Loading...

Pittsburg County Fair Livestock Judging Results

Rank Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Score
Sr. FFA (29 entries)
1 Jerry Hamilton Indianola 50 42 50 47 46 48 48 50 381
2 Melanie Box Indianola 50 47 50 47 46 43 43 50 376
3 Gus Ward Indianola 50 43 50 38 46 50 48 50 375
4 Nick Brittain Quinton 50 47 47 41 39 48 48 48 368
5 Grace Williams Quinton 50 50 47 35 39 48 48 48 365
6 halle giaudrone Kiowa 45 47 42 47 39 48 48 48 364
7 Colt Short Quinton 42 50 47 35 36 48 48 48 354
8 Khloe Hatcher Indianola 31 48 43 47 40 48 47 46 350
9 Kaylee Mattioda Hartshorne 47 40 33 47 48 48 43 38 344
10 Caden Williams Quinton 50 31 31 41 38 48 50 48 337
11 Taylor Stufflebean Hartshorne 31 36 47 47 50 48 40 38 337
12 Aaron Roberts Savanna 32 43 38 50 47 48 42 32 332
13 Turner West Haileyville 36 48 47 38 48 43 22 46 328
14 Garrett Parker Crowder 30 43 45 29 40 48 47 46 328
15 Chyenne Sanders Hartshorne 37 32 41 41 42 43 43 46 325
16 MAGGIE CATO Savanna 32 43 33 32 39 48 50 46 323
17 Guage parker Crowder 50 32 45 41 30 42 43 40 323
18 Taylor Keener Crowder 37 31 50 41 33 43 47 30 312
19 Raci Jackson Savanna 37 32 41 23 50 40 33 48 304
20 Clinton GIlliam Savanna 40 42 45 26 29 47 42 32 303
21 Raven Hamlin Kiowa 39 40 30 41 40 33 33 46 302
22 Grace Webster Savanna 29 34 25 29 48 45 42 42 294
23 daniel howell Savanna 42 40 50 29 21 24 34 50 290
24 cody jay Savanna 29 44 47 32 40 24 33 38 287
25 Dawson Jones Savanna 34 48 35 23 30 42 43 22 277
26 Tate Adam McAlester High School 47 24 32 29 50 25 22 46 275
27 Ryan Wolf Savanna 41 27 32 23 23 42 34 46 268
28 Kaya Burks Crowder 43 36 37 41 40 19 50 266
29 Kaci Shull Savanna 36 47 83
Sr. 4-H (6 entries)
1 Taylor Kelley Frink-Chambers 30 47 42 29 50 48 47 50 343
2 Danny Pierce Pittsburg 36 34 32 47 48 48 45 48 338
3 Jenessa Haileyville 47 47 47 47 46 27 30 46 337
4 Emilee Coxsey Frink-Chambers 32 47 31 29 47 48 42 46 322
5 kirsten pedigo Savanna 41 36 47 38 45 33 30 38 308
6 Drake Nabors Savanna 40 40 32 41 29 42 27 50 301
Jr. FFA (31 entries)
1 shelby ranells Haileyville 47 47 43 41 38 50 43 50 359
2 Jaxon Wills Kiowa 39 47 42 47 40 43 48 48 354
3 hunter adams Indianola 40 48 48 41 36 47 45 48 353
4 gracie ward Indianola 49 47 40 35 48 43 40 46 348
5 abbi collins Indianola 39 47 32 41 47 48 43 50 347
6 Thomas Grippando Hartshorne 37 48 50 32 40 48 43 48 346
7 tyler giaudrone Kiowa 50 50 30 47 36 48 50 34 345
8 Jaedon Dan Savanna 37 32 47 47 40 43 48 46 340
9 Christopher Johnson Haileyville 41 50 28 38 33 48 50 46 334
10 hailey mccoy Savanna 32 48 31 23 38 40 48 50 310
11 hayden labor Kiowa 37 42 41 23 46 43 50 26 308
12 Daniel Wilie Crowder 45 34 28 29 30 42 48 46 302
13 hailey mccoy Savanna 38 30 36 29 45 47 40 34 299
14 eddie ellis Kiowa 45 27 38 38 27 42 43 38 298
15 carlos arguelles Savanna 38 43 50 44 36 20 34 30 295
16 Kylie James Savanna 41 31 25 41 38 43 42 32 293
17 Joseph Williamson Savanna 37 34 30 50 50 20 39 30 290
18 Summer Henry McAlester High School 49 40 33 23 36 27 42 38 288
19 Madeline Gray Savanna 36 42 28 29 38 45 34 32 284
20 Carly Pope Savanna 49 27 48 32 21 27 45 32 281
21 Myer Medders Kiowa 40 31 42 38 19 33 28 42 273
22 jasmine konscol Savanna 43 32 25 20 36 17 37 50 260
23 Shannon Francies Kiowa 38 32 31 26 27 24 22 34 234
24 dakota trammell Kiowa 37 31 44 45 157
25 Anna Franklin Savanna 29 27 36 41 133
Jr. 4-H (40 entries)
1 maci mitchell Indianola 50 42 48 38 48 48 48 50 372
2 Madison Brinlee Hartshorne 32 50 50 41 50 50 48 46 367
3 Indianola 49 47 45 41 39 48 43 50 362
4 Brett Dickens Savanna 50 43 48 47 50 28 47 48 361
5 Brody Lott Indianola 43 43 47 41 48 45 45 48 360
6 Abby Shropshire Savanna 49 31 37 44 50 43 50 46 350
7 skylar mathis Indianola 48 27 48 44 42 48 48 40 345
8 Taylor Kelley Frink-Chambers 37 47 41 41 36 50 45 48 345
9 Jaylee Kelso Quinton 50 48 31 32 47 50 33 50 341
10 Alex Peery Indianola 48 47 47 29 47 42 33 48 341
11 hailey Stephan Frink-Chambers 49 48 25 41 50 33 47 46 339
12 Javen Sparks Hartshorne 49 48 42 29 48 50 34 38 338
13 Devin DeLozier Crowder 36 48 35 23 50 50 45 50 337
14 clayton shirley Indianola 32 42 43 35 45 45 45 48 335
15 Shaylee Black Quinton 48 42 31 29 45 48 40 48 331
16 Marshall Vaughan Tannehill 43 48 40 32 47 34 43 42 329
17 jordan kimbrough Savanna 49 26 43 44 45 25 47 50 329
18 makenzie lott Indianola 36 44 32 41 40 40 50 46 329
19 Jase Sparks Hartshorne 49 50 42 38 48 48 22 32 329
20 miguel marco Savanna 32 43 30 50 40 33 48 46 322
21 Hannah Adams Indianola 36 47 42 50 39 33 37 38 322
22 Cody Horn Savanna 43 36 47 47 33 45 45 24 320
23 Briar Purdom Quinton 48 43 26 29 47 45 30 46 314
24 Solar Starr Crowder 31 43 50 38 50 25 43 32 312
25 Payton Gray Savanna 48 26 47 38 46 24 48 34 311
26 ruby kellogg Frink-Chambers 34 40 35 41 48 30 33 48 309
27 Robert Kincade Savanna 37 44 25 38 45 22 50 40 301
28 jonathan bullard Clover Power 43 34 33 41 24 40 43 40 298
29 tyler franklin Savanna 36 34 26 41 48 42 34 34 295
30 Ayden Fry Savanna 34 47 28 38 42 34 20 46 289
31 Tyler Blackburn Savanna 29 31 26 47 29 33 40 48 283
32 Mariska Shields Clover Power 47 26 33 41 40 33 28 34 282
33 Coby Lyons Savanna 40 47 43 29 38 42 17 22 278
34 Shane I Francies Clover Power 47 38 26 29 33 17 43 42 275
35 Brody Chapman Savanna 32 42 41 29 22 34 50 24 274
36 hayden moore Savanna 47 40 41 23 33 37 17 26 264
37 hunter harmon Savanna 30 40 31 38 29 20 34 30 252
38 Tyler McGee Savanna 37 42 26 20 30 42 20 24 241
All (1 entries)
Team Results
Class #1
Class #1
Official: 4-2-1-3
Cuts: 2-3-1
Average Score: 40.65
Class #2
Class #2
Official: 1-2-3-4
Cuts: 3-2-3
Average Score: 40.30
Class #3
Class #3
Official: 1-4-3-2
Cuts: 3-3-2
Average Score: 38.58
Class #4
Class #4
Official: 1-4-3-2
Cuts: 3-3-3
Average Score: 36.98
Class #5
Class #5
Official: 4-3-1-2
Cuts: 2-4-3
Average Score: 40.19
Class #6
Class #6
Official: 1-4-2-3
Cuts: 2-3-5
Average Score: 39.69
Class #7
Class #7
Official: 1-4-3-2
Cuts: 2-3-5
Average Score: 40.54
Class #8
Class #8
Official: 2-3-4-1
Cuts: 2-4-2
Average Score: 41.79
Contest officials are specific to that contest.
Top