Loading...

2021 Livestockjudging.com Texas Cup

Green indicates new results within the past week.

Rank Team Points Top Top 20s
1 Burton FFA 3950 10
2 Harper FFA 3172 10
3 Wall FFA 2564 9
4 Bullard FFA 2551 8
5 Llano FFA 2241 7
6 Waller FFA 2023 5
7 Fredericksburg FFA 1976 6
8 Bangs FFA 1855 6
9 Ropes FFA 1758 7
10 Tahoka FFA 1545 9
11 New Home FFA 1417 7
12 Magnolia West FFA 1379 8
13 Sealy FFA 1361 6
14 Celeste FFA 1342 6
15 Gatesville FFA 1306 4
16 Joshua FFA 1263 5
17 Floresville FFA 1255 5
18 Aledo FFA 1165 6
19 Sterling County 1143 7
20 Early FFA 1104 5
21 Nazareth FFA 1087 6
22 Marion FFA 1078 5
23 Canyon FFA 1070 6
24 Keller Cte FFA 1058 5
25 Schulenburg FFA 1035 5
26 Santo FFA 958 5
27 Rudder FFA 905 3
28 Southwest FFA 892 5
29 Henrietta FFA 879 4
30 Greenwood FFA 801 4
31 Coryell County 793 4
32 Shallowater FFA 733 4
33 Dripping Springs FFA 720 4
34 Tilden FFA 707 6
35 Smithson Valley FFA 703 5
36 Brazos County 685 5
37 Abernathy FFA 682 3
38 Burkburnett FFA 681 5
39 Warren FFA 661 4
40 El Campo FFA 656 3
41 Sinton FFA 651 4
42 Paradise FFA 610 3
43 Hallsville FFA 608 4
44 Bells FFA 605 2
45 Miles FFA 597 2
46 Falls City FFA 593 3
47 Bexar County 582 3
48 Sweeny FFA 581 3
49 Navarro FFA 578 4
50 San Patricio County 563 1
51 Flatonia FFA 531 3
52 Plainview FFA 510 5
53 Three Rivers FFA 484 2
54 Hamilton FFA 482 3
55 Bellville FFA 480 3
56 Rosebud-Lott FFA 480 3
57 Peaster FFA 478 4
58 Porter FFA 428 2
59 George West FFA 413 2
60 New Caney FFA 407 3
61 Abbott FFA 401 2
62 Cy-Fair FFA 401 3
63 Riesel FFA 399 2
64 Robinson FFA 396 2
65 Calallen FFA 388 2
66 Guadalupe County 386 4
67 Perryton FFA 383 2
68 Sharyland Pioneer FFA 378 2
69 Highland FFA 378 2
70 Farwell FFA 377 4
71 Blue Ridge FFA 371 3
72 Montgomery FFA 369 2
73 Hempstead County 352 1
74 Yoakum FFA 350 2
75 Zapata FFA 343 2
76 Medina Valley FFA 342 5
77 Mckinney FFA 342 3
78 Stamford FFA 334 4
79 Lipan FFA 328 2
80 Ballinger FFA 328 3
81 Bridgeport FFA 324 3
82 Frenship FFA 321 3
83 Stephenville FFA 310 4
84 Medina FFA 307 3
85 Karnes City FFA 307 2
86 Vista Ridge FFA 303 2
87 Wise County 303 4
88 Wimberley FFA 302 3
89 Krum FFA 302 1
90 Henderson FFA 294 4
91 Tomball FFA 291 2
92 Falls County 287 2
93 Poth FFA 286 3
94 Valley View FFA 282 1
95 Junction FFA 270 1
96 Hardin-Jefferson FFA 269 1
97 Pilot Point FFA 262 1
98 Brown County 261 4
99 Taylorsville (Il) 257 1
100 Calhoun FFA 245 2
101 Whitewright FFA 242 1
102 Sandra Day O'connor FFA 241 2
103 Lind-Ritzville Fa 238 1
104 Troup FFA 237 2
105 Poteet FFA 236 3
106 Llano County 230 4
107 East Central FFA 230 2
108 Sweetwater FFA 228 1
109 Sandra Day Oconnor FFA 222 1
110 Jourdanton FFA 222 2
111 Howe FFA 220 2
112 Williamson County 211 1
113 Oakdale (Ca) 206 1
114 Pottsboro FFA 201 2
115 Skidmore-Tynan FFA 200 2
116 Klondike FFA 200 2
117 Kaufman FFA 199 2
118 Idalou FFA 193 2
119 James Madison FFA 191 2
120 Valley FFA 187 3
121 Goliad FFA 185 2
122 Bruni FFA 177 2
123 Prairiland FFA 176 1
124 Granbury FFA 173 1
125 Tuttle, Ok FFA 168 1
126 Anderson-Shiro FFA 165 2
127 Mcclain FFA 159 1
128 Alvin FFA 158 1
129 Boerne FFA 155 2
130 Bridgeland FFA 154 1
131 New Braunfels Canyon FFA 154 1
132 Weslaco FFA 153 1
133 Roosevelt FFA 149 2
134 Runnels County 149 2
135 Needville FFA 147 1
136 Dalhart FFA 145 2
137 Colmesneil FFA 143 1
138 Thorndale FFA 139 2
139 Levelland FFA 131 2
140 Decatur FFA 124 2
141 Van Alstyne FFA 121 1
142 Bell County 119 2
143 Era FFA 118 1
144 Brazos FFA 117 1
145 Tom Green County 112 2
146 Aldeo FFA 111 1
147 Bandera FFA 111 2
148 Milam County 109 1
149 Hansford County 108 3
150 0 FFA 105 1
151 Whitesboro FFA 101 1
152 Sprinklake FFA 100 1
153 Midland County 100 3
154 La Vernia FFA 96 2
155 Clarendon FFA 95 1
156 Splendora FFA 94 2
157 Odem FFA 90 1
158 Center FFA 88 1
159 College Park FFA 87 1
160 Vilonia (Ar) 86 1
161 Holliday FFA 83 1
162 Glasscock County 82 2
163 Gunter FFA 81 1
164 Mathis FFA 81 2
165 Armstrong County 77 2
166 Tulia FFA 76 1
167 Gillespie County 75 2
168 Wichita County 74 1
169 Deaf Smith County 72 2
170 Wichita Falls FFA 69 1
171 Benavides FFA 65 2
172 Jacksboro FFA 65 1
173 Lexington FFA 65 1
174 Canyon Lake FFA 64 1
175 Academy Pride FFA 60 1
176 Union Grove FFA 60 1
177 Mineral Wells FFA 60 1
178 Baylor County 59 1
179 White Deer FFA 57 1
180 Parker County 54 1
181 Wylie FFA 53 1
182 Cross Plains FFA 53 1
183 Dumas FFA 49 1
184 Dublin FFA 47 1
185 Rio Hondo FFA 46 1
186 Potter County 45 1
187 Weatherford FFA 45 1
188 Fair Grove, Mo FFA 44 1
189 Dawson - Welch FFA 41 1
190 Tuttle FFA 41 1
191 Orange Grove FFA 40 1
192 Grapevine FFA 40 1
193 Dodd City FFA 39 1
194 Palo Pinto County 39 1
195 Thrall FFA 39 1
196 Cotton Center FFA 38 1
197 Lynn County 38 1
198 Ector FFA 37 1
199 Oakdale FFA 35 1
200 Ellensburg (Wa) 34 1
Past Winners
Contests in Ranking
  • Area X
  • Tarleton CDE Combined
  • TAMU Area 11 and 12
  • TAMU Area 3 and 7
  • TAMU-C Combined
  • Clarendon 4H
  • Clarendon FFA
  • Valley FFA
  • WTAMU
  • Canyon FFA
  • South Texas Invitational
  • Levelland
  • Parker County
  • Cleburn/Alvarado
  • Houston
  • Henderson County
  • Hill Country
  • BCYLA
  • Cherokee County
  • Angelo State
  • Texas Tech
  • Tarleton
  • Stephen F Faustin
  • James Madison
  • Floresville
  • East Central
  • Jacksboro
  • The Patriot
  • Bexar County
  • District 3&7
  • North Texas State Fair
  • Mason Invitational
  • Central Texas Showdown
  • Braunvieh
  • Fredericksburg
Top