2019 Texas Cup - Individual

Current Texas Judging Cup rankings based on the 71 contests held between 4/17/2019 and 4/17/2019.

Click a name to see which contests are included in their point total.

Please report any mistakes or ommissions to accounts@livestockjudging.com

We combine the results for contests where two parellel events are taking place and they both judge the same classes such as multi-area events AND SAN ANTONIO.

Green shading indicates a contestant that has new results in the past four days.

Rank Team Points Top 20s
1 KELTON POE 3887 10
2 KASE LEROW 3666 10
3 RHIANNA ADKINS 3498 9
4 WYATT GEISTWEIDT 3362 10
5 LOGAN JACKSON 3213 7
6 TATE JONES 3177 10
7 RYDER ROSS 3007 10
8 JAKE DAWSON 2767 8
9 AVERY OLIVER 2763 10
10 NATE FRIESENHAHN 2737 8
11 KRISTEN MASSINGILL 2704 9
12 KATIE KEMPEN 2423 8
13 KYLE COWARD 2335 10
14 MALLORY KNEE 2318 10
15 MADELLYN ADAMS 2235 10
16 TATE HOGAN 2223 10
17 ALEXIS SMITH 2218 10
18 MADISON MOXLEY 2157 10
19 CASE HENRICH 2132 6
20 LOGAN JOHNSON 2132 10
21 CAROLINE HEARN 2102 5
22 OLIVIA GARZA 2025 7
23 TATUM CHRISTIE 1945 8
24 GUNNER COBURN 1910 10
25 BEN BEZNER 1893 7
26 COLTYN FRIEND 1886 8
27 CALEB BEHRENDS 1872 8
28 KOLTER HUGHES 1872 10
29 KINDLE CATCHING 1852 4
30 MEGHAN HEIN 1848 8
31 JORDYN DAVILA 1819 10
32 KAMRYN BEVEL 1779 10
33 CHANDLER SCHULTE 1767 10
34 ZACHARY SCHNEIDER 1760 3
35 CLAYTON MATNEY 1736 10
36 ALLISON JEDLICKA 1661 5
37 KARLI SIPTAK 1658 7
38 MOLLY HICKS 1650 8
39 CASH LORTZ 1646 8
40 DILLON PROKOP 1610 10
41 BRADEN PARSONS 1597 10
42 TAYLOR SWONKE 1593 8
43 RYLIE PHILIPELLO 1589 9
44 HANNAH JIMERSON 1580 5
45 HADLEY ALBRACHT 1566 10
46 ZACH WEISHUHN 1566 7
47 COLLIN WELPER 1564 6
48 SHANE HLAVINKA 1552 7
49 JACK BISHOP 1548 9
50 TRISTAN ZINSMEYER 1538 10
51 CHANCE FERGUSON 1523 8
52 ELI DELONG 1519 5
53 WYATT SISCO 1516 7
54 ASHLEY STODDARD 1512 6
55 PEYTON STRALEY 1478 5
56 MASON ALLAN 1464 7
57 MADDISON BRINKMAN 1462 7
58 MESA WARE 1460 7
59 RACHEL SELF 1440 4
60 RYLEE MCKINNEY 1429 8
61 JOHN OWEN 1429 9
62 CADE JUDD 1426 2
63 ROPE LINDGREN 1415 3
64 DYLAN REILEY 1414 10
65 COLBY MOREAU 1408 4
66 MADISON STEADHAM 1405 7
67 RYDER YORK 1395 9
68 CLAIRE HENKE 1374 9
69 KADEN CORNELIUS 1365 6
70 BRENN EDWARDS 1354 7
71 BRYCE BLACK 1351 7
72 PAYTON COURSEY 1333 7
73 CHLOE FLICK 1316 3
74 REAGAN KOPPLIN 1311 7
75 CADEN ARNOLD 1291 4
76 WESTON HINZE 1265 5
77 GARRETT BRIDGFORD 1198 6
78 LANDRI HICKS 1190 4
79 KATELYN MEISTER 1181 6
80 WADE FOOTE 1181 6
81 DILLON PSHIGODA 1171 4
82 CAYDEN ALEXANDER 1158 6
83 MADISON COLVIN 1152 7
84 JR SCHAUER 1149 6
85 HALLIE NANCE 1146 4
86 KYLE MURPHY 1145 6
87 BROOKE SEALE 1136 4
88 CHESNEY VOGT 1114 9
89 ZACHARY WAGONER 1111 10
90 KYLE VAHLENKAMP 1106 7
91 REAGAN MCCAWLEY 1104 6
92 TYLER ROBERTSON 1103 3
93 WAYLON HINZE 1102 4
94 JOHN REAVES 1093 4
95 MOLLY JOHNSON 1080 6
96 SAMUEL NEUMAN 1073 5
97 MAYSON CAMPBELL 1063 4
98 REED SEIDENBERGER 1058 7
99 COLE MAU 1058 5
100 TRINITY OBRIEN 1056 6
101 GRACEY LEOPOLD 1052 4
102 KALLI KIMBLE 1046 6
103 KAYLEIGH KMIECIK 1018 4
104 JACOB JENSCHKE 1017 5
105 RYLIE GOODMAN 1006 2
106 ABBY GRIMES 999 6
107 ALLISON BRINKMAN 996 6
108 CREED VINEYARD 985 6
109 BRANTLY HOOVER 975 7
110 BRAYDON ROBERTSON 975 5
111 ROWDY HUFFAKER 975 6
112 JOEL HELFRICH 969 5
113 LOGAN PARKER 954 6
114 BRADY WELCH 950 4
115 CAL HUFF 942 4
116 KINSEY GARDNER 940 8
117 MEAGAN BROADUS 940 5
118 STETSON LEWIS 937 5
119 TAYLER MILLS 935 6
120 STERLING HENDERSON 934 7
121 MARTI LUMPKINS 924 6
122 BO ENDERLIN 923 4
123 COLLEEN BASSETT 918 3
124 KAYLEE KRAMER 914 6
125 WILLIAM KAINER 912 4
126 JULIA REES 906 5
127 JONN GOLDAMMER 902 2
128 LUKE DANIELS 899 6
129 CADE THOMAS 893 4
130 DAWSON EVANS 891 4
131 STEELE KENNEY 891 7
132 KAYLA FELLER 882 8
133 SAVANNAH HILL 881 1
134 CLINT DEMMITT 880 6
135 JAMES CHESHIRE 871 4
136 GAGE HOGAN 869 9
137 TAITON HUDEC 868 7
138 CAMRIN BYERS 863 4
139 DUSTIN MEADOWS 861 7
140 KAIDYN LEE 857 6
141 CARTER BURGIN 856 7
142 MEREDITH ECORD 845 4
143 RACHEL BRADFORD 845 2
144 ALYSON HILLMAN 843 10
145 RYLEE RUDLOFF 827 4
146 BROOKE HOLLAN 820 3
147 LAELAH B *KHAM 819 1
148 MATTHEW SELF 819 3
149 SUNNY COWLEY 817 5
150 BROOKLYN TYSON 817 4
151 CARLI SMITH 814 5
152 LAURA JAMES 802 6
153 JAVONNE POOL 795 3
154 TREW SCHROEDER 795 2
155 JADEN MASSEY 780 5
156 LEE HUDSON 780 2
157 COLTON MCCARTNEY 780 4
158 MAX TONGATE 777 6
159 JACKSON HILL 776 3
160 TAYLOR OBRIEN 772 4
161 TY WILSON 771 5
162 ALEXANDR SMITH 771 4
163 ADDIE HICKS 770 6
164 RYAN ULLOM 767 3
165 JODI HOKE 765 4
166 CASH HORTON 763 6
167 BREANN CONNALLY 753 3
168 CAITLYN ALDERSON 749 3
169 CODY FARR 744 3
170 BETH QUINTANILLA 744 2
171 BRYSON HIGH 742 6
172 NAOMI BOYSEN 740 8
173 BLYE MANGUM 739 5
174 CASSIDY SMITH 736 6
175 RAEGAN SUMROW 732 2
176 HALLIE THOMAS 731 5
177 MACIE MIMMS 730 7
178 TRISTON CHIDESTER 728 3
179 CASSADY CRADDOCK 728 3
180 REED THORN 727 5
181 CADEE ROGERS 722 5
182 CAROL HAMM 711 1
183 BEN SWINDULL 711 8
184 LINDSEY HALL 709 5
185 COBY SAVAGE 706 4
186 JAXSON DILLARD 704 2
187 SHELBI LOVING 702 2
188 COLE LEVIEN 692 4
189 DAYSON SCHACHER 686 4
190 NIKKI KEETON 684 4
191 REGAN SMITHWICK 683 5
192 KAYLYN SHALLENE 672 5
193 LOGAN ECHTLE 669 5
194 JENNA COLLINS 667 6
Colorado County (9/8/2018) 186 14th
Fort Bend County (10/6/2018) 146 6th
Aggiefest (11/3/2018) 129 22nd
Brazoria County (10/20/2018) 87 16th
Alvin ISD (1/30/2019) 69 40th
Montgomery County (4/3/2019) 50 34th
195 DREW MCKEETHAN 667 3
196 MASEN SARGENT 667 3
197 SANTANNA ESPINOZA 667 3
198 FRANK CUCCIA 664 4
199 COLBY JEDLICKA 662 5
200 TYLER TOTTY 658 3
Rank Team Points Top 20s

Rules

Entry

Nothing at all required. Just enter the senior division of livestock judging contests in the state of Texas that are reported on Judgingcard.com.

There's no sanctioning for events and no entry fee. Every contest reported on Judgingcard will be included in the ranking and every contestant that finishes in the top fifty at an event will earn points.

Point/Ranking System

Points for the 2018 Texas Cup are earned between the Texas 4H Invitational in 2017 and the end of the Texas 4-H state judging contest in 2018.

The maximum amount of points awarded for a contest will be based upon the total amount of senior (or highest division) entries in the event. Individuals finishing in the top fifty of an event will earn points based on the following schedule...

  1. 100%
  2. 98%
  3. 96%
  4. 96%
  5. 94%
  6. 92%...

Points will be rounded to the nearest whole number.

A contestant can earn points for up to ten events in a year. In the common occurrence of individuals entering more than ten events, only the top ten events (by points) will count toward their overall score.

The Texas FFA and 4-H state contests will each count for 1,000 points.

Junior Texas Cup

For the Junior Texas Cup, points are calculated by combining ALL divisions that are not the senior division and assigning points for the top 50 contestants based on the COMBINED ranking.

Contestants can only earn points for the senior or junior division at an individual contest, not both.

  • Past Winners
  • Lexus Yow 2018View
  • Lauren Lee 2017View
  • Myles Hackstedt 2016View
  • Contests in Ranking
  • TAMU-K Area CDEs
  • Tarleton Area CDEs
  • Sam Houston Area CDEs
  • SHSU Area CDEs
  • TAMU-C Area CDEs
  • Texas Tech Area CDEs
  • South Plains College
  • South Plains College 4H
  • TAMU Multi-Area
  • Texas Tech
  • Angelo State
  • Alvarado/Cleburne
  • Hamilton Classic
  • Heart O Texas
  • Montgomery County
  • South Texas Invitational
  • Valley FFA
  • Cherokee County
  • Clarendon 4H
  • Clarendon College
  • Navarro County
  • Denton County
  • West Texas A&M
  • Robertson County
  • Sweetwater
  • Plainview
  • Plainview 4H
  • Austin
  • SFA Invitational
  • Parker County
  • Tarleton
  • Houston
  • Hill Country Spring CDEs
  • Victoria County
  • Wise County
  • Smith County
  • Matagorda County
  • Jack County
  • San Antonio
  • East Central
  • Cameron County
  • San Angelo
  • Bell County
  • Deer Park
  • Kleburg-Kenedy
  • Alvin ISD
  • San Patricio
  • Walter Gerlach
  • Fort Worth
  • Nueces County
  • Bexar County
  • Aggiefest
  • Central Texas Showdown
  • Brazoria County
  • Trinity Valley Expo
  • Calhoun County
  • Austin County
  • Jackson County
  • State Fair of Texas
  • Heart of Texas
  • Fort Bend County
  • Texas Rice Festival
  • Waller County
  • Washington County
  • Guadalupe County
  • Tri State 4H
  • Tri State FFA
  • Braunvieh Beef Clinic
  • Colorado County
  • North Texas State Fair
  • Texas 4H Invitational