Loading...

CT Horse Judging Exhibition Results

Rank Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
All (78 entries)
1 Drew Campos Trumbull 44 50 50 50 36 34 264
2 Ashley Greene Suffield 48 46 47 45 46 32 264
3 Julie Ruggiero Trumbull 44 45 46 33 47 48 263
4 Kelsey Simler Trumbull 50 47 36 47 40 42 262
5 Lilly Butler Suffield 48 21 47 48 50 48 262
6 Alivia Okediadi Ledyard 36 36 50 42 50 48 262
7 Madison Long Housatonic 44 50 50 35 50 32 261
8 Bonnie Kegler Killingly 36 48 50 50 46 30 260
9 Ayla Hill Housatonic 44 48 47 37 50 34 260
10 Min Silva Ledyard 44 48 47 26 44 50 259
11 Fejzo Akaratovic Glastonbury 44 50 47 26 50 42 259
12 Paige Andrade Trumbull 42 40 47 47 50 32 258
13 Willow Burt Suffield 40 40 50 50 44 34 258
14 Lexi Willis Lyman Hall 50 48 43 35 46 34 256
15 Katelyn Ortolani Rockville 44 50 47 26 50 38 255
16 JoAnna Beaudry Suffield 44 48 46 35 40 40 253
17 Fiona Costa Lyman Hall 48 50 50 32 39 34 253
18 Abigail Cornell Killingly 40 46 43 47 39 38 253
19 Patricia Lillibridge-Reek Killingly 44 50 38 32 50 38 252
20 James Wheeler Rockville 48 33 50 43 27 48 249
21 Paige MacNeil Housatonic 44 33 31 48 47 46 249
22 Amy Wiknik Middletown 36 38 41 45 50 38 248
23 Julia Telep Trumbull 50 47 47 35 30 38 247
24 Sadie Hill Suffield 44 47 38 48 40 30 247
25 Kaleigh Lynch Wamogo 48 48 41 35 50 24 246
26 Bella Yacka Glastonbury 42 45 47 35 39 38 246
27 Zara de Ruijter Trumbull 32 45 47 47 47 26 244
28 Samantha Szpakowski Middletown 44 50 50 47 26 26 243
29 Kylee Webster Glastonbury 44 40 47 26 40 46 243
30 Aydyn Rodriguez Suffield 44 21 50 35 46 46 242
31 Maisey Hofmann Lyman Memorial 36 33 41 40 46 46 242
32 Paris Hinderleider E.O. Smith 44 29 27 43 50 48 241
33 Brielle Cormier Suffield 48 50 46 26 40 30 240
34 Emily Dunsmore Ledyard 42 36 47 37 46 32 240
35 Meredith Lambert Glastonbury 48 39 41 41 44 26 239
36 Caleb Miller Glastonbury 38 47 41 43 30 40 239
37 Kandace Royce Suffield 36 36 47 50 47 22 238
38 Skylar North Trumbull 44 38 47 35 46 26 236
39 Hannah Drzyzga Suffield 48 21 47 48 40 32 236
40 Amelia MacPhail Killingly 30 48 38 40 47 32 235
41 Natalie Schlichting Glastonbury 36 27 47 35 40 50 235
42 Matthew Bulger Glastonbury 36 27 47 35 40 50 235
43 Samantha Navin Suffield 48 33 47 48 32 26 234
44 Lillian Carriere Suffield 48 45 28 35 40 34 230
45 Diana Young Southington 40 24 47 48 39 32 230
46 Madelynn Orosz Woodbury 42 45 47 35 26 34 229
47 Di-Aneliz Rivera Glastonbury 48 42 27 32 46 34 229
48 Brooke Bradham Ledyard 36 19 41 41 46 42 225
49 Chelsea Land Ledyard 40 36 36 45 36 32 225
50 MaryGrace Kennedy Trumbull 44 36 50 43 26 24 223
51 Paula Tantral-Johnson Trumbull 44 33 47 35 40 24 223
52 Erika Kusiak Southington 44 48 50 37 16 26 221
53 Lane Kaplan Suffield 44 42 41 42 27 24 220
54 Iyana Ramos Ledyard 44 36 39 45 22 34 220
55 Avery Becker Suffield 40 38 33 33 39 34 217
56 Gage Haines Glastonbury 44 36 26 32 47 32 217
57 Jordyn Cabral Suffield 48 19 20 43 47 38 215
58 Mary Turner Suffield 40 42 33 35 39 26 215
59 Anna Morris Glastonbury 44 21 26 42 36 46 215
60 Joan Mascena Suffield 48 27 47 37 16 34 209
61 Jessie Sampson Glastonbury 40 19 21 42 47 40 209
62 Savanah Battles Rockville 48 24 47 32 26 30 207
63 Bridget Scanlon Rockville 44 47 34 26 22 34 207
64 Grace Combs Glastonbury 48 24 47 30 19 38 206
65 Claudia Espejo Trumbull 48 29 21 32 39 32 201
66 Peyton Webster Glastonbury 44 24 31 26 27 48 200
67 Lauren Oros Glastonbury 0 47 0 41 0 32 120
68 Rebecca Fuller Glastonbury 48 36 84
69 Olivia Hacker Glastonbury 0 0 34 0 0 40 74
70 Norah Hill Suffield 32 32
Team Results
Class #1
Class #1
Official: 1-2-3-4
Cuts: 2-2-2
Average Score: 42.00
Class #2
Class #2
Official: 3-1-2-4
Cuts: 3-4-2
Average Score: 37.84
Class #3
Class #3
Official: 4-3-2-1
Cuts: 3-3-4
Average Score: 41.27
Class #4
Class #4
Official: 3-2-1-4
Cuts: 3-3-2
Average Score: 38.09
Class #5
Class #5
Official: 4-3-1-2
Cuts: 3-4-3
Average Score: 38.43
Class #6
Class #6
Official: 1-4-3-2
Cuts: 2-4-2
Average Score: 35.82
Contest officials are specific to that contest.
Top