Loading...

2022 Livestockjudging.com Texas Cup Individual

Green indicates new results within the past week.

Rank Team Points Top Top 20s
1 Steele Kenney 5637 10
2 Dillon Prokop 5360 10
3 Miranda Skaggs 5061 10
4 Kinsey Gardner 4782 10
5 Cayden Alexander 4377 10
6 Colby Coker 4287 10
7 Kenna Tatsch 4068 10
8 Grant Kubala 4022 10
9 Bryson Stone 4006 10
10 Cade Lehne 3800 10
11 Kaylee Eaton 3520 10
12 Madison Fischer 3395 10
13 Bax Edwards 3344 10
14 Katelyn Meister 3314 10
15 Samuel Belt 3307 10
16 Hayden Schroeder 3250 10
17 Anna Decker 3236 10
18 Savay Sexton 3195 10
19 Kenna Schram 3177 10
20 Lane Hogan 3145 10
21 Sunny Cowley 3123 9
22 Kolter Hughes 3087 10
23 Weston Herber 3068 10
24 Blane Warnken 3030 10
25 Rhody Holmes 3019 10
26 Avery Brooks 2994 10
27 Wyatt Drews 2943 8
28 Brylie Roeder 2937 10
29 Mason Wurzbach 2923 10
30 Benjamen Isaacks 2913 10
31 Stran Schilling 2904 10
32 Dalan Willberg 2769 6
33 Creed Vineyard 2767 8
34 Cassie Bennett 2675 10
35 Will Herd 2612 10
36 John Perez 2594 10
37 Lainee Cook 2562 7
38 Faith Geistweidt 2551 9
39 Taylor Colvin 2505 10
40 Costin Allison 2478 8
41 Kyler Wendt 2457 10
42 Kaelyn Dozier 2451 10
43 Cash Lortz 2432 9
44 Max Fischer 2397 9
45 Rheanna Kleman 2356 7
46 Blaze Cozart 2217 8
47 Bryce Fisher 2191 6
48 Travis Barrett 2156 10
49 Ryleigh Gilfoil 2110 10
50 Brogan Stone 2107 9
51 Taryn Obrien 2062 6
52 Holly Alderson 1988 10
53 Jenna Lindig 1988 6
54 Madison Mutina 1889 8
55 Trace Dearmond 1879 6
56 Jacob Conner 1863 10
57 Steeley Blanek 1807 10
58 Ethan Marschall 1785 10
59 Henley Ballinger 1781 7
60 Kassidy Fey 1765 10
61 Kinley Hoelscher 1714 8
62 Sarah Albers 1711 10
63 Emma Tittor 1710 10
64 Jack Helfrich 1703 10
65 Dylan Hartman 1690 7
66 Weston Hinze 1688 5
67 Kennedy Hobbs 1678 6
68 Trey Harbour 1673 7
69 Payton Easter 1662 8
70 Brooks Myers 1651 7
71 Brady Prukop 1647 7
72 Arden Pittman 1599 7
73 Emily Archuleta 1573 6
74 Sophie Krueger 1558 6
75 Emma Zoeller 1506 8
76 Owen Seidenberger 1505 8
77 Garrett Bailey 1487 7
78 Faron Roach 1482 3
79 Chet Fritsch 1475 7
80 Brooke Bimslager 1455 10
81 Tanna Thiel 1450 6
82 Brooke Diezi 1448 8
83 Zane Drews 1438 8
84 Vance Aaron 1429 5
85 Haylyn Gembler 1424 10
86 Owen Sanders 1422 5
87 Jaycee Conner 1418 10
88 Tatum Bales 1384 8
89 Melinda Cabe 1383 10
90 Quinn Hartley 1364 7
91 Kelli Blackwood 1360 7
92 Dylan Mccutcheon 1340 5
93 Dillon Harp 1331 7
94 Laura James 1331 5
95 Luke Sanders 1329 8
96 Dalton Hamilton 1329 10
97 O Brien Underwood 1316 6
98 Hannah Griffice 1298 9
99 Jadyn Vaughn 1294 10
100 Avery Montgomery 1284 5
101 Addisyn Elrod 1284 9
102 Cali Erfurth 1283 6
103 Kaylee Walker 1280 5
104 Landon Chau 1270 5
105 Brayson Burch 1268 8
106 Tanner Wethington 1265 10
107 Dylan Arnold 1256 7
108 Dakota David 1234 7
109 Ainsley Ross 1232 10
110 Brett Heitschmidt 1228 8
111 Mason Ward 1219 8
112 Brandon Moczygemba 1216 4
113 Ashtyn Adams 1216 8
114 Mackenzi Simmons 1198 8
115 Connor Pence 1176 4
116 Jackson Bragg 1162 10
117 Reese Alexander 1162 6
118 Campbell Offield 1155 6
119 Tanner Owen 1139 4
120 Mckenzie Hehs 1138 3
121 Tevah Pfeil 1131 5
122 Anna Cole 1120 6
123 Nolan Laminack 1111 8
124 Grace Real 1094 7
125 Jordan Albus 1087 5
126 Hailey Peters 1086 6
127 Maddox Hartmann 1081 3
128 Addie Ketchum 1071 7
129 Karli Siptak 1034 4
130 Jordyn Dozier 1030 9
131 Mason Allan 1028 4
132 Courtney Lynn 1017 7
133 Devin Janysek 1017 6
134 Jocelyn Kolar 1012 7
135 Pecos Worrell 1008 10
136 Cole Bynum 1006 4
137 Hudson Franklin 1001 5
138 Nathan Atkinson 1000 4
139 Kamlynn Wise 995 6
140 Tyler Miner 994 5
141 Madison Bailey 992 5
142 Kaydence Orth 991 6
143 Aniston Patschke 974 5
144 Landon Southern 972 5
145 Mcky Lambert 957 5
146 Ally Wheeler 951 7
147 Brad Meuth 945 6
148 Matt Collins 944 5
149 Shelby Cones 942 6
150 Caylynn Johnson 934 8
151 Baylie Macat 933 7
152 Caroline Boysen 931 9
153 Karlie Schneider 924 9
154 Brooke Archuleta 905 5
155 Cade Edwards 902 4
156 Lillie Johnson 902 6
157 Blake Meyer 898 8
158 Madison Moran 878 5
159 Lane Lovicott 874 4
160 Tate Turner 860 6
161 Regan Smithwick 857 4
162 Jd Sartwelle 857 3
163 Caroline Munson 854 5
164 Sage Korczynski 852 8
165 Taylor Eckelberg 852 6
166 Brigette Bettice 842 7
167 Addie Derry 837 2
168 Dreed Vineyard 836 1
169 Reagan Bragg 832 5
170 Debra Tanguma 828 2
171 Leah Pfeiffer 818 3
172 Waylon Hinze 818 4
173 Jessica Case 811 3
174 Angelina La Barre 802 5
175 Mason Newsom 801 5
176 Cooper Mau 793 4
177 Blake Rushing 790 2
178 William Schomburg 790 8
179 Jillian Sanders 789 9
180 Layton Hemann 784 6
181 Kyle Hardison 781 3
182 Allie Kalina 778 5
183 Haylee Keyser 777 5
184 Jaycee Baker 773 4
185 Gracie Lenz 771 6
186 Hayden Meyer 769 4
187 Dawson Rudloff 766 6
188 Kimber Simons 765 5
189 Emily Atkinson 762 3
190 Cayden Caston 762 6
191 Kellen Kirkpatrick 761 4
192 Saeleigh Dubose 755 4
193 Shelbi Loving 754 5
194 Cameron Hillman 754 9
195 Madison Moseley 750 3
196 Will Philipello 724 9
197 Aaron Strittmatter 721 6
198 Cutter Bishop 720 5
199 Thomas Egbert 720 4
200 Nikki Tatsch 693 4

Rules

Entry

Nothing at all required. Just enter your FFA team or 4-H club in contests in the state of Texas that are reported on Judgingcard.com.

There's no sanctioning for events and no entry fee. Every contest reported on Judgingcard will be included in the ranking and every team that finishes in the top twenty at an event will earn points.

Virtual contests hosted in Texas will be included in the results.

Point System

Points for the Texas Cup are earned between the Texas 4H Invitational of the prior year and the end of the Texas 4-H state judging contest in the year in question.

The maximum amount of points awarded for a contest will be based upon the total amount of senior (or highest division) entries in the event. Teams finishing in the top twenty of an event will earn points based on the following schedule...

  1. 100%
  2. 90%
  3. 85%
  4. 80%
  5. 75%
  6. 70%
  7. 65%
  8. 60%
  9. 55%
  10. 50%
  11. 45%
  12. 40%
  13. 35%
  14. 30%
  15. 25%
  16. 20%
  17. 15%
  18. 10%
  19. 5%
  20. 2.5%

The individual point scale goes through the top 50 and is based on...

  1. 100%
  2. 98%
  3. 96%
  4. 96%
  5. 94%
  6. 92%...

Points will be rounded to the nearest whole number.

Example: If your team finishes 15th at an event with 250 individual senior entries your team would earn 63 points (250 * 0.25)

A 4-H club or FFA chapter can only earn points from one team at any individual event. If there are two teams from a club/chapter that earn points, only the points earned from the highest placing team will be considered.

A team can earn points for up to ten events in a year. In the common occurrence of teams entering more than ten events, only the top ten events (by points) will count toward their overall score.

Results for contests like San Antonio and Houston are COMBINED if two divisions judge the same classes.

State Contest Points

The state 4H and FFA contests will be worth the next multiple of 100 higher than the highest total point value for any contests throughout the year.

For example: if the highest point total for any other contest is 798, the state events will be worth 800.

Past Winners
Contests in Ranking
  • Texas 4H
  • Texas Tech Camp
  • Texas FFA
  • Wharton County
  • Multi-District
  • Baytown
  • District 1
  • Leon County
  • District 12 4H
  • Area X CDE
  • Tarleton Area CDE
  • Sam Houston Area
  • TAMU-C Area
  • District 10
  • Texas Tech Area CDE
  • South Plains College
  • South Texas Invitational
  • North Texas Stockman
  • South Texas State Fair
  • TAMU Area CDE
  • Cherokee County
  • Texas Tech
  • Champions Prep
  • Angelo State
  • Alvarado/Cleburne
  • Sweetwater
  • Montgomery County
  • Stephen F Austin
  • Heart O Texas
  • Parker/Weatherford
  • Brazos County
  • Clarendon 4H
  • Clarendon FFA
  • Limestone County
  • West Texas A&M
  • Tarleton
  • Austin
  • James Madison
  • Houston
  • Floresville FFA
  • Wise County
  • Hill Country
  • Matagorda
  • Jack County
  • Hondo
  • San Antonio
  • East Central
  • Victoria
  • Cameron County
  • San Angelo
  • McLennan County
  • Bell County
  • Alvin
  • Deer Park
  • Bexar County
  • Bridgeland
  • Texas State University
  • Hill District Grandstand
  • Fort Worth
  • Nueces County
  • Lamar County
  • Johnson County
  • Aggiefest
  • Brazoria County
  • Trinity Valley
  • Austin County
  • Calhoun County
  • State Fair of Texas
  • Waller County
  • Rice Festival
  • Fort Bend County
  • Guadalupe County
  • Washington County
  • Tri-State Fair
  • Tri-State Fair 4H
  • West Texas Fair
  • Colorado County
  • Baunvieh
  • Show Steer Nationals
  • Blinn Camp 1
  • Texas 4H Invitational
Top