2018 Junior Texas Cup - Individual

Current Texas Judging Cup rankings based on the 59 contests held between 6/9/2017 and 6/9/2018.

Click a name to see which contests are included in their point total.

Please report any mistakes or ommissions to accounts@livestockjudging.com

We combine the results for contests where two parellel events are taking place and they both judge the same classes such as multi-area events AND SAN ANTONIO.

Rank Team Points Top 20s
1 KINSEY GARDNER 1583 10
2 MIRANDA SKAGGS 1405 10
3 WESTON HINZE 1314 10
4 CHET FRITSCH 1269 10
5 COLBY COKER 1124 7
6 COSTIN ALLISON 1104 10
7 KARLI SIPTAK 1102 5
8 TESS HOMEYER 1060 8
9 KAMLYNN WISE 1053 7
10 HARPER MAU 959 10
11 KOLTER HUGHES 925 10
12 LAURA JAMES 924 6
13 WAYLON HINZE 912 10
14 SAVAY SEXTON 894 6
15 KIERSTEN PRIDDY 854 10
16 KATELYN MEISTER 825 10
17 JUSTIN SPEIS 809 6
18 DILLON HARP 795 8
19 TANNA THIEL 792 10
20 DILLON PROKOP 778 6
21 SHELBI LOVING 764 7
22 STEELE KENNEY 754 7
23 AINSLEY ROSS 727 10
24 JADYN VAUGHN 720 10
25 TAYLOR COLVIN 719 9
26 DELLA JASINSKI 703 7
27 LANE HOGAN 680 10
28 GRANT KUBALA 651 3
29 KADE PAPE 636 4
30 DAWSON RUDLOFF 635 6
31 BLANE WARNKEN 632 4
32 KASADI NEEL 627 7
33 CAMERON RUTHERFORD 615 5
34 CAYDEN ALEXANDER 611 8
35 GAVIN FOLSOM 605 6
36 MATTHEW SELF 587 4
37 DYLAN HARTMAN 582 7
38 SHELBY SLAVINSKI 559 6
39 CASH LORTZ 552 8
40 RIGGIN BRENTS 526 5
41 MADISON MORAN 520 7
42 COOPER MAU 515 5
43 CADE KOENIG 515 4
44 SAMUEL BELT 504 8
45 CREED VINEYARD 502 6
46 MACKENZI GROCE 491 6
47 TRAVIS BARRETT 466 7
48 PRESTON ISOM 465 6
49 COLLIN PARKER 465 3
50 RAQUEL GREENWOOD 462 3
51 CAMERON HILLMAN 456 8
52 LANDON CHAU 455 7
53 MADISON LINDSEY 455 5
54 ISAAC PARHAM 449 4
55 CADE WHITSON 436 6
56 EMILY CARLSON 435 4
57 KYLER WENDT 432 4
58 LUKE DUNCAN 424 4
59 CADE LEHNE 421 4
60 BROMLI WATSON 418 6
61 DREW CHESHIRE 417 7
62 ASHTYN ADAMS 411 4
63 BRYSON STONE 408 5
64 LANE ALEXANDER 404 6
65 TARYN OBRIEN 397 4
66 KAGE HERFURTH 391 1
67 RAELYNN BUTLER 386 2
68 MYLA WAGONER 381 8
69 TYLER MARTIN 366 5
70 PRESLEY KOHO 356 2
71 TRENTON JANYSEK 355 2
72 Taylor Hitchcock 353 4
73 AVERY HOPSON 350 4
74 WYATT DREWS 346 6
75 BROOKS MYERS 341 3
76 LAINEE COOK 340 5
77 TREY HARBOUR 340 3
78 MORGAN GOEBEL 327 5
79 MASON ROEDER 323 2
80 SAMANTHA DIEZI 322 5
81 SUNNY COWLEY 320 3
82 WILL PHILIPELLO 320 7
83 HAILEY RUDLOFF 319 6
84 CALDER HAVENS 314 4
85 KAYLIE CEYLIE 306 1
86 KARSON MARTIN 301 4
87 BLAKE JEDLICKA 300 5
88 WESTON BROOKS 300 4
89 STILES PATIN 299 4
90 AMBER NILES 299 2
91 PRESTON WALLACE 298 1
92 ZANA PRUITT 296 2
93 MASON ALLAN 293 3
94 REESE YOUNG 288 1
95 SHELBY CONES 287 2
96 MACKENZI SIMMONS 278 1
97 COLE GEORGE 277 4
98 REAGAN FRANK 276 5
99 JOHN PEREZ 272 3
100 MADISON MOSELEY 265 5
101 KAYLEE WALKER 261 5
102 LILY DREWS 257 4
103 HAYDEN SCHROEDER 255 3
104 ADDILYN REED 254 3
105 RYLEE VACEK 251 5
106 LEA * PFEIFFER 247 1
107 BETH LAMBERT 240 3
108 TATUM JOHNSON 238 5
109 VANESSA DOZAL 237 6
110 THOMAS BARBER 236 5
111 CALLAN NIX 236 2
112 PAIGE FRITSCH 234 4
113 DYLAN ARNOLD 232 3
114 EMILY ASKEW 229 3
115 JAXSON WILEY 229 3
116 WILLIAM SCHOMBURG 228 5
117 KIERSEN GREEN 226 3
118 LILLIE THOMAS 223 5
119 LAUREN WHITLEY 222 4
120 CHRIS MCLAUGHLIN 222 3
121 HAYDIN MARTIN 221 1
122 GRACI KELLEY 221 4
123 KINLEE RATHMANN 219 3
124 CAROLINE BODIFORD 218 2
125 JT HOWARD 217 4
126 TANNER CLARK 217 4
127 CAMRYN SKAGGS 212 4
128 ZANE DREWS 207 3
129 MCKENZIE EVANS 207 3
130 RHEANNA KLEMAN 206 3
131 REX ASCHENBECK 202 2
132 DAYSON SCHACHER 201 4
133 BAYLEIGH WATSON 201 5
134 JACOB JOHNSON 201 5
135 MADISON COLVIN 201 2
136 REGAN SMITHWICK 198 4
137 JALYNN URBANOSKY 197 3
138 KELTON GUNTER 196 4
139 MAX FISCHER 194 1
140 TATE GEORGE 193 4
141 MONTY MORGAN 192 4
142 CASEY MILLER 190 4
143 DEVIN JANYSEK 189 2
144 PRESLEIG BARBER 189 5
145 SAGE KORCZYNSKI 188 4
146 TREVOR GILL 188 2
147 KAYLEE EATON 188 3
148 ADISYN LANGBEIN 187 1
149 RILEY RIOS 186 1
150 REAGAN WILL 186 4
151 ABBIE BOEHLE 182 3
152 AUGUSTUS SEXTON 182 3
153 JAKE WILLIAMS 181 4
154 RAYLIE EZELL 181 3
155 PRESLEY SLIGER 181 3
156 OWEN SEIDENBERGER 181 2
157 HENSLIE HOHERTZ 180 3
158 KENNEDY HOBBS 178 2
159 DRAYKE LAUREL 178 2
160 RILEY STOKES 178 6
161 GARRETT BERNSTEIN 176 1
162 LANI WRIGHT 175 3
163 DAKOTA SPAUGH 175 3
164 DESTINY SIMS 174 2
165 CASH BIXBY 173 3
166 KARA TOUSHA 173 3
167 KENNA TATSCH 171 5
168 TAIJE SCHROEDER 171 4
169 TREW SCHROEDER 168 3
170 KELSY STRIBLING 168 3
171 GRACE REAL 168 4
172 COLE BYNUM 168 2
173 KAYLYNN KIESCHNICK 167 3
174 KINLEY HOELSCHER 166 2
175 SARAH STROUD 166 3
176 RACHEL MATOCHA 166 3
177 LANE BUSENLEHNER 165 3
178 COLTER POHLMAN 165 2
179 GRACIE LENZ 164 2
180 ANNA DECKER 163 3
181 ADDY BROCK 163 4
182 BRAYGON CONRAD 163 2
183 ETHAN NARSCHALL 162 1
184 JADYN WOODLEY 162 3
185 KYE HOLBA 159 4
186 MIKAELA TERRY 159 1
187 CADEN BAUMAN 158 3
188 SWAYD DOCKENS 156 3
189 WADE FOOTE 154 1
190 AVERY MONTGOMERY 154 2
191 LANDRY MILLER 154 2
192 COLTON WIGINTON 153 3
193 MAGGIE SMITHERMAN 153 3
194 MADDISON DIEZI 152 3
195 ASHTON HEWITT 151 2
196 LANDON SOUTHERN 150 2
197 MAGGIE REMPE 150 2
198 TRISTAN HIMES 150 3
199 TAIDEN THIEL 150 3
200 AUTUMN CHAKA 149 3
Rank Team Points Top 20s

Rules

Entry

Nothing at all required. Just enter the senior division of livestock judging contests in the state of Texas that are reported on Judgingcard.com.

There's no sanctioning for events and no entry fee. Every contest reported on Judgingcard will be included in the ranking and every contestant that finishes in the top fifty at an event will earn points.

Point/Ranking System

Points for the 2018 Texas Cup are earned between the Texas 4H Invitational in 2017 and the end of the Texas 4-H state judging contest in 2018.

The maximum amount of points awarded for a contest will be based upon the total amount of senior (or highest division) entries in the event. Individuals finishing in the top fifty of an event will earn points based on the following schedule...

  1. 100%
  2. 98%
  3. 96%
  4. 96%
  5. 94%
  6. 92%...

Points will be rounded to the nearest whole number.

A contestant can earn points for up to ten events in a year. In the common occurrence of individuals entering more than ten events, only the top ten events (by points) will count toward their overall score.

The Texas FFA and 4-H state contests will each count for 1,000 points.

Junior Texas Cup

For the Junior Texas Cup, points are calculated by combining ALL divisions that are not the senior division and assigning points for the top 50 contestants based on the COMBINED ranking.

Contestants can only earn points for the senior or junior division at an individual contest, not both.

  • Past Winners
  • Kinsey Gardner 2018View
  • Avery Oliver 2017View
  • Contests in Ranking
  • TJSSA
  • Wharton County
  • Cleveland
  • Galveston County
  • Multi District 4H Int
  • Multi District 4H Jr
  • Leon County
  • District 1
  • District 2 Int
  • District 2 Jr
  • Montgomery County Fair
  • Clarendon 4H
  • Young County 4H
  • South Texas State Fair
  • Denton County
  • Robertson County
  • Hamilton 4H
  • Hamilton FFA
  • Texas Tech Invitational
  • Navarro Youth Expo
  • Austin
  • Houston
  • Victoria
  • Smith County
  • Matgorda County
  • Grayson County
  • San Antonio
  • East Central
  • San Angelo
  • Bell County
  • Kleberg-Kennedy
  • San Patricio
  • Nueces County
  • Bexar County
  • District 7 Int
  • District 7 Jr
  • Heart of Texas Junior
  • District 3 4H Int
  • District 3 4H Jr
  • Brazoria County
  • Trinity Valley Expo
  • Calhoun County
  • Harris County Fair
  • Mason Invitational
  • Jackson County
  • Austin County
  • Aggiefest
  • State Fair of Texas
  • Heart of Texas
  • Fort Bend County
  • LaMuneca
  • Rice Festival
  • Waller County
  • Washington County
  • Guadalupe County
  • Tri State Fair 4H
  • Baunvieh Beef Clinic
  • North Texas State Fair
  • Texas 4H Invitational