Rank Team Points Top 20s
1 HARPER FFA 5644 10
2 SEALY FFA 5088 10
3 RIESEL FFA 5085 10
4 WALLER FFA 4124 10
5 STEPHENVILLE FFA 3922 10
6 GILLESPIE COUNTY 3734 10
7 BRAZOS COUNTY 3627 10
8 KENDALL COUNTY 3542 10
9 CANYON - NEW BRAUNFELS FFA 3420 10
10 DAVENPORT FFA 3324 10
11 SCHULENBURG FFA 3243 10
12 BELL COUNTY 3081 10
13 SAN PATRICIO COUNTY 2987 10
14 BELLVILLE FFA 2949 10
15 DEWITT COUNTY 2627 9
16 MEDINA VALLEY FFA 2443 10
17 MIDLAND COUNTY 2328 9
18 FREDERICKSBURG FFA 2325 7
19 BRENHAM FFA 2291 10
20 BLUE RIDGE FFA 2289 5
21 BELLS FFA 2281 9
22 YOAKUM FFA 2230 10
23 KELLER CTE FFA 2225 9
24 NEW HOME FFA 2197 8
25 GREENWOOD FFA 2132 10
26 GLASSCOCK COUNTY 2037 10
27 GUADALUPE COUNTY 1948 6
28 BULLARD FFA 1913 8
29 MAGNOLIA WEST FFA 1877 10
30 IDALOU FFA 1869 8
31 SAN SABA FFA 1837 8
32 JIM NED FFA 1817 7
33 HIGHLAND FFA 1816 8
34 PLAINS FFA 1773 7
35 KLEIN OAK FFA 1728 8
36 KATY FFA 1639 10
37 CANYON LAKE FFA 1590 5
38 FAYETTE COUNTY 1582 10
39 MILAM COUNTY 1563 9
40 DEER PARK FFA 1458 10
41 CLARENDON FFA 1420 6
42 WYLIE - ABILENE FFA 1342 8
43 ZAPATA FFA 1325 4
44 WACO MIDWAY FFA 1290 6
45 WINK FFA 1286 5
46 NAZARETH FFA 1266 9
47 HENDERSON COUNTY 1250 8
48 BRIDGELAND FFA 1244 10
49 ROBERTSON COUNTY 1241 6
50 DICKINSON FFA 1239 10
51 FALLS COUNTY 1215 8
52 NEEDVILLE FFA 1197 10
53 IOWA PARK FFA 1196 5
54 JOSHUA FFA 1177 7
55 GLASSCOCK COUNTY FFA 1147 4
56 BARBERS HILL FFA 1118 6
57 CUERO FFA 1115 8
58 BROWN COUNTY 1040 7
59 THREE RIVERS FFA 1022 7
60 ERATH COUNTY 1018 5
61 GOLDTHWAITE FFA 1017 6
62 LEON COUNTY 996 7
63 MASON COUNTY 983 9
64 MIAMI FFA 973 7
65 WASHINGTON COUNTY 971 6
66 FLORESVILLE FFA 967 7
67 SOUTHWEST FFA 947 6
68 BANDERA COUNTY 944 4
69 FRENSHIP FFA 908 4
70 EASTLAND FFA 889 4
71 TAHOKA FFA 876 5
72 ROBERTS COUNTY 829 2
73 HAMILTON FFA 816 4
74 COLDSPRING FFA 807 5
75 BROWNSBORO FFA 798 3
76 WARREN FFA 790 5
77 MOUNT PLEASANT FFA 772 2
78 MOUNT ENTERPRISE FFA 771 5
79 MASON FFA 718 7
80 ALVIN FFA 691 8
81 TEAGUE FFA 689 3
82 GEORGE WEST FFA 684 5
83 CYPRESS WOODS FFA 673 5
84 LIVINGSTON FFA 664 5
85 WISE COUNTY 658 3
86 HARRIS COUNTY 649 9
87 SINTON FFA 629 3
88 S AND S CONSOLIDATED FFA 629 3
89 STOCKDALE FFA 612 5
90 PARADISE FFA 612 3
91 SHARYLAND PIONEER FFA 602 3
92 HARDIN FFA 595 5
93 BROCK FFA 562 5
94 KAUFMAN FFA 557 6
95 WEST FFA 553 3
96 ROGERS FFA 552 2
97 TEXLINE FFA 551 5
98 TROY FFA 549 5
99 DENTON COUNTY 542 6
100 ROCK HILL FFA 536 2
101 MCLENNAN COUNTY 528 5
102 RUDDER FFA 526 2
103 NEW BRAUNFELS FFA 514 4
104 BURTON FFA 512 8
105 EL CAMPO FFA 505 4
106 GRAPEVINE FFA 504 2
107 ALLEN FFA 500 3
108 NORMANGEE FFA 495 3
109 NOLAN COUNTY 487 4
110 GOOSE CREEK MEMORIAL FFA 480 3
111 LYFORD FFA 478 3
112 COMAL COUNTY 464 4
113 GILMER FFA 462 5
114 GLEN ROSE FFA 462 4
115 SEMINOLE FFA 460 5
116 HANSFORD COUNTY 453 6
117 BROWNWOOD FFA 442 2
118 ASTA FFA 441 4
119 CRAWFORD FFA 423 2
120 BYNUM FFA 420 2
121 LIBERTY FFA 417 5
122 LEON FFA 414 3
123 OVERTON FFA 411 3
124 MCKINNEY FFA 402 2
125 CHAMBERS COUNTY 390 5
126 GRANBURY FFA 387 4
127 ORANGE GROVE FFA 382 3
128 HASKELL FFA 376 5
129 LUBBOCK COUNTY 374 3
130 SMITHSON VALLEY FFA 341 2
131 SWISHER COUNTY 328 6
132 MERCEDES FFA 327 2
133 JCS FFA 324 3
134 COLLEGE STATION FFA 323 3
135 ARMSTRONG COUNTY 323 2
136 CONCORDIA LUTHERAN FFA 322 1
137 WHITE OAK FFA 320 3
138 SMITHVILLE FFA 312 3
139 HUCKABAY FFA 312 4
140 LEVELLAND FFA 306 5
141 UPSHUR COUNTY 300 1
142 POTH FFA 300 2
143 HOLLIDAY FFA 299 3
144 COMFORT FFA 291 2
145 GODLEY FFA 277 4
146 GRAFORD FFA 273 3
147 BELTON FFA 273 5
148 COLUMBUS FFA 270 3
149 LIBERTY HILL FFA 256 2
150 HICO FFA 254 1
151 COLUMBIA FFA 252 1
152 ANGLETON FFA 250 3
153 LIVE OAK COUNTY 250 4
154 ELLIS COUNTY 243 3
155 BELLVIELL FFA 242 1
156 PLAINVIEW FFA 236 3
157 TARKINGTON FFA 233 6
158 FALLS CITY FFA 233 2
159 LINDALE FFA 228 2
160 CLEAR FALLS FFA 226 2
161 YOAKUM COUNTY 226 4
162 WALL FFA 222 3
163 NAVARRO FFA 222 2
164 HYDRO-EAKLY FFA 222 1
165 BALLINGER FFA 219 1
166 FAYETTEVILLE FFA 218 2
167 EAST CHAMBERS FFA 215 3
168 LYNN COUNTY 214 1
169 ELGIN, OK FFA 210 1
170 POTTER COUNTY 207 2
171 CALALLEN FFA 206 2
172 GALENA PARK FFA 203 5
173 GAINES COUNTY 200 1
174 THORNDALE FFA 200 2
175 NORTHWEST FFA 199 2
176 L.B. JOHNSON FFA FFA 198 2
177 CLAUDE FFA 195 2
178 DAYTON FFA 193 3
179 HUNTINGTON FFA 190 2
180 SANTA FE FFA 190 3
181 EDINBURG VELA FFA 189 2
182 CHANNELVIEW FFA 183 3
183 ANAHUAC FFA 183 3
184 HASKELL COUNTY 180 1
185 PEASTER FFA 180 3
186 LUBBOCK - COOPER FFA 169 2
187 TERRY COUNTY 162 2
188 LEWISVILLE FFA 156 1
189 RIO HONDO FFA 154 2
190 HENRIETTA FFA 153 2
191 MEDINA FFA 152 1
192 MONTGOMERY FFA 150 3
193 JOHNSON CITY FFA 149 3
194 HONEY GROVE FFA 147 2
195 0 FFA 146 1
196 SEAGRAVES FFA 144 2
197 MADISONVILLE FFA 142 1
198 KARNES COUNTY 141 4
199 HAYS CO. FFA 140 1
200 TOM BEAN FFA 137 1
201 LLANO FFA 136 2
202 BANGS FFA 136 1
203 DEAF SMITH COUNTY 136 3
204 FRANKLIN FFA 135 1
205 PROGRESSO FFA 135 1
206 TILDEN FFA 128 2
207 EAST CENTRAL FFA 127 1
208 UNION GROVE FFA 126 4
209 TOM GREEN COUNTY 124 1
210 CY-FAIR FFA 124 2
211 FOSTER FFA 122 2
212 MONTGOMERY COUNTY 122 2
213 HOWARD COUNTY 120 1
214 AUSTWELL-TIVOLI FFA 117 5
215 TRAVIS FFA 117 1
216 ANGELTON FFA 115 1
217 DONNA FFA 110 1
218 CLEAR SPRINGS FFA 109 1
219 HUNT COUNTY 109 2
220 ROYAL FFA 109 2
221 MILLSAP FFA 108 1
222 STAMFORD FFA 105 2
223 SPLENDORA FFA 105 2
224 GRANDVIEW FFA 105 2
225 CLEBURNE FFA 105 2
226 HOCKLEY COUNTY 104 1
227 AUSTIN COUNTY 103 1
228 AUSTIN CO 101 1
229 WILDORADO FFA 99 1
230 ABERNATHY FFA 96 2
231 KINGWOOD PARK FFA 95 2
232 KARNES CITY FFA 94 2
233 LOS FRESNOS FFA 93 1
234 COTULLA FFA 91 1
235 PURCELL FFA 91 2
236 VAN ALSTYNE FFA 90 2
237 FALLS CITY 90 1
238 KLEIN OAK FFA 1 88 1
239 SAN BENITO FFA 85 1
240 HENDERSON FFA 84 2
241 TAYLOR COUNTY 83 1
242 CISCO FFA 81 2
243 BRYSON FFA 80 1
244 FRISCO LEBANON TRAIL FFA 80 1
245 KAY COUNTY 79 1
246 MADISON CO 4-H 79 1
247 MCCLENNAN COUNTY 78 1
248 WHITESBORO FFA 78 1
249 MCCLENNON COUNTY 77 1
250 BEXAR COUNTY 76 1
251 BRIDGEPORT FFA 76 1
252 ALBA-GOLDEN FFA 76 1
253 RANDALL COUNTY 76 2
254 MOORE COUNTY 75 3
255 LAMB COUNTY
South Plains 4-H 53 16th
Tri-State 4-H 21 14th
74 2
256 CALHOUN FFA 73 1
257 HUNTSVILLE FFA 72 2
258 FREER FFA 70 2
259 DEERPARK FFA 70 1
260 MARIAN FFA FFA 69 1
261 MARION FFA 69 3
262 LAKE CREEK FFA 67 1
263 JONES CO. FFA 67 1
264 SWEENY FFA 67 1
265 SAN PERLITA FFA 65 1
266 ORANGE COUNTY 65 1
267 FULSHEAR FFA 63 2
268 GENTRY FFA (AR) 63 1
269 SHINER FFA 62 1
270 SEYMOUR FFA 61 1
271 TOMBALL FFA 61 2
272 REFUGIO FFA 61 1
273 PETTUS FFA 61 2
274 FLATONIA FFA 61 1
275 CARMINE FFA 60 1
276 ANDREWS COUNTY 60 1
277 PEWITT FFA 60 1
278 SALADO FFA 60 1
279 STUART FFA 58 1
280 SAN SABA COUNTY 57 1
281 WILLACY COUNTY 57 1
282 ZAPATA COUNTY 54 1
283 ANDREWS FFA 54 2
284 BLANCO FFA 54 1
285 DIBOLL FFA 54 1
286 SAN JACINTO COUNTY 52 2
287 WEATHERFORD FFA 52 1
288 TROUP FFA 50 1
289 MONTROSE COUNTY (CO) 50 1
290 MIDLAND FFA 50 1
291 COLUMBA FFA 50 1
292 AUSTWELL - TIVOLI FFA 50 1
293 FRIO COUNTY 50 1
294 HAWKINS FFA 50 1
295 FARWELL FFA 49 1
296 FLOYD COUNTY 48 2
297 WHARTON COUNTY 48 1
298 PERRIN FFA 47 1
299 HARRIS CO 47 1
300 HIDALGO COUNTY 47 1
301 CYPRESS SPRINGS FFA 47 1
302 BARTLETT FFA 47 1
303 BRUNI FFA 46 2
304 MIDWAY COUNTY 46 1
305 WILSON COUNTY 45 2
306 KLEIN FOREST FFA 45 2
307 HUDSON FFA 44 1
308 GREGORY PORTLAND FFA 44 1
309 CAMERON COUNTY 44 1
310 COLUMBIA-BRAZORIA FFA 44 1
311 DICKINSON 44 1
312 DURANGO COUNTY (CO) 43 1
313 HARDIN-JEFFERSON FFA 43 1
314 LLANO COUNTY 43 1
315 LIPAN FFA 42 1
316 QUITMAN FFA 42 1
317 ODEM FFA 41 2
318 KLEBERG COUNTY 41 1
319 EVANT FFA 40 1
320 CHILDRESS FFA 40 1
321 WEST TEXAS FFA 40 2
322 UNITED FFA 39 1
323 WIMBERLEY FFA 38 1
324 ALVARADO FFA 38 1
325 PANHANDLE FFA 36 1
326 OLDHAM COUNTY 35 1
327 YUKON FFA 35 1
328 EAST BERNARD FFA 35 1
329 LEAKEY FFA 35 1
330 FORD BEND COUNTY 34 1
331 CELINA FFA 34 1
332 ASHDOWN FFA 34 1
333 MINEOLA FFA 34 1
334 NEW CANEY FFA 34 1
335 ONALASKA FFA 33 1
336 ANSON FFA 33 1
337 ARICKAREE FFA 33 1
338 CALHOUN COUNTY 33 1
339 BUFFALO FFA 33 1
340 HAEBBRONVILLE FFA 32 1
341 HEBBRONVILLE FFA 32 1
342 MCLEAN FFA 32 3
343 ROUSE FFA 31 1
344 ROBERT LEE FFA 30 1
345 HEMPHILL COUNTY 30 1
346 HALE COUNTY 30 2
347 COLTON BILSKI 30 1
348 KELSEY JOHNSON 29 1
349 RIATA ECHTLER 29 1
350 RIVER ROAD FFA 29 1
351 MOUNT VERNON FFA 29 1
352 VAN ALYSTNE FFA 29 1
353 KAYLA KEMBRO 28 1
354 BURLESON COUNTY 28 1
355 CASSIDY POOL 28 1
356 CHRISTAN WINSTON 27 1
357 BURLESON CENTENNIAL FFA 27 1
358 ALPHA OMEGA 27 1
359 MADISON COUNTY 27 1
360 GEORGE RANCH FFA 27 1
361 VICTORIA COUNTY 27 1
362 THRALL FFA 27 1
363 SONORA FFA 27 1
364 NUECES COUNTY 27 1
365 JOHNSON COUNTY 26 1
366 JORDAN ROSS 26 1
367 AUBREE BROCK 26 1
368 BUNA FFA 25 1
369 DORA SALAZAR 25 1
370 SHANE RILEY 25 1
371 VALLEY FFA 25 1
372 WINNSBORO FFA 25 1
373 JONES COUNTY 24 2
374 KYNLEY DAVIDSON 24 1
375 HOLDEN LANGLEY 23 1
376 CLEVELAND FFA 23 1
377 BLOOMINGTON FFA 23 1
378 ALEDO FFA 23 1
379 WALLER COUNTY 23 1
380 RYLEE LEABO 23 1
381 RUSK FFA 22 1
382 RYAN THOMPSON 22 1
383 AGUA DULCE FFA 22 1
384 LINDSAY FFA 22 1
385 MARYJO RILEY 22 1
386 AUBRIE DOUGLAS 21 1
387 BAYLOR COUNTY 21 1
388 AVERY FFA 21 1
389 KINZIE BARTEE 20 1
390 TYLER LAMB 20 1
391 SPRINGLAKE FFA 19 1
392 KAYLA ATKINS 19 1
393 DALIA ROSALES 19 1
394 CONCORDIA LUTHERAN 18 1
395 TAYLOR GROCE 18 1
396 PERRYTON FFA 18 1
397 ROSEMARR WALKER 17 1
398 OCHILTREE COUNTY 17 1
399 NOLAN HUNT 17 1
400 SOMERSET FFA 17 1
401 BORGER FFA 17 1
402 ALICE FFA 16 1
403 CINDY URBINA 16 1
404 GEORGETOWN FFA 16 1
405 HADLEY SCHULZE 16 1
406 HOPE PIERCE 15 1
407 MATAGORDA COUNTY 15 1
408 ALBANY FFA 15 1
409 STONY POINT FFA 15 1
410 BLAKE FLIPPEN 14 1
411 CODY POOL 14 1
412 HULL-DAISETTA FFA 14 1
413 JULIE ATRIAN 13 1
414 KADI THORP 13 1
415 CHAPEL HILL FFA 13 1
416 WEST FORK FFA 13 1
417 CHRISTOVAL FFA 12 1
418 DULLES FFA 12 1
419 KEENE FFA 11 1
420 GROESBECK FFA 11 1
421 TRINITY FFA 11 1
422 POTTSBORO FFA 11 1
423 SHALLOWATER FFA 10 1
424 NEWCASTLE FFA 9 1
425 LANGHAM CREEK FFA 9 1
426 MAGNOLIA FFA 7 1
427 EZZELL FFA 7 1
428 ABILENE HIGH FFA 7 1
429 RUSK COUNTY 7 1
430 MINERAL WELLS FFA 6 1
431 AXTELL FFA 6 1
432 BANDERA FFA 6 1
433 CROSS PLAINS FFA 6 1
434 LAMAR CONSOLIDATED FFA 6 1
435 HOOD COUNTY 6 1
436 FAIRFIELD FFA 5 1
437 EULA FFA 5 1
438 BEAUMONT FFA 5 1
439 TOMKINS FFA 4 1
440 SMITH COUNTY 3 1
441 WILLIS FFA 3 1
442 BANDERA FFFA 3 1
443 DOBIE FFA 3 1
444 CORYELL COUNTY 3 1
445 ROTAN FFA 2 1
446 ROOSEVELT COUNTY 2 1
Indicators

Arrows - Up arrows indicate how high a team/individual has risen in the past week. There are no down arrows.

Green Shading - Green shading indicates that a team/individual has new results in the past week.

Entry, Recording, & Corrections

Nothing at all required. Just enter your FFA team or 4-H club in contests in the state of Texas that are reported on Judgingcard.com.

There's no sanctioning for events and no entry fee. Every contest reported on Judgingcard will be included in the ranking and every team that finishes in the top twenty at an event will earn points.

Virtual contests hosted in Texas will be included in the results.

Mistakes on Judgingcard

  • We will fix any mistakes due to typos in names, just e-mail us.
  • We will NOT fix mistakes due to SCORING of misread scantrons unless the contest itself updates the information on Judgingcard.
  • In no circumstance (other than combined results as mentioned below) will we modify the official placing posted to Judgingcard unless the official placing itself is modified on Judgingcard.
Point System

Points for the Texas Cup are earned between the Texas 4H Invitational of the prior year and the end of the Texas 4-H state judging contest in the year in question.

The maximum amount of points awarded for a contest will be based upon the total amount of senior (or highest division) entries in the event. Teams finishing in the top twenty of an event will earn points based on the following schedule...

  1. 100%
  2. 90%
  3. 85%
  4. 80%
  5. 75%
  6. 70%
  7. 65%
  8. 60%
  9. 55%
  10. 50%
  11. 45%
  12. 40%
  13. 35%
  14. 30%
  15. 25%
  16. 20%
  17. 15%
  18. 10%
  19. 5%
  20. 2.5%

The individual point scale goes through the top 50 and is based on...

  1. 100%
  2. 98%
  3. 96%
  4. 96%
  5. 94%
  6. 92%...

Points will be rounded to the nearest whole number.

Example: If your team finishes 15th at an event with 250 individual senior entries your team would earn 63 points (250 * 0.25)

A 4-H club or FFA chapter can only earn points from one team at any individual event. If there are two teams from a club/chapter that earn points, only the points earned from the highest placing team will be considered.

A team can earn points for up to ten events in a year. In the common occurrence of teams entering more than ten events, only the top ten events (by points) will count toward their overall score.

We only award team points to individual FFA Chapters and 4-H Clubs. "Select"/"All-Star" teams are not eligible for Texas Cup points.

Results for contests like San Antonio and Houston are COMBINED if two divisions judge the exact same classes.

State Contest Points

The state 4H and FFA contests will be worth the next multiple of 100 higher than the highest total point value for any contests throughout the year.

For example: if the highest point total for any other contest is 798, the state events will be worth 800.

2024 State Contest Values
  • Livestock 1,200
  • Horse 1,100
  • Poultry 500
  • Meats 400
Submit Missing Results
Past Winners
Contests in Ranking
  • Texas 4-H 1200
  • Texas FFA 1200
  • Multi-District 188
  • Galveston County 43
  • Montgomery County 135
  • Bexar County 50
  • District 10 59
  • TAMU-C 519
  • Texas Tech Area CDEs 380
  • Leon County 215
  • South Plains 4-H 267
  • South Plains FFA 247
  • District 12 63
  • Tarleton Multi-Area 507
  • Area X 260
  • TAMU Area CDEs 663
  • Texas Tech 398
  • Angelo State 430
  • Cleveland 93
  • Walker County 30
  • Champions Prep 143
  • STI 341
  • Heart of Texas Spring 669
  • Area IX 218
  • Wood County 84
  • Sweetwater 267
  • Waller FFA 461
  • Sweetwater 4H 25
  • Waller 4H 38
  • Hill Country Spring 308
  • Bridgeport 228
  • SFA 542
  • Weatherford 432
  • Clarendon FFA 335
  • Clarendon 4H 50
  • Bellville 263
  • Wharton County 44
  • WTAMU 474
  • Brazos County Youth 219
  • Tarleton 1166
  • Cisco 94
  • Austin 290
  • Rio Grande 169
  • Houston 717
  • Matagorda 177
  • Jack and Jacksboro 226
  • Harper Online 315
  • San Antonio 892
  • East Central 380
  • Bridgeland Online 133
  • San Angelo 120
  • McLennan County 224
  • Bell County 242
  • Deer Park 585
  • Karnes County 112
  • Texas State 312
  • Nueces 110
  • Grandstand 254
  • Johnson County 75
  • Kendall 122
  • Wilson County 54
  • Harris County 146
  • Tri Valley 113
  • Brazoria County 84
  • Aggiefest 211
  • Calhoun County 41
  • Brazos County 285
  • Austin County 225
  • State Fair of Texas 685
  • Heart of Texas 383
  • Rice Festival 124
  • Fort Bend County 116
  • Waller County 338
  • Washington County 329
  • Tri-State 4-H 70
  • Tri-State FFA 72
  • Guadalupe County 86
  • West Texas Fair 150
  • Braunvieh Field Day 43
  • Colorado County 205
  • 4-H Invitational 138