Kittitas County Sheep & Goat Judging Contest Results

Rank Username Team 1 3 4 Q 5 6 Quiz Total Score
All (98 entries)
1 Chloe Mattson 47 50 48 25 47 50 267
2 Abby Harrell 50 50 50 20 47 46 263
3 Bode Sherley 47 43 37 40 50 46 263
4 Nolan Sherley 47 38 48 35 47 47 262
5 Parker Lyyski 50 42 46 45 31 47 261
6 Summer Armengol 41 50 46 30 44 50 261
7 Azlyn Clark 50 44 48 20 46 50 258
8 Austin Wickerath 50 44 46 30 38 47 255
9 Aden Mitchell 50 50 46 35 26 46 253
10 Lainee Joyce 47 47 50 25 47 36 252
11 Carson Danielle 45 48 48 15 50 43 249
12 Zach Bergren Cooke 50 50 41 25 40 41 247
13 Veronica Mattson 34 47 46 35 38 47 247
14 Hannah Williams 47 43 48 20 46 41 245
15 Watts Dakota 47 43 37 25 50 41 243
16 Lucas Campbell 34 43 48 20 47 50 242
17 Shianne Watts 41 50 46 25 46 34 242
18 Tori Mitchell 47 48 48 30 47 20 240
19 Evan Campbell 50 43 41 30 35 40 239
20 Aimee Becker 47 42 32 25 47 46 239
21 rylee bjornstad 47 43 48 40 20 40 238
22 Reid Moreland 39 43 41 15 50 50 238
23 annie combs 47 42 50 20 40 39 238
24 Chyanne Schott 41 47 48 20 38 43 237
25 Jack Hansen 50 31 50 20 40 46 237
26 Brialynn Basterrechea 50 27 48 25 40 47 237
27 Jorja Cox 47 40 48 25 31 46 237
28 kyle johnson 47 50 48 10 40 41 236
29 Sienna Pascoe 47 38 38 20 46 47 236
30 Norah Joyce 50 43 37 30 50 26 236
31 Adler Moon 42 47 48 20 44 34 235
32 Kayliana Blackmore 50 43 46 30 31 34 234
33 Allie Burton 41 38 48 30 26 50 233
34 Luke Bayne 50 50 46 20 19 47 232
35 Natalie Cox 50 43 50 20 18 50 231
36 Cecilia Fiske 39 34 41 20 46 50 230
37 Luke Tracy 47 42 32 20 46 43 230
38 Molly McNutt 37 43 23 35 50 41 229
39 Kyler Pointer 47 48 30 20 38 46 229
40 Madeline Meyer 42 27 45 20 46 47 227
41 Georgina Anderson 50 43 48 20 47 17 225
42 Olivia Mitchell 41 44 46 30 14 50 225
43 Mckenzie Basterrechea 50 36 48 20 31 38 223
44 Jordan Smith 31 38 48 20 44 41 222
45 Annabelle Nicholson 34 38 30 25 44 50 221
46 Kassidy Bremner 47 47 38 20 31 38 221
47 Jalina Blackmore 50 50 31 25 18 46 220
48 Tate Morse 50 38 50 5 31 46 220
49 Derynn Bala 50 40 32 15 39 43 219
50 Skylee Seth 34 43 41 30 23 47 218
51 Gracelyn Davis 42 50 36 15 31 43 217
52 Hannah Moore 47 36 50 15 40 29 217
53 Taylor Alder 47 50 36 20 22 41 216
54 Riley Pointer 22 38 48 30 31 47 216
55 Kacee Schott 47 31 32 25 47 31 213
56 Amy McNutt 27 30 30 35 44 47 213
57 Ethan Winn 47 43 32 25 39 26 212
58 Hadlee Hanson 45 34 38 25 18 50 210
59 Teala Stolen 22 34 48 35 36 34 209
60 Michael Mattson 47 47 41 15 18 41 209
61 Monte Mendez 47 50 22 30 27 33 209
62 Makenna Vraves 47 31 36 25 40 28 207
63 Avory Clark 42 50 45 15 26 27 205
64 russell kavanaugh 37 47 30 15 27 47 203
65 Ethan Bowen 42 27 36 20 36 41 202
66 Kaden Mattson 50 24 48 20 20 40 202
67 Ruby Hansen 37 32 37 30 40 26 202
68 Samantha Combs 50 34 50 20 14 34 202
69 Hailey Vraves 34 43 38 20 36 31 202
70 paige danielle 50 26 30 25 23 47 201
71 Victoria Jenkins 47 50 23 25 12 43 200
72 Ava LaValley 17 31 41 30 39 41 199
73 Garrett Loen 41 42 23 20 26 46 198
74 Carter Shafer 34 43 37 15 18 50 197
75 Sofia Nicholson 34 34 37 25 19 47 196
76 Makenzie Cox 47 40 27 15 18 47 194
77 Kayser Dempsey 37 50 27 15 18 47 194
78 Dailey Seth 34 42 30 20 23 41 190
79 reagan danielle 23 48 46 15 23 34 189
80 Allison Alder 14 32 32 20 40 47 185
81 Jocelyn Nicholson 41 44 22 10 26 41 184
82 Shelby Hansen 37 40 37 20 8 41 183
83 Thomas Stripes 23 27 32 40 36 24 182
84 Julia Hazlett 41 31 37 10 18 38 175
85 Madison Ireland 41 24 31 15 20 43 174
86 Gage Winterbottom 45 43 32 15 11 17 163
87 dakota rivera 47 43 14 50 154
88 augustus smith 30 42 20 10 26 20 148
89 Chloe Clyburn 23 27 48 15 11 17 141
90 Mackinzie Stansbury 47 47
91 Faye Nemrow 42 42
92 June Nemrow 22 22
Team Results

Class #1

Official: 4-1-3-2
Cuts: 3-3-5
Average Score: 42.26

Class #3

Official: 2-1-3-4
Cuts: 3-2-3
Average Score: 40.91

Class #4

Official: 4-3-2-1
Cuts: 2-5-2
Average Score: 40.02

Class #5

Official: 3-4-2-1
Cuts: 6-3-4
Average Score: 33.38

Class #6

Official: 2-3-4-1
Cuts: 3-3-4
Average Score: 40.48
Contest officials are specific to that contest.

About Us

Livestockjudging.com aims to help you train your livestock, horse, dairy, and other CDE teams in a user friendly format.

Latest Classes