Home | Sign In | Sign Up | FAQ

2017 Texas Cup - Individual

Livestockjudging.com · Rankings · Texas Cup

Current Texas Judging Cup rankings based on the 95 contests held between 6/9/16 and 6/7/2017.

Click a name to see which contests are included in their point total.

Please report any mistakes or ommissions to accounts@livestockjudging.com

We combine the results for contests where two parellel events are taking place and they both judge the same classes such as multi-area events.

Rank Team Points Top 50s
1 Lauren Lee 5474 10
2 Myles Hackstedt 5445 10
3 Wyatt Wilhelms 5441 10
4 Hunter Bean 4776 10
5 Ty Thomas 4592 10
6 Bryce Bowers 4061 10
7 Seth Jordan 3910 10
8 Ty Jordan 3890 10
9 Katie Kempen 3777 10
10 Kooper Hughes 3553 10
11 Allison Schram 3540 10
12 Payton Meuth 3349 10
13 Allie Burns 3323 10
14 Lindsey Behrends 3210 9
15 Brooke Stoddard 3179 10
16 Caroline Gavranovic 3135 10
17 Dalton Deckert 3113 10
18 Wyatt Clostio 3112 10
19 Kristen Massingill 3089 10
20 Addison Coburn 3078 9
21 Teegan Mackey 3074 10
22 Hagen Offield 2795 10
23 Kaylee Musgrove 2769 10
24 Kendall Smidovec 2761 10
25 Wyatt Sisco 2614 10
26 Rachel Schrank 2547 10
27 Walker Hemphill 2539 10
28 Kullen Sorrels 2502 10
29 Tate Jones 2490 10
30 Matt Schneider 2442 10
31 Mckade Krenz 2436 10
32 Rylie Philipello 2414 10
33 Tate Rainey 2410 10
34 Laurel Kelley 2364 10
35 Kaitlyn Stedje 2344 6
36 Keaton Schulte 2320 10
37 Bryce Farmer 2317 10
38 Todd Wellmann 2314 6
39 Austin Graves 2304 10
40 Erin Steglich 2286 8
41 Tyler Allan 2258 8
42 Olivia Garza 2240 10
43 Caden Warmke 2183 10
44 Reed Sultemeier 2151 10
45 Jacob Robinson 2123 10
46 Kyle Herron 2028 10
47 Kaylee Smith 1982 7
48 Nick Plusnick 1908 9
49 Ashtyn Bode 1854 6
50 Breckyn Lecompte 1810 5
51 Joel Mackey 1801 9
52 Kyle Galipp 1778 9
53 Reagan Kopplin 1757 10
54 Jarrot Foote 1742 7
55 Madellyn Adams 1731 9
56 Kase Lerow 1729 10
57 Emily Reiley 1720 8
58 Noah Miller 1710 10
59 Jake Dawson 1702 9
60 Hudson Lee 1656 10
61 Cierra Dickerson 1619 6
62 Reagan Thurman 1610 10
63 Kelton Poe 1594 10
64 Rope Stewart 1590 8
65 Haley Bertsch 1581 8
66 Garrett Seales 1569 10
67 Reid Lovorn 1534 3
68 Emily Biggs 1500 10
69 Kodye Neel 1500 10
70 Gage Hogan 1495 10
71 Zoey Wiatrek 1495 7
72 Cade Radenbaugh 1491 5
73 Morgan Mathis 1478 7
74 Hannah Fults 1462 8
75 Tyler Stedje 1459 8
76 Roxanne Pittman 1451 8
77 Lexus Yow 1445 10
78 Josh Oconnor 1443 8
79 Alyssa Roach 1439 3
80 Alexis Smith 1432 10
81 Tristan Lampkin 1431 2
82 Laurell Pfeiffer 1422 9
83 Logan Wooddell 1413 5
84 Cal Huff 1399 7
85 Leslie Batenhorst 1392 6
86 Mikaela Talley 1386 6
87 Trevor Schwartz 1376 4
88 Sidney Love 1375 10
89 Lauren Hillert 1368 7
90 Cody Oden 1360 4
91 Jessica Spenrath 1348 7
92 Molly Johnson 1337 10
93 Ryan Rakowitz 1333 6
94 Zach Weishuhn 1322 10
95 Taylor Obrien 1316 8
96 Jaden Massey 1304 5
97 Jacob Crouch 1282 5
98 Logan Gilbert 1277 7
99 Allison Brinkman 1260 7
100 Coltyn Friend 1259 10

Rules

Entry

Nothing at all required. Just enter the senior division of livestock judging contests in the state of Texas that are reported on Judgingcard.com.

There's no sanctioning for events and no entry fee. Every contest reported on Judgingcard will be included in the ranking and every contestant that finishes in the top fifty at an event will earn points.

Point/Ranking System

Points for the 2016 Texas Cup are earned between August 1st 2015 and the end of the Texas 4-H state judging contest in 2016.

The maximum amount of points awarded for a contest will be based upon the total amount of senior (or highest division) entries in the event. Individuals finishing in the top fifty of an event will earn points based on the following schedule...

1st - 100%
2nd - 98%
3rd - 96%
4th - 94%
5th - 92%
6th - 90%...

Points will be rounded to the nearest whole number.

A contestant can earn points for up to ten events in a year. In the common occurrence of individuals entering more than ten events, only the top ten events (by points) will count toward their overall score.

The Texas FFA and 4-H state contests will each count for 1,000 points.

Junior Texas Cup

For the Junior Texas Cup, points are calculated by combining ALL divisions that are not the senior division and assigning points for the top 50 contestants based on the COMBINED ranking.

Contestants can only earn points for the senior or junior division at an individual contest, not both.


Team Trophy

Past Champions
2017
Lauren Lee
View All
2016
Myles Hackstedt
View All

Contests in Ranking
State 4H
District 10-12
Needville
Texas State CDE
Wharton County
Multi-District 4H
District 1
District 2
District 6
District 3 4H
Tarleton Area Combined
TAMU-C Combined
Area X
Young County 4H
Young County FFA
Area 9
Leon County
South Texas State Fair
Robertson County
Robertson County 4H
Cherokee County
Texas Tech Area
Angelo State
Denton County
South Plains College
Navarro County
Tarleton
Montgomery County
Parker County
Hamilton Classic
Heart of Texas Fair
Valley
Stephen F Austin
South Texas Invirational
Clarendon 4H
Clarendon FFA
TAMU Area CDE
West Texas A&M
Texas Tech FFA
Texas Tech 4H
Austin
Houston
Rio Grande Valley
Live Oak County
Victoria County
Wise County
Decatur
Hill Country 4H
Hill Country FFA
Matagorda
Smith County
Jacksboro
Sweetwater
San Antonio
East Central
Cameron County
San Angelo
Deer Park
Bell County
Kleberg-Kennedy
Ridge Point
Klein
San Patricio
Cibolo Creek
Hays County
Walter Gerlach
Nueces County
Fort Worth Goat
Bexar County
District 7 4-H
McCulloch County HOT
Aggiefest
Mason International
Brazoria County
Trinity Valley
Austin County
HCC Scholarship Series
Texas State Fair
Heart of Texas
Jackson County
LaMuneca
Fort Bend County
Texas Rice Festival
Waller County
Guadalupe County
Colorado County
Washington County
Tri-State Fair 4H
Tri-State Fair FFA
Braunvieh Beef Clinic
Braunvieh Clinic
Noth Texas State Fair
Texas Tech Judging Camp 2
TJSSA
Texas 4H Invitational
Livestockjudging.com · Rankings · Texas Cup
Copyright 2013-2017 Livestockjudging.com
Livestockjudging.com
773 Long Meadow
Spring Branch, TX 78070


jeff@livestockjudging.com