Loading...

CT Dairy Judging Exhibition Results

Rank Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
All (53 entries)
1 Sierra Wilson Woodbury 43 50 38 47 37 42 257
2 Di-Aneliz Rivera Glastonbury 38 46 36 46 48 42 256
3 Savanah Battles Rockville 37 50 31 40 48 48 254
4 JoAnna Beaudry Suffield 37 48 38 31 44 48 246
5 Amy Wiknik Middletown 37 50 38 47 41 33 246
6 karissa kramer Suffield 38 46 48 29 41 42 244
7 Sadie Boothroyd Lyman Memorial 36 50 38 31 45 44 244
8 Shelby Bellows Killingly 43 46 31 40 48 35 243
9 alanna Wigmorere Suffield 48 38 31 36 44 43 240
10 Melissa Cunningham Trumbull 48 50 31 23 37 50 239
11 Olivia Hacker Glastonbury 41 42 38 47 23 48 239
12 Bonnie Kegler Killingly 35 50 36 31 44 42 238
13 Bridget Scanlon Rockville 37 46 27 29 48 48 235
14 Caleb Miller Glastonbury 32 46 45 29 41 42 235
15 Sofia Vargas-Blanchard Suffield 50 50 31 29 28 44 232
16 Brenda Wildes Lyman Memorial 35 40 31 36 42 48 232
17 Lillian Carriere Suffield 50 30 45 19 48 39 231
18 Maisey Hofmann Lyman Memorial 50 32 38 36 26 48 230
19 Emily Dunsmore Ledyard 47 32 27 31 41 50 228
20 Conner Smith Ledyard 35 22 48 29 50 42 226
21 Kayla Young Trumbull 30 40 38 40 37 40 225
22 Anna Morris Glastonbury 36 40 27 31 43 47 224
23 Kandace Royce Suffield 38 40 31 29 37 47 222
24 Kenna Lavallee Killingly 41 46 36 29 27 43 222
25 Meredith Lambert Glastonbury 33 32 50 36 36 35 222
26 Alivia Okediadi Ledyard 36 42 27 24 44 48 221
27 Claudia Espejo Trumbull 41 46 41 29 21 42 220
28 Peyton Webster Glastonbury 43 30 27 36 38 43 217
29 Shannon O'Charek Suffield 33 26 38 40 36 42 215
30 Luis Duran Trumbull 36 40 31 31 43 33 214
31 Mary Turner Suffield 43 26 23 45 44 33 214
32 Isabelle Sorrow Suffield 30 40 36 23 34 50 213
33 Lilly Butler Suffield 36 38 38 40 23 38 213
34 Ayden Ross Middletown 47 22 32 47 30 35 213
35 Min Silva Ledyard 36 50 22 29 34 40 211
36 Anna Szydlo Glastonbury 30 26 36 50 23 43 208
37 Brooke Bradham Ledyard 33 28 22 46 34 44 207
38 Grace Combs Glastonbury 33 40 22 45 27 35 202
39 Iyana Ramos Ledyard 41 26 20 22 43 48 200
40 Brielle Cormier Suffield 32 26 36 36 27 42 199
41 Brynn Wisniewski Ledyard 30 26 20 36 48 39 199
42 Paula Tantral-Johnson Trumbull 30 38 36 31 28 35 198
43 Ava Grabarz Trumbull 25 30 20 33 44 42 194
44 Cwen Cole Woodbury 48 20 36 21 41 27 193
45 Grace Socha Killingly 35 28 22 47 28 32 192
46 Jeneddis Nieves Glastonbury 41 26 31 29 23 42 192
47 jasom mercado Trumbull 28 50 20 31 23 37 189
48 Norah Hill Suffield 47 38 36 27 148
Team Results
Class #1
Class #1
Official: 4-1-3-2
Cuts: 3-3-2
Average Score: 38.13
Class #2
Class #2
Official: 2-3-1-4
Cuts: 4-2-4
Average Score: 37.74
Class #3
Class #3
Official: 2-3-4-1
Cuts: 2-5-2
Average Score: 32.81
Class #4
Class #4
Official: 1-2-3-4
Cuts: 2-4-3
Average Score: 34.09
Class #5
Class #5
Official: 3-2-4-1
Cuts: 5-2-2
Average Score: 36.93
Class #6
Class #6
Official: 4-3-1-2
Cuts: 3-2-2
Average Score: 41.89
Contest officials are specific to that contest.
Top