Loading...

2020 Livestockjudging.com Texas Horse Cup

Rank Team Points Top Top 20s
1 Cypress Woods FFA 1301 9
2 Medina Valley FFA 1173 4
3 Aledo FFA 1002 7
4 Jersey Village FFA 765 6
5 Katy FFA 747 4
6 Bellville FFA 708 3
7 Wise County 687 4
8 Keller Cte FFA 660 3
9 Medina County 582 5
10 Franklin FFA 573 3
11 Atascosa County 526 1
12 Needville FFA 526 6
13 Union Hill FFA 501 3
14 Caldwell FFA 490 2
15 Coldspring FFA 412 3
16 Tomball FFA 399 3
17 Rudder FFA 389 2
18 College Park FFA 387 1
19 Waskom FFA 382 3
20 Denton County 368 1
21 Whitehouse FFA 357 1
22 Magnolia FFA 321 2
23 Lubbock County 316 1
24 Cuero FFA 311 2
25 Marion FFA 310 3
26 Hunt County 307 2
27 Burleson Centennial FFA 298 1
28 Center FFA 293 2
29 Smithson Valley FFA 289 1
30 Cypress Ridge FFA 281 3
31 Johnson County 277 5
32 Paradise FFA 274 1
33 Garrison FFA 271 1
34 Cy-Fair FFA 271 4
35 Poolville FFA 247 1
36 Graham FFA 233 1
37 The Woodlands FFA 231 2
38 Kleberg County 230 3
39 Henderson County 227 4
40 Cross Plains FFA 219 1
41 Hallettsville FFA 213 1
42 Coyrell County 210 1
43 Childress FFA 206 1
44 Weatherford FFA 203 3
45 Washington County 193 3
46 Nocona FFA 192 1
47 Brackett FFA 184 1
48 Coryell County 179 3
49 Madisonville FFA 179 1
50 Caddo Mills FFA 178 1
51 Caney Creek FFA 167 2
52 Era FFA 167 2
53 Bridgeland FFA 162 2
54 Athens FFA 161 1
55 Tom Green County 161 3
56 Boerne FFA 158 1
57 Klein Oak FFA 155 1
58 Bryan FFA 153 1
59 Peaster FFA 151 1
60 Plano West FFA 150 1
61 Cedar Park FFA 146 1
62 Bracket FFA 138 1
63 Goldthwaite FFA 137 1
64 Panther Creek FFA 129 1
65 Valley Mills FFA 123 1
66 Salado FFA 120 1
67 Shallowater FFA 119 1
68 Deer Park FFA 114 2
69 Throckmorton FFA 112 1
70 Kerr County 104 2
71 Bangs FFA 103 1
72 Magnolia West FFA 99 1
73 Tolar FFA 96 1
74 Albany FFA 95 1
75 Belton FFA 86 1
76 Breckenridge FFA 85 2
77 Comal County 85 1
78 Williamson County 85 2
79 Chouteau FFA 83 2
80 Santo FFA 82 1
81 Anderson - Shiro FFA 79 1
82 Austin Co. FFA 77 1
83 Cypress Ranch FFA 77 1
84 Poteet FFA 77 1
85 Waller County 76 2
86 Robertson County 70 1
87 Lubbock - Cooper FFA 69 1
88 Montague County 69 1
89 Waller FFA 66 1
90 Elgin FFA 61 2
91 Mcculloch County 60 1
92 Frisco Wakeland FFA 56 1
93 Dublin FFA 55 1
94 Kendall County 52 2
95 Bremond FFA 52 2
96 Plano FFA 52 1
97 Anahuac FFA 46 1
98 Montgomery FFA 44 1
99 Parker County 43 2
100 Donley County 41 1
101 Hardin FFA 40 1
102 Karnes County 37 1
103 Ozark FFA 37 1
104 Lincoln FFA 34 1
105 Pearland FFA 34 1
106 East Bernard FFA 33 1
107 Brazos County 33 1
108 Locust Grove FFA 31 1
109 Gatesville FFA 27 1
110 Cypress Park FFA 23 1
111 Groesbeck FFA 20 1
112 Fayetteville FFA 19 1
113 Frisco Lone Star FFA 14 1
114 Fort Bend County 12 1
115 Klein Collins FFA 11 1
116 Stony Point FFA 11 1
117 Gonzales FFA 10 1
118 Upshur County 8 1
119 Ridge Point FFA 6 1
120 Thorndale FFA 5 1
121 Fayette County 4 1
122 Callahan County 4 1
Past Winners
Contests in Ranking
  • Cy Woods Online
  • TAMU Virtual Contest
  • Houston 4H
  • Houston FFA
  • Parker County
  • Anderson-Shiro
  • Big Country
  • San Antonio
  • Fort Worth
  • Taylor-Katy FFA
  • Katy FFA
  • Johnson County
  • Montgomery County
  • Navario
  • APHA
Top