 1
172 LANDON BARNES 83 2
173 KAELYN D O*ER 83 1
174 OWEN STODD RD 83 1
175 LACY SMITH 82 1
176 KOLLMAN PERRY 82 1
177 KENNA SCHRAM 82 2
178 Q HARPER 81 2
179 SAMANTHA WALKER 81 2
180 WILDE 81 1
181 MONTY MORGAN 80 1
182 LANE JEDLICKA 80 2
183 LANE MCCARY 80 2
184 KARLY BROWN 80 1
185 KAMRYN TILL 79 2
186 WESTON HENDRIX 78 1
187 RYLEIGH GILFOIL 78 2
188 OWEN SANDER 77 1
189 CAYDEN HERREN 77 1
190 CAIDEN PICKETT 76 2
191 PALMER SIMEON 76 2
192 KAYLEE MEADER 76 1
193 KASEY BURNS 75 3
194 MORGAN HILL 75 2
195 BROOKLYN ILE 75 1
196 AERLIN BETHANY 75 1
197 BRYLIE ROEDER 74 2
Bexar County (12/29/2018) 39 21st
Guadalupe County (9/22/2018) 35 35th
198 HAYDEN MEYER 74 2
199 KEYLAN POE 74 2
200 KYLEE HENDERSON 74 1
Rank Team Points Top 20s

Rules

Entry

Nothing at all required. Just enter the senior division of livestock judging contests in the state of Texas that are reported on Judgingcard.com.

There's no sanctioning for events and no entry fee. Every contest reported on Judgingcard will be included in the ranking and every contestant that finishes in the top fifty at an event will earn points.

Point/Ranking System

Points for the 2018 Texas Cup are earned between the Texas 4H Invitational in 2017 and the end of the Texas 4-H state judging contest in 2018.

The maximum amount of points awarded for a contest will be based upon the total amount of senior (or highest division) entries in the event. Individuals finishing in the top fifty of an event will earn points based on the following schedule...

  1. 100%
  2. 98%
  3. 96%
  4. 96%
  5. 94%
  6. 92%...

Points will be rounded to the nearest whole number.

A contestant can earn points for up to ten events in a year. In the common occurrence of individuals entering more than ten events, only the top ten events (by points) will count toward their overall score.

The Texas FFA and 4-H state contests will each count for 1,000 points.

Junior Texas Cup

For the Junior Texas Cup, points are calculated by combining ALL divisions that are not the senior division and assigning points for the top 50 contestants based on the COMBINED ranking.

Contestants can only earn points for the senior or junior division at an individual contest, not both.

  • Past Winners
  • Kinsey Gardner 2018View
  • Avery Oliver 2017View
  • Contests in Ranking
  • Bexar County
  • Aggiefest
  • Central Texas Showdown
  • Brazoria County
  • Trinity Valley Expo
  • Calhoun County
  • Austin County
  • Jackson County
  • State Fair of Texas
  • Heart of Texas
  • Fort Bend County
  • Texas Rice Festival
  • Waller County
  • Washington County
  • Guadalupe County
  • Tri State 4H
  • Braunvieh Beef Clinic
  • Colorado County
  • North Texas State Fair
  • Texas 4H Invitational