State Illinois FFA Livestock Contest Results

Rank Username Team 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 8 9 10 12 Quiz Total Score
Reasons (34 entries)
1 Eric Schafer Taylorville 48 46 50 48 50 47 45 50 50 49 41 524
2 Lizzie Schafer Taylorville 48 46 48 46 50 47 45 47 50 49 39 515
3 Ty Drach Prairie Central 48 47 50 46 50 45 38 50 50 49 41 514
4 Layne Lebshier Taylorville 43 42 48 44 50 43 45 50 50 49 39 503
5 Lauren Mohr Normal-West 47 42 50 44 46 45 38 49 50 49 40 500
6 Chloe Boitnott Normal-West 50 42 50 43 46 41 45 50 50 49 30 496
7 Tanner Mickey Taylorville 50 46 50 46 48 47 38 42 50 35 43 495
8 Preston Rhode Normal-West 50 48 48 45 47 45 38 42 50 42 40 495
9 Ty Knodle Nokomis 47 45 50 44 46 44 45 37 50 35 34 477
10 Paige Lemenager Normal-West 50 45 50 46 50 46 38 44 36 35 35 475
11 Ivan Miller Prairie Central 50 41 50 42 30 42 50 37 50 35 41 468
12 Skye Schumaker Heyworth 50 44 50 43 23 40 38 48 50 35 42 463
13 Ainsley Kratochvil Prairie Central 47 37 50 39 22 40 45 50 50 43 36 459
14 Jasper Tarr LeRoy 50 40 50 40 30 38 45 48 50 35 30 456
15 Brian Clapp LeRoy 47 39 50 39 39 40 36 37 50 43 35 455
16 jett vickery Taylorville 43 41 42 40 47 44 23 50 50 35 39 454
17 Emerson Tarr LeRoy 46 43 48 44 30 42 38 45 50 35 29 450
18 Jacob Bressner Pontiac 50 38 50 40 48 40 28 37 50 36 30 447
19 Nathan Plenert Prairie Central 47 35 50 37 20 38 50 48 50 35 36 446
20 Ashlyn Kratochvil Prairie Central 47 36 47 39 23 40 45 50 50 36 29 442
21 Charlotte Toohill LeRoy 50 30 46 32 48 34 50 37 50 35 22 434
22 Clara Haas Pontiac 26 35 42 36 22 38 45 48 50 43 27 412
23 Hannah Geest None 50 0 50 0 43 0 30 44 50 42 28 337
24 Kara Freebairn None 40 0 48 0 31 0 41 37 50 43 31 321
25 Cooper Bertolino Nokomis 39 0 48 0 35 0 45 37 50 43 19 316
26 morgan rustemeyer Heyworth 42 0 50 0 31 0 23 48 45 35 30 304
27 Anna James None 42 0 50 0 40 0 23 21 43 43 37 299
28 Wyatt Dooley Nokomis 26 0 45 0 34 0 38 48 50 29 21 291
29 Abby Clapp LeRoy 42 0 50 0 36 37 50 43 26 284
30 Andrew Pratt None 35 0 40 0 23 0 27 32 39 50 23 269
31 Kayla Quarton Carlinville 50 0 40 0 0 90
32 Cameron Pace Cambridge 30 0 0 30
Non Reasons (102 entries)
1 Trace Titus United 48 0 50 0 47 0 48 50 50 35 38 366
2 Kaylynn Hennenfent United 48 0 47 0 43 0 50 45 50 43 36 362
3 Sheridan Hank Mercer County 50 0 46 0 47 0 36 42 50 49 40 360
4 McLain Engnell West Prairie 50 0 50 0 50 0 50 37 36 43 39 355
5 Spencer Jack West Central 47 0 50 0 50 0 41 49 50 36 31 354
6 Paige Van Dyke North Clay 47 0 50 0 40 0 41 42 50 50 32 352
7 Anna Webel Farmington 42 0 50 0 50 0 38 44 45 42 38 349
8 Braydon DeCounter West Prairie 40 0 48 0 46 0 45 46 50 33 40 348
9 Dexter Ricketts West Central 47 0 50 0 42 0 50 47 43 35 34 348
10 jacob ford West Central 47 0 48 0 42 0 50 47 50 35 28 347
11 Isabelle Arnold Clinton 36 0 47 0 50 0 48 48 50 43 25 347
12 Grace Rincker Stewardson-Strasburg 47 0 50 0 50 0 38 47 50 43 19 344
13 Dylan Cheline United 40 0 50 0 42 0 38 50 50 35 38 343
14 klayton payne North Clay 40 0 50 0 35 0 50 42 50 43 32 342
15 Delaney Hemann Genoa-Kingston 40 0 50 0 48 0 41 37 50 42 34 342
16 Clay Lafary West Central 47 0 48 0 35 0 48 40 50 49 24 341
17 Emma Preston Rockridge 50 0 50 0 43 0 41 46 50 31 29 340
18 Matthew Klingele Liberty 30 0 47 0 43 0 41 48 50 50 31 340
19 Austin Russow Heyworth 47 0 50 0 50 0 45 50 36 42 20 340
20 sam schaadt Tri-City 44 0 50 0 43 0 50 49 35 36 32 339
21 Brady Clark North Clay 47 0 50 0 35 0 36 49 50 42 30 339
22 Sara Cisne 40 0 48 0 43 0 45 50 50 35 28 339
23 Jack Jungmann United 40 0 50 0 40 0 38 50 50 35 35 338
24 Kelsey Bruno Tri-City 35 0 46 0 34 0 50 48 50 49 24 336
25 Gracyn Welsh West Prairie 48 0 48 0 34 0 41 34 50 43 35 333
26 Halley Kocher Edwards County 42 0 39 0 48 0 48 50 50 35 21 333
27 Sanita Baer Tremont 40 0 40 0 26 0 45 48 50 43 40 332
28 Hunter Johnson Rockridge 42 0 50 0 42 0 38 34 50 36 40 332
29 William Weber Flanagan-Cornell 43 0 45 0 35 0 45 50 50 43 21 332
30 Max Carnes West Central 46 0 50 0 40 0 45 49 36 36 29 331
31 Carlie Mettler Highland 50 0 48 0 48 0 30 41 50 30 34 331
32 Tori Shaw Mt. Vernon 40 0 45 0 50 0 44 21 50 43 37 330
33 Katelyn Engel Galesburg 39 0 47 0 43 0 45 42 50 35 29 330
34 Ashley Seegmiller Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 50 0 48 0 30 0 45 37 50 35 34 329
35 Hayden Locke Mt. Vernon 47 0 48 0 47 0 23 42 50 35 36 328
36 Evan Wynne United 47 0 48 0 42 0 36 41 50 30 31 325
37 Lindsey Lehman Mt. Vernon 47 0 46 0 43 0 48 48 50 24 17 323
38 Coy Fleener North Clay 40 0 24 0 43 0 50 50 44 38 33 322
39 Ethan Emken Farmington 47 0 50 0 47 0 27 37 50 43 21 322
40 Tait McCaskill Brown County 43 0 50 0 23 0 50 33 50 40 33 322
41 Aaron Wagenbach Tremont 39 0 50 0 23 0 34 50 50 35 40 321
42 Kadie Pierson North Clay 35 0 48 0 47 0 38 40 50 35 28 321
43 Brooklyn Welsh West Prairie 34 0 50 0 40 0 38 28 50 46 31 317
44 Jaiden Mahler Serena 42 0 47 0 20 0 38 50 50 35 34 316
45 Abbie Kelly Stewardson-Strasburg 27 0 50 0 42 0 45 47 45 36 23 315
46 Mia Freyermuth Rockridge 47 0 48 0 30 0 48 29 45 43 25 315
47 Beau Mumm Monticello 42 0 48 0 40 0 23 37 50 49 25 314
48 Calla Hill Neoga 34 0 50 0 34 0 50 41 40 29 34 312
49 Nathan Spangler Bushnell-Prairie City 39 0 50 0 30 0 41 47 42 33 29 311
50 Karly McKinney Neoga 43 0 40 0 30 0 29 47 50 36 32 307
51 Cole Freebairn Serena 35 0 47 0 20 0 45 42 50 35 32 306
52 Connor Miller Highland 42 0 29 0 24 0 43 50 38 50 27 303
53 Maddison Adolph Highland 31 0 48 0 30 0 45 37 45 32 34 302
54 Emma Coursey Bushnell-Prairie City 50 0 47 0 23 0 36 34 45 35 32 302
55 Erin Curley Bushnell-Prairie City 34 0 50 0 40 0 29 42 43 35 29 302
56 Logan Beckmier Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 48 0 50 0 0 0 41 37 50 43 33 302
57 John Smith Western Illinois University 27 0 48 0 40 0 23 35 50 41 37 301
58 Cole Young Clinton 40 0 46 0 31 0 48 41 40 32 23 301
59 Grace Arnold Clinton 27 0 48 0 34 0 41 29 38 43 39 299
60 Carissa Jefferson Edwards County 42 0 31 0 30 0 50 50 30 40 25 298
61 Joey Wenke Monticello 50 0 40 0 24 0 38 45 36 40 24 297
62 Maggie Kelly Stewardson-Strasburg 36 0 50 0 23 0 45 28 36 43 35 296
63 Kate Baker Neoga 36 0 47 0 30 0 38 44 35 43 23 296
64 Cam Pace Cambridge 39 0 47 0 43 0 48 29 28 30 31 295
65 Emily Barr Carlinville 31 0 31 0 30 0 45 44 50 50 13 294
66 Anna Curley Bushnell-Prairie City 31 0 50 0 35 0 28 34 36 43 35 292
67 Mitch Moran Neoga 23 0 29 0 30 0 45 41 50 38 32 288
68 Tanner Shaw Mt. Vernon 40 0 48 0 28 0 38 34 24 39 37 288
69 madison casteel Cambridge 31 0 47 0 40 0 44 20 43 41 22 288
70 Caleb Unverfehrt Okawville 35 0 31 0 31 0 23 48 50 35 34 287
71 Fuller Anderson Carlinville 36 0 31 0 34 0 45 47 50 22 22 287
72 Angie Schoenbein Tremont 46 0 29 0 22 0 45 42 39 35 25 283
73 Kayla Quarton Carlinville 39 0 40 0 34 0 43 29 40 27 30 282
74 Addison Bartlow Monticello 42 0 48 0 50 0 27 29 26 30 28 280
75 Wade Barnes Pleasant Hill 39 0 47 0 46 0 38 37 18 33 21 279
76 Jacob Wenke Monticello 35 0 36 0 31 0 36 28 50 24 36 276
77 Sara Wiese Carlinville 24 0 31 0 34 0 45 45 36 35 26 276
78 Rodney Beam Cambridge 43 0 46 0 34 0 43 28 32 27 20 273
79 Abbigail Kepp Neoga 26 0 40 0 40 0 45 34 30 24 28 267
80 Julia Hahn Liberty 34 0 42 0 30 0 23 45 36 38 18 266
81 Ryan Parchert Rockridge 26 0 40 0 23 0 45 33 36 21 40 264
82 natalie hildebrand Liberty 24 0 19 0 47 0 23 44 37 38 25 257
83 Callie Meserole Edwards County 46 0 31 0 30 0 27 28 50 30 15 257
84 Tara Michels Edwards County 35 0 29 0 23 0 23 28 38 41 39 256
85 Riley Childers Monticello 40 0 31 0 31 0 23 24 34 34 34 251
86 Michael Bahney Midwest Central 44 0 31 0 30 0 33 20 45 29 18 250
87 Tanner Beckmier Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 50 0 31 0 22 0 30 0 42 36 29 240
88 Ellie Drach Prairie Central Jr. High 48 0 50 0 50 0 38 49 0 235
89 Kassidi Metcalf Edwards County 31 0 22 0 26 0 29 20 40 41 22 231
90 Faith O’Dell Carlinville 24 0 42 0 40 0 27 12 35 19 30 229
91 Grant Rauch West Prairie 39 0 48 0 50 0 23 0 36 0 32 228
92 Noah Reber Olympia 44 0 31 0 30 0 30 0 20 36 25 216
93 Paige Riechmann Okawville 31 0 21 0 30 0 48 21 42 0 22 215
94 Ella Jeffries Cambridge 34 0 23 0 23 0 38 0 40 0 22 180
95 John Love Tremont 35 29 30 22 28 144
Alternates (6 entries)
1 Tyler Barrington United 40 0 42 0 46 0 21 44 45 36 38 312
2 Owen Torrance West Prairie 34 0 42 0 47 0 44 35 45 28 35 310
3 Ellie Fleener North Clay 42 0 33 0 23 0 23 48 44 47 33 293
4 Jack Stayton Carlinville 35 0 22 0 26 0 44 0 25 29 23 204
All (3 entries)
1 Rilan Rosengren Serena 40 0 22 0 40 0 36 24 0 0 32 194
Team Results

Class #1

Official: 1-3-2-4
Cuts: 4-3-2
Average Score: 40.76

Class #2

Official: 1-3-2-4
Cuts: 3-4-2
Average Score: 43.70

Class #3

Official: 2-1-4-3
Cuts: 2-3-4
Average Score: 36.32

Class #4

Official: 1-4-3-2
Cuts: 5-2-2
Average Score: 38.95

Class #8

Official: ---
Cuts: --
Average Score: 0.00

Class #9

Official: ---
Cuts: --
Average Score: 0.00

Class #10

Official: ---
Cuts: --
Average Score: 0.00

Class #12

Official: ---
Cuts: --
Average Score: 0.00
Contest officials are specific to that contest.

About Us

Livestockjudging.com aims to help you train your livestock, horse, dairy, and other CDE teams in a user friendly format.

Latest Classes