2019 Junior Texas Cup - Individual

Current Texas Judging Cup rankings based on the 53 contests held between 6/14/2018 and 6/7/2019.

Green shading indicates a team that has new results in the past four days.

We combine the results for contests where two parellel events are taking place and they both judge the same classes such as multi-area events.

We COMBINE the results for 4H and FFA at San Antonio. Rankings used for the Texas Cup are what they would be at the contest if both groups competed with each other.

Rank Team Points Top 20s
1 COSTIN ALLISON 2207 10
2 KAYLEE EATON 1725 10
3 CHET FRITSCH 1718 10
4 SAVAY SEXTON 1692 10
5 MIRANDA SKAGGS 1609 10
Houston (3/11/2019) 257 25th
Austin (3/28/2019) 192 1st
Mult-District 4H Int (4/27/2019) 190 2nd
Aggiefest (11/3/2018) 170 5th
Heart of Texas (10/7/2018) 163 2nd
Washington County (9/22/2018) 153 3rd
San Antonio (2/24/2019) 151 34th
East Central (2/23/2019) 141 6th
Texas 4H Invitational (6/14/2018) 118 2nd
State Fair of Texas (10/8/2018) 74 38th
Only the top ten results are included in point total.
Leon County (4/19/2019) 71 3rd
TJSSA (6/7/2019) 66 1st
6 LUKE SANDERS 1536 9
7 KYLER WENDT 1495 10
8 JACKSON BRAGG 1285 10
9 TRAVIS BARRETT 1282 8
10 TAYLOR COLVIN 1230 10
11 DAWSON RUDLOFF 1229 10
12 GRACIE LENZ 1189 6
13 DELLA JASINSKI 1161 9
14 PRESTON ISOM 1110 7
15 KENNA TATSCH 979 9
16 KASADI NEEL 898 6
17 STILES PATIN 824 6
18 HAILEY RUDLOFF 781 10
19 STOCKTON JAMES 757 6
20 AUGUSTUS SEXTON 737 8
21 AINSLEY ROSS 736 9
22 KADE PAPE 730 5
23 COOPER MAU 728 7
24 CADE LEHNE 719 4
25 SAGE KORCZYNSKI 708 10
26 BROOKE DIEZI 688 4
27 BROOKS MYERS 684 4
28 LANE HOGAN 683 7
29 HARPER MAU 653 9
30 KENNA SCHRAM 617 4
31 OWEN SANDERS 617 3
32 PRESLIE DROMGOOLE 616 4
33 JAXON EDWARDS 608 3
34 MACKENZI SIMMONS 586 4
35 DUSTIN GALAN 585 4
36 MADISON MORAN 567 6
37 ETHAN MARSCHALL 545 5
38 JORDAN HOERSTER 539 9
39 HUNTER CAMPBELL 500 4
40 HADLEIGH AMENT 494 8
41 CREED VINEYARD 489 3
42 WILLIAM SCHOMBURG 488 8
43 LILY DREWS 482 6
44 TARYN OBRIEN 465 3
45 MACKENZI GROCE 454 3
46 MADISON MOSELEY 451 5
47 TRISTAN HIMES 450 5
48 MASON WOODRUFF 442 4
49 KAMLYNN WISE 440 4
50 BROMLI WATSON 439 6
51 WYATT LUDDEKE 433 5
52 MADISON MUTINA 423 3
53 JAYLEE RUSHING 420 4
54 JOSIE SUMRALL 416 1
55 ASHTYN ADAMS 416 2
56 REAGAN FRANK 415 7
57 TAIDEN THIEL 399 5
58 BLAZE COZART 384 3
59 LAINEE COOK 383 4
60 LANDON BARNES 382 4
61 PAIGE FRITSCH 382 7
62 ADDY BROCK 377 4
63 MASON WURZBACH 376 5
64 OWEN STAUD T 366 1
65 KINLEY MEADORS 365 4
66 RACHEL MATOCHA 363 4
67 TATUM JOHNSON 358 6
68 CAMRYN SKAGGS 356 8
69 JALYNN URBANOSKY 353 2
70 HADLEY MEADORS 348 5
71 CASEN BICE 347 5
72 MADISON MOSLEY 347 1
73 GAVIN FOLSOM 340 4
74 HUNTER GOODMAN 327 1
75 HANNAH GRIFFICE 326 5
76 KASEY BURNS 325 5
77 KELLI BLACKWOOD 319 3
78 GARRETT YOUNG 319 5
79 TARYNE DURASO 317 1
80 JAX MILLS 311 8
81 JACEY SHARKEY 310 2
82 NATALEE HARDIN 309 5
83 LANDRY MILLER 307 3
84 COOPER LUND 307 1
85 ANNA DECKER 301 3
86 NORBERTO CHAIDEZ 283 6
87 PAT HIGGINS 282 2
88 RAYLIE EZELL 276 3
89 TRISTANN HIMES 276 1
90 KAYLEE WALKER 275 4
91 BRETT HEITSCHMIDT 274 3
92 LUKE CRAINE 273 2
93 KAMRYN TILL 271 4
94 JETT RAMAEKERS 268 4
95 KOTTON WEST 268 3
96 BAILEY NOBLES 264 4
97 KADE KUBECKA 263 4
98 LACY SMITH 260 2
99 CARTER GLASS 259 2
100 BRYLIE ROEDER 258 4
101 MYLA WAGONER 258 5
102 KAYLEE HENSLEY 258 5
103 JUSTUS BURRAGE 256 4
104 CARLIE PARSONS 253 3
105 DYLAN ARNOLD 250 3
106 LOGAN MUELLER 249 4
107 DAVID RICHARDSON 244 2
108 HAYDEN SCHROEDER 242 2
109 MADELYN MCFADDEN 241 2
110 PARIS WALKER 241 2
111 HENSLIE HOHERTZ 238 2
112 KYLEIGH KELLY 234 6
113 REAGAN WILL 233 4
114 MADELINE RAKOWITZ 228 7
115 ALEX WILSON 225 4
116 CAROLYN PIKE 224 3
117 KAYLYNN KIESCHNICK 224 4
118 KYNDAL KOPPLIN 223 4
119 KAYLEE ZIMMERMANN 221 5
120 BENTLEE MCKAY 221 3
121 ADAM VANCE 220 3
122 JOSEPH RIDDELL 220 4
123 LUKE VYKUKAL 220 2
124 TREY HARBOUR 220 3
125 MOLLY ZAGALA 217 1
126 LITA MEYER 216 3
127 ALIANIE PINILLA 215 6
128 KASSID Y FEY 214 1
129 GARRETT RHODES 212 6
130 FARON ROACH 212 1
131 LOGAN MCCARVER 211 3
132 MADISON KUBECKA 211 4
133 JOHN RICHARDSON 210 2
134 BROGAN STONE 209 2
135 AIDEN YOUNG 206 3
136 JOSHUA YOUNG 206 5
137 WILL PHILIPELLO 205 5
138 OWEN STODDARD 204 3
139 HAIDEN THOMPSON 203 3
140 DANIEL SCHACHER 202 3
141 GRANT KUBALA 201 2
142 RIGGIN BRENTS 198 3
143 EMILY CARLSON 196 3
144 AVERY FORD 196 5
145 KAYLYNN COWEY 190 1
146 RILEY HUSER 190 3
147 ADDISON WALKER 188 3
148 BRODIE ROEDER 187 3
149 KACY PULLEN 187 2
150 MATTHEW SHANNON 186 4
151 RANSLEY BATES 186 3
152 PRYCE RABROKER 183 2
153 ANNIE OAKES 183 2
154 ASHTON HEWITT 182 2
155 PRESLEY KOHO 182 2
156 PERCY TORREZ 182 3
157 MADDISON DIEZI 179 3
158 EMMA TITTOR 178 4
159 DYLAN WUNDERLICH 177 3
160 ABBEY LAWRENCE 177 3
161 GRACI KELLEY 176 4
162 COLE GEORGE 174 3
163 MONTY MORGAN 173 3
164 LANDON FLOWERS 173 2
165 KENNAH BROWN 173 4
166 ADELE DREWS 170 3
167 RILEY STOKES 170 4
168 TREVOR GILL 170 2
169 JAKE WILLIAMS 169 2
170 CAYMAN ALLEN 168 1
171 GRANT HAYNES 168 3
172 TANNA THIEL 167 1
173 SETH ZINSMEYER 166 4
174 ELIZABET LIPE 166 3
175 WHIT MARTIN 165 3
176 HAYDIN MARTIN 164 2
177 MATTIE REILEY 163 3
178 CLAYTON DIEBEL 163 2
179 COLTON RANLY 162 2
180 SYDNEY MILLER 162 2
181 ABBIE COX 161 3
182 JOLIE KONARIK 161 3
183 KYLEE HARDIN 160 4
184 GRACIE RANEY 160 2
185 BROOKE REININGER 159 2
186 GILLIAN KIZER 158 1
187 EMME DALLMEYER 158 3
188 SHELBY CONES 158 2
189 TYLER HARPER 155 3
190 WESTON HINZE 155 1
191 ADELYN BRONIKOWSKI 155 3
192 KAELYN DOZIER 155 2
193 LUKE HAMILTON 151 1
194 BEN FLANAGAN 151 2
195 GAVIN PLUMMER 150 2
196 MARSCHALL 150 1
197 CALEB HOERSTER 149 4
198 CADENCE PUENTES 148 4
199 MARTI DUCOTE 148 1
200 MIKAILA FORTNER 148 2

Rules

Nothing at all required. Just enter your FFA team or 4-H club in contests in the state of Texas that are reported on Judgingcard.com.

There's no sanctioning for events and no entry fee. Every contest reported on Judgingcard will be included in the ranking and every team that finishes in the top twenty at an event will earn points.

Points for the Texas Cup are earned between the Texas 4H Invitational in 2017 and the end of the Texas 4-H state judging contest in the year.

The maximum amount of points awarded for a contest will be based upon the total amount of senior (or highest division) entries in the event. Individuals finishing in the top fifty of an event will earn points based on the following schedule...

  1. 100%
  2. 98%
  3. 96%
  4. 96%
  5. 94%
  6. 92%...

Points will be rounded to the nearest whole number.

Example: If your team finishes 15th at an event with 250 individual senior entries your team would earn 63 points (250 * 0.25)

A 4-H club or FFA chapter can only earn points from one team at any individual event. If there are two teams from a club/chapter that earn points, only the points earned from the highest placing team will be considered.

A team can earn points for up to ten events in a year. In the common occurrence of teams entering more than ten events, only the top ten events (by points) will count toward their overall score.

The Texas FFA and 4-H state contests will each count for 1,000 points.

Past Winners

  • Costin Allison 2019View
  • Kinsey Gardner 2018View
  • Avery Oliver 2017View

Contests in Ranking

  • TJSSA
  • Wharton County
  • Mult-District 4H Int
  • Mult-District 4H Jr
  • Hunt County
  • Distrct 2 and 6 4H
  • Distrct 2 and 6 4H Int
  • District 1 4H Int
  • District 1 4H Jr
  • Leon County
  • District 10 and 12 Int
  • District 10 and 12 Jr
  • Texas Tech
  • Montgomery County
  • Hamilton Classic
  • Clarendon 4H
  • Robertson 4H
  • Denton County
  • Navarro County
  • Austin
  • Houston
  • Victoria County
  • Wise County
  • Smith County
  • Matagorda County
  • San Antonio
  • East Central
  • Cameron County
  • San Angelo
  • Bell County
  • Kleburg-Kenedy
  • San Patricio
  • Nueces County
  • Bexar County
  • Aggiefest
  • Central Texas Showdown
  • Brazoria County
  • Trinity Valley Expo
  • Calhoun County
  • Austin County
  • Jackson County
  • State Fair of Texas
  • Heart of Texas
  • Fort Bend County
  • Waller County
  • Texas Rice Festival
  • Washington County
  • Guadalupe County
  • Tri State 4H
  • Braunvieh Beef Clinic
  • Colorado County
  • North Texas State Fair
  • Texas 4H Invitational

About Us

Livestockjudging.com aims to help you train your livestock, horse, dairy, and other CDE teams in a user friendly format.

Latest Classes




Useful Links

Contact Info

773 Long Meadow
Spring Branch, TX 78070

(+210) 380 7459