Rank Team Points Top 20s
1 HARPER FFA 5056 10
2 RIESEL FFA 4942 10
3 SEALY FFA 4113 10
4 WALLER FFA 3448 10
5 DAVENPORT FFA 3324 10
6 SCHULENBURG FFA 3132 10
7 BELL COUNTY 3081 10
8 STEPHENVILLE FFA 3034 10
9 KENDALL COUNTY 2924 10
10 CANYON - NEW BRAUNFELS FFA ↑ 1 2795 10
11 GILLESPIE COUNTY 2713 10
12 BRAZOS COUNTY 2400 9
13 SAN PATRICIO COUNTY 2306 8
14 BRENHAM FFA 2291 10
15 BELLS FFA ↑ 5 2281 9
16 YOAKUM FFA 2230 10
17 KELLER CTE FFA ↑ 1 2225 9
18 NEW HOME FFA 2197 8
19 FREDERICKSBURG FFA 2145 6
20 BELLVILLE FFA 1982 10
21 MAGNOLIA WEST FFA ↑ 4 1877 10
22 IDALOU FFA 1839 7
23 SAN SABA FFA 1837 8
24 JIM NED FFA 1817 7
25 PLAINS FFA 1773 7
26 KLEIN OAK FFA 1728 8
27 HIGHLAND FFA 1696 7
28 MEDINA VALLEY FFA 1663 9
29 GREENWOOD FFA 1652 9
30 KATY FFA ↑ 2 1639 10
31 GLASSCOCK COUNTY 1617 9
32 CANYON LAKE FFA 1590 5
33 DEER PARK FFA ↑ 2 1458 10
34 MIDLAND COUNTY 1428 8
35 CLARENDON FFA 1420 6
36 DEWITT COUNTY 1359 7
37 WYLIE - ABILENE FFA 1342 8
38 BULLARD FFA ↑ 26 1313 7
39 FAYETTE COUNTY 1310 10
40 WINK FFA 1286 5
41 BLUE RIDGE FFA ↑ 29 1269 4
42 NAZARETH FFA 1266 9
43 BRIDGELAND FFA 1244 10
44 DICKINSON FFA 1229 10
45 NEEDVILLE FFA 1197 10
46 IOWA PARK FFA 1196 5
47 JOSHUA FFA 1177 7
48 FALLS COUNTY 1140 7
49 BARBERS HILL FFA 1118 6
50 HENDERSON COUNTY 1077 6
51 CUERO FFA 1075 7
52 WACO MIDWAY FFA 1050 5
53 THREE RIVERS FFA 1022 7
54 GOLDTHWAITE FFA 1017 6
55 MASON COUNTY 983 9
56 MIAMI FFA 973 7
57 ERATH COUNTY 962 4
58 WASHINGTON COUNTY 952 5
59 SOUTHWEST FFA 947 6
60 GUADALUPE COUNTY 935 4
61 LEON COUNTY 930 6
62 FLORESVILLE FFA 924 6
63 BANDERA COUNTY 900 3
64 EASTLAND FFA 889 4
65 TAHOKA FFA 876 5
66 HAMILTON FFA 816 4
67 COLDSPRING FFA ↑ 4 807 5
68 BROWNSBORO FFA 798 3
69 WARREN FFA 790 5
70 GLASSCOCK COUNTY FFA 787 3
71 MOUNT PLEASANT FFA ↑ 29 772 2
72 MOUNT ENTERPRISE FFA ↑ 47
TAMU-C 441 3rd
Champions Prep 129 2nd
Waller County 101 14th
SFA 54 18th
Waller FFA 46 18th
771 5
73 MILAM COUNTY 753 7
74 MASON FFA 718 7
75 TEAGUE FFA 689 3
76 GEORGE WEST FFA 684 5
77 CYPRESS WOODS FFA 673 5
78 ZAPATA FFA 665 3
79 LIVINGSTON FFA 664 5
80 ALVIN FFA 648 7
81 HARRIS COUNTY 644 8
82 SINTON FFA 629 3
83 S AND S CONSOLIDATED FFA ↑ 74 629 3
84 PARADISE FFA 612 3
85 STOCKDALE FFA 612 5
86 SHARYLAND PIONEER FFA 602 3
87 HARDIN FFA 595 5
88 BROCK FFA 562 5
89 BROWN COUNTY 560 6
90 KAUFMAN FFA ↑ 27 557 6
91 WEST FFA 553 3
92 ROGERS FFA 552 2
93 TEXLINE FFA 551 5
94 TROY FFA 549 5
95 ROCK HILL FFA 536 2
96 RUDDER FFA 526 2
97 NEW BRAUNFELS FFA 514 4
98 BURTON FFA 512 8
99 EL CAMPO FFA 505 4
100 GRAPEVINE FFA ↑ 105 504 2
101 ALLEN FFA ↑ 75 500 3
102 NORMANGEE FFA 495 3
103 GOOSE CREEK MEMORIAL FFA 480 3
104 LYFORD FFA 478 3
105 GILMER FFA ↑ 57 462 5
106 GLEN ROSE FFA 462 4
107 SEMINOLE FFA 460 5
108 BROWNWOOD FFA 442 2
109 ASTA FFA 441 4
110 CRAWFORD FFA 423 2
111 HANSFORD COUNTY 423 5
112 DENTON COUNTY 420 5
113 BYNUM FFA 420 2
114 COMAL COUNTY 417 3
115 LIBERTY FFA 417 5
116 LEON FFA 414 3
117 OVERTON FFA ↑ 11 411 3
118 MCKINNEY FFA ↑ 83 402 2
119 CHAMBERS COUNTY 390 5
120 GRANBURY FFA 387 4
121 ORANGE GROVE FFA 382 3
122 HASKELL FFA 376 5
123 LUBBOCK COUNTY 374 3
124 FRENSHIP FFA 368 3
125 SMITHSON VALLEY FFA 341 2
126 SWISHER COUNTY 328 6
127 MERCEDES FFA 327 2
128 JCS FFA 324 3
129 COLLEGE STATION FFA 323 3
130 ARMSTRONG COUNTY 323 2
131 CONCORDIA LUTHERAN FFA 322 1
132 WHITE OAK FFA ↑ 93 320 3
133 MCLENNAN COUNTY 314 3
134 HUCKABAY FFA 312 4
135 LEVELLAND FFA 306 5
136 POTH FFA 300 2
137 HOLLIDAY FFA 299 3
138 COMFORT FFA 291 2
139 GODLEY FFA 277 4
140 GRAFORD FFA 273 3
141 BELTON FFA 273 5
142 COLUMBUS FFA 270 3
143 SMITHVILLE FFA 262 2
144 LIBERTY HILL FFA 256 2
145 HICO FFA 254 1
146 COLUMBIA FFA 252 1
147 ANGLETON FFA 250 3
148 BELLVIELL FFA 242 1
149 PLAINVIEW FFA 236 3
150 ELLIS COUNTY 234 2
151 FALLS CITY FFA 233 2
152 TARKINGTON FFA 233 6
153 ROBERTSON COUNTY 232 4
154 LINDALE FFA ↑ 137 228 2
155 CLEAR FALLS FFA 226 2
156 YOAKUM COUNTY 226 4
157 WALL FFA 222 3
158 NAVARRO FFA 222 2
159 HYDRO-EAKLY FFA 222 1
160 BALLINGER FFA 219 1
161 FAYETTEVILLE FFA 218 2
162 EAST CHAMBERS FFA 215 3
163 LYNN COUNTY 214 1
164 ELGIN, OK FFA 210 1
165 POTTER COUNTY 207 2
166 CALALLEN FFA 206 2
167 GALENA PARK FFA 203 5
168 GAINES COUNTY 200 1
169 THORNDALE FFA 200 2
170 NORTHWEST FFA ↑ 13 199 2
171 L.B. JOHNSON FFA FFA 198 2
172 CLAUDE FFA 195 2
173 DAYTON FFA 193 3
174 HUNTINGTON FFA 190 2
175 SANTA FE FFA 190 3
176 EDINBURG VELA FFA 189 2
177 LIVE OAK COUNTY 187 3
178 CHANNELVIEW FFA 183 3
179 ANAHUAC FFA 183 3
180 PEASTER FFA 180 3
181 LUBBOCK - COOPER FFA 169 2
182 TERRY COUNTY 162 2
183 LEWISVILLE FFA New 156 1
184 RIO HONDO FFA 154 2
185 HENRIETTA FFA 153 2
186 MEDINA FFA 152 1
187 MONTGOMERY FFA ↑ 41 150 3
188 JOHNSON CITY FFA 149 3
189 HONEY GROVE FFA 147 2
190 0 FFA 146 1
191 SEAGRAVES FFA 144 2
192 MADISONVILLE FFA 142 1
193 HAYS CO. FFA 140 1
194 TOM BEAN FFA 137 1
195 LLANO FFA 136 2
196 BANGS FFA 136 1
197 DEAF SMITH COUNTY 136 3
198 FRANKLIN FFA 135 1
199 PROGRESSO FFA 135 1
200 TILDEN FFA 128 2
201 NOLAN COUNTY 127 3
202 EAST CENTRAL FFA 127 1
203 UNION GROVE FFA 126 4
204 TOM GREEN COUNTY 124 1
205 FOSTER FFA 122 2
206 MONTGOMERY COUNTY ↑ 97 122 2
207 HOWARD COUNTY 120 1
208 AUSTWELL-TIVOLI FFA 117 5
209 TRAVIS FFA 117 1
210 ANGELTON FFA 115 1
211 DONNA FFA 110 1
212 CLEAR SPRINGS FFA 109 1
213 HUNT COUNTY 109 2
214 ROYAL FFA 109 2
215 MILLSAP FFA 108 1
216 GRANDVIEW FFA 105 2
217 CLEBURNE FFA 105 2
218 STAMFORD FFA 105 2
219 SPLENDORA FFA ↑ 56 105 2
220 HOCKLEY COUNTY 104 1
221 AUSTIN CO New 101 1
222 WILDORADO FFA 99 1
223 ABERNATHY FFA 96 2
224 KINGWOOD PARK FFA 95 2
225 KARNES CITY FFA 94 2
226 KARNES COUNTY 94 3
227 LOS FRESNOS FFA 93 1
228 COTULLA FFA 91 1
229 PURCELL FFA 91 2
230 VAN ALSTYNE FFA ↑ 24 90 2
231 FALLS CITY 90 1
232 KLEIN OAK FFA 1 New 88 1
233 CY-FAIR FFA 86 1
234 SAN BENITO FFA 85 1
235 HENDERSON FFA ↑ 9 84 2
236 TAYLOR COUNTY 83 1
237 CISCO FFA 81 2
238 BRYSON FFA 80 1
239 FRISCO LEBANON TRAIL FFA 80 1
240 KAY COUNTY 79 1
241 MADISON CO 4-H 79 1
242 MCCLENNAN COUNTY 78 1
243 WHITESBORO FFA New 78 1
244 MCCLENNON COUNTY 77 1
245 BEXAR COUNTY 76 1
246 BRIDGEPORT FFA 76 1
247 ALBA-GOLDEN FFA 76 1
248 RANDALL COUNTY 76 2
249 MOORE COUNTY 75 3
250 LAMB COUNTY 74 2
251 CALHOUN FFA 73 1
252 HUNTSVILLE FFA 72 2
253 FREER FFA 70 2
254 DEERPARK FFA 70 1
255 MARIAN FFA FFA 69 1
256 MARION FFA 69 3
257 LAKE CREEK FFA 67 1
258 JONES CO. FFA 67 1
259 SWEENY FFA 67 1
260 ORANGE COUNTY 65 1
261 SAN PERLITA FFA 65 1
262 FULSHEAR FFA 63 2
263 GENTRY FFA (AR) 63 1
264 SHINER FFA 62 1
265 SEYMOUR FFA 61 1
266 TOMBALL FFA 61 2
267 REFUGIO FFA 61 1
268 PETTUS FFA 61 2
269 FLATONIA FFA 61 1
270 ANDREWS COUNTY 60 1
271 CARMINE FFA 60 1
272 PEWITT FFA 60 1
273 SALADO FFA 60 1
274 STUART FFA 58 1
275 WISE COUNTY 58 2
276 SAN SABA COUNTY 57 1
277 BLANCO FFA 54 1
278 ANDREWS FFA 54 2
279 DIBOLL FFA 54 1
280 SAN JACINTO COUNTY 52 2
281 WEATHERFORD FFA 52 1
282 TROUP FFA 50 1
283 COLUMBA FFA 50 1
284 AUSTWELL - TIVOLI FFA 50 1
285 HAWKINS FFA 50 1
286 MONTROSE COUNTY (CO) 50 1
287 MIDLAND FFA 50 1
288 FARWELL FFA 49 1
289 ROBERTS COUNTY 49 1
290 WHARTON COUNTY 48 1
291 FLOYD COUNTY 48 2
292 CYPRESS SPRINGS FFA 47 1
293 BARTLETT FFA 47 1
294 HARRIS CO New 47 1
295 PERRIN FFA 47 1
296 MIDWAY COUNTY 46 1
297 BRUNI FFA 46 2
298 KLEIN FOREST FFA 45 2
299 GREGORY PORTLAND FFA 44 1
300 HUDSON FFA 44 1
301 COLUMBIA-BRAZORIA FFA 44 1
302 DICKINSON 44 1
303 DURANGO COUNTY (CO) 43 1
304 HARDIN-JEFFERSON FFA 43 1
305 LLANO COUNTY 43 1
306 LIPAN FFA 42 1
307 QUITMAN FFA 42 1
308 ODEM FFA 41 2
309 WEST TEXAS FFA 40 2
310 EVANT FFA 40 1
311 CHILDRESS FFA 40 1
312 UNITED FFA 39 1
313 WIMBERLEY FFA 38 1
314 ALVARADO FFA 38 1
315 PANHANDLE FFA 36 1
316 OLDHAM COUNTY 35 1
317 EAST BERNARD FFA 35 1
318 LEAKEY FFA 35 1
319 MINEOLA FFA 34 1
320 FORD BEND COUNTY 34 1
321 CELINA FFA 34 1
322 ASHDOWN FFA 34 1
323 NEW CANEY FFA New 34 1
324 ONALASKA FFA 33 1
325 ANSON FFA 33 1
326 BUFFALO FFA 33 1
327 CALHOUN COUNTY 33 1
328 MCLEAN FFA 32 3
329 HAEBBRONVILLE FFA 32 1
330 HEBBRONVILLE FFA 32 1
331 ROUSE FFA 31 1
332 ROBERT LEE FFA 30 1
333 HEMPHILL COUNTY 30 1
334 HALE COUNTY 30 2
335 COLTON BILSKI 30 1
336 KELSEY JOHNSON 29 1
337 RIVER ROAD FFA 29 1
338 RIATA ECHTLER 29 1
339 MOUNT VERNON FFA 29 1
340 VAN ALYSTNE FFA 29 1
341 KAYLA KEMBRO 28 1
342 CASSIDY POOL 28 1
343 BURLESON CENTENNIAL FFA 27 1
344 ALPHA OMEGA New 27 1
345 CHRISTAN WINSTON 27 1
346 MADISON COUNTY 27 1
347 GEORGE RANCH FFA 27 1
348 VICTORIA COUNTY 27 1
349 THRALL FFA 27 1
350 SONORA FFA 27 1
351 NUECES COUNTY 27 1
352 JORDAN ROSS 26 1
353 JOHNSON COUNTY 26 1
354 AUBREE BROCK 26 1
355 BUNA FFA 25 1
356 DORA SALAZAR 25 1
357 SHANE RILEY 25 1
358 VALLEY FFA 25 1
359 WINNSBORO FFA 25 1
360 JONES COUNTY 24 2
361 KYNLEY DAVIDSON 24 1
362 HOLDEN LANGLEY 23 1
363 CLEVELAND FFA 23 1
364 BLOOMINGTON FFA 23 1
365 ALEDO FFA 23 1
366 WALLER COUNTY 23 1
367 RYLEE LEABO 23 1
368 RUSK FFA 22 1
369 RYAN THOMPSON 22 1
370 AGUA DULCE FFA 22 1
371 LINDSAY FFA 22 1
372 MARYJO RILEY 22 1
373 AUBRIE DOUGLAS 21 1
374 AVERY FFA 21 1
375 BAYLOR COUNTY 21 1
376 KINZIE BARTEE 20 1
377 TYLER LAMB 20 1
378 SPRINGLAKE FFA 19 1
379 KAYLA ATKINS 19 1
380 DALIA ROSALES 19 1
381 CONCORDIA LUTHERAN 18 1
382 TAYLOR GROCE 18 1
383 PERRYTON FFA 18 1
384 OCHILTREE COUNTY 17 1
385 NOLAN HUNT 17 1
386 ROSEMARR WALKER 17 1
387 SOMERSET FFA 17 1
388 BORGER FFA 17 1
389 ALICE FFA 16 1
390 CINDY URBINA 16 1
391 GEORGETOWN FFA 16 1
392 HADLEY SCHULZE 16 1
393 HOPE PIERCE 15 1
394 MATAGORDA COUNTY 15 1
395 ALBANY FFA 15 1
396 STONY POINT FFA 15 1
397 BLAKE FLIPPEN 14 1
398 CODY POOL 14 1
399 HULL-DAISETTA FFA 14 1
400 JULIE ATRIAN 13 1
401 KADI THORP 13 1
402 CHAPEL HILL FFA 13 1
403 WEST FORK FFA 13 1
404 CHRISTOVAL FFA 12 1
405 DULLES FFA 12 1
406 GROESBECK FFA 11 1
407 KEENE FFA 11 1
408 TRINITY FFA 11 1
409 POTTSBORO FFA 11 1
410 SHALLOWATER FFA 10 1
411 NEWCASTLE FFA 9 1
412 LANGHAM CREEK FFA 9 1
413 MAGNOLIA FFA New 7 1
414 EZZELL FFA 7 1
415 ABILENE HIGH FFA 7 1
416 RUSK COUNTY 7 1
417 WILSON COUNTY 7 1
418 BANDERA FFA 6 1
419 AXTELL FFA 6 1
420 CROSS PLAINS FFA 6 1
421 MINERAL WELLS FFA 6 1
422 LAMAR CONSOLIDATED FFA 6 1
423 HOOD COUNTY 6 1
424 FAIRFIELD FFA 5 1
425 EULA FFA 5 1
426 BEAUMONT FFA 5 1
427 TOMKINS FFA 4 1
428 SMITH COUNTY 3 1
429 WILLIS FFA New 3 1
430 BANDERA FFFA 3 1
431 DOBIE FFA 3 1
432 CORYELL COUNTY 3 1
433 ROTAN FFA 2 1
434 ROOSEVELT COUNTY 2 1
Indicators

Arrows - Up arrows indicate how high a team/individual has risen in the past week. There are no down arrows.

Green Shading - Green shading indicates that a team/individual has new results in the past week.

Entry, Recording, & Corrections

Nothing at all required. Just enter your FFA team or 4-H club in contests in the state of Texas that are reported on Judgingcard.com.

There's no sanctioning for events and no entry fee. Every contest reported on Judgingcard will be included in the ranking and every team that finishes in the top twenty at an event will earn points.

Virtual contests hosted in Texas will be included in the results.

Mistakes on Judgingcard

  • We will fix any mistakes due to typos in names, just e-mail us.
  • We will NOT fix mistakes due to SCORING of misread scantrons unless the contest itself updates the information on Judgingcard.
  • In no circumstance (other than combined results as mentioned below) will we modify the official placing posted to Judgingcard unless the official placing itself is modified on Judgingcard.
Point System

Points for the Texas Cup are earned between the Texas 4H Invitational of the prior year and the end of the Texas 4-H state judging contest in the year in question.

The maximum amount of points awarded for a contest will be based upon the total amount of senior (or highest division) entries in the event. Teams finishing in the top twenty of an event will earn points based on the following schedule...

  1. 100%
  2. 90%
  3. 85%
  4. 80%
  5. 75%
  6. 70%
  7. 65%
  8. 60%
  9. 55%
  10. 50%
  11. 45%
  12. 40%
  13. 35%
  14. 30%
  15. 25%
  16. 20%
  17. 15%
  18. 10%
  19. 5%
  20. 2.5%

The individual point scale goes through the top 50 and is based on...

  1. 100%
  2. 98%
  3. 96%
  4. 96%
  5. 94%
  6. 92%...

Points will be rounded to the nearest whole number.

Example: If your team finishes 15th at an event with 250 individual senior entries your team would earn 63 points (250 * 0.25)

A 4-H club or FFA chapter can only earn points from one team at any individual event. If there are two teams from a club/chapter that earn points, only the points earned from the highest placing team will be considered.

A team can earn points for up to ten events in a year. In the common occurrence of teams entering more than ten events, only the top ten events (by points) will count toward their overall score.

We only award team points to individual FFA Chapters and 4-H Clubs. "Select"/"All-Star" teams are not eligible for Texas Cup points.

Results for contests like San Antonio and Houston are COMBINED if two divisions judge the exact same classes.

State Contest Points

The state 4H and FFA contests will be worth the next multiple of 100 higher than the highest total point value for any contests throughout the year.

For example: if the highest point total for any other contest is 798, the state events will be worth 800.

2024 State Contest Values
  • Livestock 1,200
  • Horse 1,100
  • Poultry 500
  • Meats 400
Submit Missing Results
Past Winners
Contests in Ranking
  • Montgomery County 135
  • TAMU-C 519
  • Texas Tech Area CDEs 380
  • Leon County 215
  • South Plains 4-H 267
  • South Plains FFA 247
  • Tarleton Multi-Area 507
  • Area X 260
  • TAMU Area CDEs 663
  • Texas Tech 398
  • Walker County 30
  • Angelo State 430
  • Champions Prep 143
  • Cleveland 93
  • Heart of Texas Spring 669
  • STI 341
  • Area IX 218
  • Wood County 84
  • Sweetwater 267
  • Sweetwater 4H 25
  • Waller 4H 38
  • Waller FFA 461
  • SFA 542
  • Bridgeport 228
  • Hill Country Spring 308
  • Weatherford 432
  • Clarendon 4H 50
  • Clarendon FFA 335
  • Brazos County Youth 219
  • Bellville 263
  • Wharton County 44
  • WTAMU 474
  • Tarleton 1166
  • Austin 290
  • Cisco 94
  • Rio Grande 169
  • Houston 717
  • Matagorda 177
  • Jack and Jacksboro 226
  • Harper Online 315
  • San Antonio 892
  • East Central 380
  • Bridgeland Online 133
  • San Angelo 120
  • McLennan County 224
  • Bell County 242
  • Deer Park 585
  • Karnes County 112
  • Texas State 312
  • Nueces 110
  • Grandstand 254
  • Johnson County 75
  • Kendall 122
  • Wilson County 54
  • Harris County 146
  • Aggiefest 211
  • Brazoria County 84
  • Tri Valley 113
  • Brazos County 285
  • Calhoun County 41
  • Austin County 225
  • State Fair of Texas 685
  • Heart of Texas 383
  • Fort Bend County 116
  • Rice Festival 124
  • Waller County 338
  • Washington County 329
  • Tri-State 4-H 70
  • Tri-State FFA 72
  • Guadalupe County 86
  • West Texas Fair 150
  • Colorado County 205
  • Braunvieh Field Day 43
  • 4-H Invitational 138