2019 Texas Cup - Individual

Current Texas Judging Cup rankings based on the 80 contests held between 6/14/2018 and 5/4/2019.

Green shading indicates a team that has new results in the past four days.

We combine the results for contests where two parellel events are taking place and they both judge the same classes such as multi-area events.

We COMBINE the results for 4H and FFA at San Antonio. Rankings used for the Texas Cup are what they would be at the contest if both groups competed with each other.

Rank Team Points Top 20s
1 LOGAN JACKSON 4600 10
2 KASE LEROW 3982 10
3 KELTON POE 3887 10
4 TATE JONES 3728 10
5 RHIANNA ADKINS 3629 10
6 WYATT GEISTWEIDT 3569 10
7 NATE FRIESENHAHN 3418 10
8 JAKE DAWSON 3295 10
9 KYLE COWARD 3203 10
10 RYDER ROSS 3007 10
11 CALEB BEHRENDS 2918 10
12 KRISTEN MASSINGILL 2838 10
13 OLIVIA GARZA 2765 8
14 AVERY OLIVER 2763 10
15 BEN BEZNER 2610 9
16 MESA WARE 2535 10
17 PAYTON COURSEY 2503 9
18 KATIE KEMPEN 2486 9
19 CADE JUDD 2389 4
20 MOLLY HICKS 2350 9
21 DILLON PROKOP 2326 10
22 MALLORY KNEE 2318 10
23 TATE HOGAN 2277 10
24 MADELLYN ADAMS 2235 10
25 MADISON COLVIN 2225 10
26 ALEXIS SMITH 2218 10
27 KINDLE CATCHING 2212 5
28 LOGAN JOHNSON 2203 10
29 MADISON MOXLEY 2157 10
30 CASE HENRICH 2132 6
31 COLTYN FRIEND 2106 9
32 CAROLINE HEARN 2102 5
33 ZACH WEISHUHN 2071 9
34 PEYTON STRALEY 2058 6
35 JR SCHAUER 2049 7
36 MASON ALLAN 2004 8
37 HANNAH JIMERSON 1979 7
38 TATUM CHRISTIE 1973 9
39 KOLTER HUGHES 1962 10
40 GUNNER COBURN 1954 10
41 REAGAN KOPPLIN 1948 10
42 JORDYN DAVILA 1889 10
43 RYLIE PHILIPELLO 1884 10
44 ZACHARY SCHNEIDER 1862 4
45 MEGHAN HEIN 1848 8
46 KAMRYN BEVEL 1845 10
47 ALLISON JEDLICKA 1827 6
48 CHANDLER SCHULTE 1792 10
49 KINSEY GARDNER 1765 10
50 TAYLOR SWONKE 1751 10
51 TAYLER MILLS 1739 9
52 CLAYTON MATNEY 1736 10
53 CARTER BURGIN 1724 9
54 CHANCE FERGUSON 1697 9
55 MADDISON BRINKMAN 1679 10
56 CASH LORTZ 1678 9
57 KARLI SIPTAK 1658 7
58 SHANE HLAVINKA 1658 8
59 CHESNEY VOGT 1657 10
60 ASHLEY STODDARD 1630 7
61 BRADEN PARSONS 1627 10
62 COLLIN WELPER 1623 7
63 GARRETT BRIDGFORD 1598 7
64 HADLEY ALBRACHT 1585 10
65 ELI DELONG 1576 6
66 WYATT SISCO 1576 8
67 GRANT COX 1554 9
68 JACK BISHOP 1548 9
69 TRISTAN ZINSMEYER 1538 10
70 BRYCE BLACK 1531 8
71 RACHEL SELF 1491 5
72 RYLEE MCKINNEY 1469 9
73 DYLAN REILEY 1468 10
74 WESTON HINZE 1459 7
75 KADEN CORNELIUS 1444 8
76 CHLOE FLICK 1433 4
77 KAYLA FELLER 1432 10
78 JOHN OWEN 1429 9
79 ROPE LINDGREN 1415 3
80 COLBY MOREAU 1408 4
81 MADISON STEADHAM 1405 7
82 BRENN EDWARDS 1404 8
83 RYDER YORK 1395 9
Tarleton Area CDEs (4/17/2019) 374 9th
South Plains College (4/12/2019) 301 1st
Sweetwater (3/28/2019) 244 1st
Parker County (3/27/2019) 196 20th
Walter Gerlach (1/25/2019) 136 19th
Bexar County (12/29/2018) 75 1st
State Fair of Texas (10/8/2018) 32 48th
San Angelo (2/16/2019) 19 42nd
San Antonio (2/24/2019) 18 50th
84 CLAIRE HENKE 1374 9
85 KAYLEE KRAMER 1354 7
86 CADEN ARNOLD 1349 5
87 JACOB JENSCHKE 1334 7
88 WAYLON HINZE 1288 6
89 WADE FOOTE 1254 8
90 CARLI SMITH 1234 6
91 KYLE MURPHY 1210 7
92 MATTHEW SELF 1191 5
93 LANDRI HICKS 1190 4
94 KATELYN MEISTER 1184 7
95 DAWSON EVANS 1175 6
96 DILLON PSHIGODA 1171 4
97 HUDSON LEE 1171 5
98 TYLER ROBERTSON 1165 4
99 CAYDEN ALEXANDER 1158 6
100 ABBY GRIMES 1152 8
101 ALLISON BRINKMAN 1148 9
102 HALLIE NANCE 1146 4
103 MOLLY JOHNSON 1146 7
104 BROOKE SEALE 1136 4
105 MAYSON CAMPBELL 1131 5
106 REED SEIDENBERGER 1119 8
107 ZACHARY WAGONER 1114 10
108 KYLE VAHLENKAMP 1106 7
109 REAGAN MCCAWLEY 1104 6
110 JOHN REAVES 1093 4
111 CAMBRY CLINE 1080 5
112 SAMUEL NEUMAN 1073 5
113 CREED VINEYARD 1061 7
114 COLE MAU 1058 5
115 TRINITY OBRIEN 1056 6
116 GRACEY LEOPOLD 1052 4
117 KALLI KIMBLE 1046 6
118 KAYLEIGH KMIECIK 1018 4
119 SUNNY COWLEY 1018 7
120 BRANTLY HOOVER 1016 8
121 RYLIE GOODMAN 1006 2
122 LOGAN PARKER 1005 7
123 CLINT DEMMITT 980 7
124 BRAYDON ROBERTSON 975 5
125 ROWDY HUFFAKER 975 6
126 JOEL HELFRICH 969 5
127 LUKE DANIELS 964 8
128 JONN GOLDAMMER 956 3
129 BRADY WELCH 950 4
130 CAL HUFF 942 4
131 GAGE HOGAN 942 10
132 MEAGAN BROADUS 940 5
133 STETSON LEWIS 937 5
134 STERLING HENDERSON 934 7
135 MARTI LUMPKINS 924 6
136 MEREDITH ECORD 924 6
137 BO ENDERLIN 923 4
138 JADEN MASSEY 920 7
139 COLLEEN BASSETT 918 3
140 WILLIAM KAINER 912 4
141 JULIA REES 906 5
142 CADE THOMAS 893 4
143 STEELE KENNEY 891 7
144 CADEE ROGERS 885 6
145 SAVANNAH HILL 881 1
146 BROOKLYN TYSON 879 5
147 JAMES CHESHIRE 871 4
148 TAITON HUDEC 868 7
149 CAMRIN BYERS 863 4
150 DUSTIN MEADOWS 861 7
151 KAIDYN LEE 857 6
152 RACHEL BRADFORD 845 2
153 ALYSON HILLMAN 843 10
154 TAYLOR OBRIEN 842 5
155 RYLEE RUDLOFF 827 4
156 LAURA JAMES 822 7
157 BROOKE HOLLAN 820 3
158 LAELAH B *KHAM 819 1
159 BEN SWINDULL 810 10
160 TREY CORN 809 10
161 ADDIE HICKS 808 7
162 CASH HORTON 798 7
163 JAVONNE POOL 795 3
164 TREW SCHROEDER 795 2
165 RAEGAN SUMROW 792 3
166 BRYSON HIGH 790 7
167 COLTON MCCARTNEY 780 4
168 LEE HUDSON 780 2
169 MACIE MIMMS 777 8
170 MAX TONGATE 777 6
171 JACKSON HILL 776 3
172 ALEXANDR SMITH 771 4
173 TY WILSON 771 5
174 RYAN ULLOM 767 3
175 JODI HOKE 765 4
176 CODY FARR 755 4
177 BREANN CONNALLY 753 3
178 BRANDON ADAMS 749 4
179 CAITLYN ALDERSON 749 3
180 COURTNEY THURMAN 748 7
181 JAXSON DILLARD 747 3
182 KYLE REAL 744 5
183 BETH QUINTANILLA 744 2
184 NAOMI BOYSEN 740 8
185 BLYE MANGUM 739 5
186 CASSIDY SMITH 736 6
187 HALLIE THOMAS 731 5
188 CASSADY CRADDOCK 728 3
189 TRISTON CHIDESTER 728 3
190 REED THORN 727 5
191 PARKER WILSON 718 8
192 DAYSON SCHACHER 712 5
193 CAROL HAMM 711 1
194 LINDSEY HALL 709 5
195 JENNA COWARD 708 6
196 COBY SAVAGE 706 4
197 MAKINLEE MATA 703 3
198 SHELBI LOVING 702 2
199 ZACHARY HOELSCHER 698 5
200 COLE LEVIEN 692 4

Rules

Nothing at all required. Just enter your FFA team or 4-H club in contests in the state of Texas that are reported on Judgingcard.com.

There's no sanctioning for events and no entry fee. Every contest reported on Judgingcard will be included in the ranking and every team that finishes in the top twenty at an event will earn points.

Points for the Texas Cup are earned between the Texas 4H Invitational in 2017 and the end of the Texas 4-H state judging contest in the year.

The maximum amount of points awarded for a contest will be based upon the total amount of senior (or highest division) entries in the event. Individuals finishing in the top fifty of an event will earn points based on the following schedule...

  1. 100%
  2. 98%
  3. 96%
  4. 96%
  5. 94%
  6. 92%...

Points will be rounded to the nearest whole number.

Example: If your team finishes 15th at an event with 250 individual senior entries your team would earn 63 points (250 * 0.25)

A 4-H club or FFA chapter can only earn points from one team at any individual event. If there are two teams from a club/chapter that earn points, only the points earned from the highest placing team will be considered.

A team can earn points for up to ten events in a year. In the common occurrence of teams entering more than ten events, only the top ten events (by points) will count toward their overall score.

The Texas FFA and 4-H state contests will each count for 1,000 points.

Past Winners

  • Lexus Yow 2018View
  • Lauren Lee 2017View
  • Myles Hackstedt 2016View

Contests in Ranking

  • Texas State CDE
  • Wharton County
  • Mult-District 4H
  • Distrct 2 and 6 4H
  • District 1 4H
  • Hunt County
  • Leon County
  • Tarleton Area CDEs
  • TAMU-K Area CDEs
  • TAMU-C Area CDEs
  • Sam Houston Area CDEs
  • SHSU Area CDEs
  • Texas Tech Area CDEs
  • District 10 and 12
  • South Plains College
  • South Plains College 4H
  • TAMU Multi-Area
  • Texas Tech
  • Angelo State
  • Alvarado/Cleburne
  • Hamilton Classic
  • Heart O Texas
  • South Texas Invitational
  • Montgomery County
  • Robertson 4H
  • Cherokee County
  • Clarendon 4H
  • Clarendon College
  • Valley FFA
  • West Texas A&M
  • Denton County
  • Robertson County
  • Navarro County
  • Plainview
  • Plainview 4H
  • Sweetwater
  • Austin
  • Parker County
  • SFA Invitational
  • Tarleton
  • Houston
  • Hill Country Spring CDEs
  • Victoria County
  • Wise County
  • Matagorda County
  • Smith County
  • Jack County
  • San Antonio
  • East Central
  • Cameron County
  • San Angelo
  • Bell County
  • Deer Park
  • Kleburg-Kenedy
  • Alvin ISD
  • San Patricio
  • Walter Gerlach
  • Fort Worth
  • Nueces County
  • Bexar County
  • Aggiefest
  • Central Texas Showdown
  • Brazoria County
  • Trinity Valley Expo
  • Calhoun County
  • Austin County
  • Jackson County
  • State Fair of Texas
  • Heart of Texas
  • Fort Bend County
  • Texas Rice Festival
  • Waller County
  • Washington County
  • Guadalupe County
  • Tri State 4H
  • Tri State FFA
  • Braunvieh Beef Clinic
  • Colorado County
  • North Texas State Fair
  • Texas 4H Invitational

About Us

Livestockjudging.com aims to help you train your livestock, horse, dairy, and other CDE teams in a user friendly format.

Latest Classes




Useful Links

Contact Info

773 Long Meadow
Spring Branch, TX 78070

(+210) 380 7459