Loading...

Kittitas County Sheep & Goat Judging Contest Results

Rank Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 Total
All (61 entries)
1 Mckenzie Basterrechea 47 50 48 48 43 236
2 Kayliana Blackmore 50 47 48 47 43 235
3 Brialynn Basterrechea 43 50 48 42 48 231
4 Ryan Taylor 45 47 34 50 47 223
5 Kayser Dempsey 43 47 34 48 50 222
6 Chloe Clyburn 33 47 47 44 50 221
7 Noah Mothershead 33 50 50 40 47 220
8 Kacee Schott 42 50 43 40 43 218
9 Allison Alder 42 38 42 47 48 217
10 Annabelle Nicholson 50 38 30 50 48 216
11 Ashlynn Stevie 45 47 42 43 38 215
12 Kelsey Moore 45 41 34 47 48 215
13 Dakota Rivera 33 50 33 47 50 213
14 Makenzie Cox 43 47 50 30 43 213
15 Taylor Alder 33 47 42 48 43 213
16 Elise Boitano 43 50 42 35 42 212
17 Sofia Nicholson 49 41 30 48 44 212
18 Josie Allemand 29 47 48 47 40 211
19 Brooklyn Shewell 30 41 46 50 42 209
20 Chyanne Schott 50 41 42 35 40 208
21 Alicia Cumberland 42 47 34 50 34 207
22 Tate VonBargen 47 41 28 40 50 206
23 Dailey Seth 47 38 40 40 40 205
24 Faith Rotter 43 47 33 35 47 205
25 Kassidy Bremner 27 44 43 48 43 205
26 Olivia Mitchell 45 44 28 40 48 205
27 Chloe Mattson 43 50 26 42 43 204
28 Jalina Blackmore 27 47 48 44 38 204
29 Shianne Watts 45 50 48 30 31 204
30 Dan Sullivan 42 41 40 42 38 203
31 Skylee Seth 47 41 37 40 34 199
32 Watts Dakota 39 50 48 30 31 198
33 Kaden Mattson 43 29 42 35 48 197
34 Carter Shafer 25 47 29 48 47 196
35 Henry Sullivan 30 50 43 26 47 196
36 Azlyn Clark 45 38 28 48 36 195
37 Charlotte Nansel 29 44 28 44 48 193
38 Alison Mattson 23 47 40 40 43 193
39 Sienna Pascoe 25 47 46 48 27 193
40 Veronica Mattson 23 47 40 40 43 193
41 Cora Rizor 45 32 43 36 34 190
42 Cecilia Fiske 34 32 26 47 48 187
43 Hannah Moore 45 41 33 28 40 187
44 Cheyenne Shewell 39 35 26 35 50 185
45 Amy McNutt 27 38 34 35 50 184
46 Julia Hazlett 27 32 43 39 40 181
47 Wyatt Mullings 23 41 30 40 47 181
48 Natalie Cox 45 41 28 26 40 180
49 Aimee Becker 47 41 36 24 31 179
50 Luke Tracy 22 41 33 35 47 178
51 Avory Clark 30 32 33 39 43 177
52 Bailey Winterbottom 22 29 48 39 36 174
53 Vivian Mullings 23 38 33 27 50 171
54 Jocelyn Nicholson 23 44 39 30 34 170
55 Norah Joyce 33 29 28 28 47 165
56 Tori Mitchell 49 23 33 30 27 162
57 Georgina Anderson 30 29 34 26 42 161
58 Molly McNutt 25 29 28 43 31 156
59 Michael Mattson 22 32 34 35 31 154
60 Jordan Smith 29 23 30 30 36 148
61 Mackinzie Stansbury 47 50 97
Team Results
Class #1
Class #1
Official: 4-2-3-1
Cuts: 3-1-5
Average Score: 36.92
Class #2
Class #2
Official: 3-1-2-4
Cuts: 3-3-3
Average Score: 41.59
Class #3
Class #3
Official: 4-1-2-3
Cuts: 2-3-2
Average Score: 37.57
Class #4
Class #4
Official: 4-2-1-3
Cuts: 4-3-2
Average Score: 39.47
Class #5
Class #5
Official: 3-2-4-1
Cuts: 3-2-3
Average Score: 41.95
Contest officials are specific to that contest.
Top