Rank Team Points Top 20s
1 HARPER FFA 5056 10
2 RIESEL FFA 4942 10
3 SEALY FFA 4113 10
4 WALLER FFA 3448 10
5 DAVENPORT FFA 3324 10
6 SCHULENBURG FFA 3132 10
7 BELL COUNTY 3081 10
8 STEPHENVILLE FFA 3034 10
9 KENDALL COUNTY 2924 10
10 CANYON - NEW BRAUNFELS FFA 2795 10
11 GILLESPIE COUNTY 2713 10
12 BRAZOS COUNTY 2560 10
13 SAN PATRICIO COUNTY 2447 9
14 BRENHAM FFA 2291 10
15 BELLS FFA 2281 9
16 YOAKUM FFA 2230 10
17 KELLER CTE FFA 2225 9
18 NEW HOME FFA 2197 8
19 FREDERICKSBURG FFA 2145 6
20 BELLVILLE FFA 1982 10
21 MAGNOLIA WEST FFA 1877 10
22 IDALOU FFA 1839 7
23 SAN SABA FFA 1837 8
24 JIM NED FFA 1817 7
25 PLAINS FFA 1773 7
26 KLEIN OAK FFA 1728 8
27 HIGHLAND FFA 1696 7
28 MEDINA VALLEY FFA 1663 9
29 GREENWOOD FFA 1652 9
30 KATY FFA 1639 10
31 GLASSCOCK COUNTY 1617 9
32 CANYON LAKE FFA 1590 5
33 DEWITT COUNTY ↑ 3 1547 8
34 DEER PARK FFA 1458 10
35 MIDLAND COUNTY 1428 8
36 CLARENDON FFA 1420 6
37 FAYETTE COUNTY ↑ 5 1394 10
38 WYLIE - ABILENE FFA 1342 8
39 BULLARD FFA 1313 7
40 WINK FFA 1286 5
41 BLUE RIDGE FFA 1269 4
42 NAZARETH FFA 1266 9
43 BRIDGELAND FFA 1244 10
44 DICKINSON FFA 1229 10
45 FALLS COUNTY ↑ 3 1215 8
46 NEEDVILLE FFA 1197 10
47 IOWA PARK FFA 1196 5
48 HENDERSON COUNTY ↑ 2 1190 7
49 JOSHUA FFA 1177 7
50 BARBERS HILL FFA 1118 6
51 CUERO FFA 1075 7
52 WACO MIDWAY FFA 1050 5
53 THREE RIVERS FFA 1022 7
54 ERATH COUNTY ↑ 3 1018 5
55 GOLDTHWAITE FFA 1017 6
56 LEON COUNTY ↑ 5 996 7
57 MASON COUNTY 983 9
58 MIAMI FFA 973 7
59 WASHINGTON COUNTY 971 6
60 SOUTHWEST FFA 947 6
61 GUADALUPE COUNTY 935 4
62 FLORESVILLE FFA 924 6
63 MILAM COUNTY ↑ 10 903 8
64 BANDERA COUNTY 900 3
65 EASTLAND FFA 889 4
66 TAHOKA FFA 876 5
67 HAMILTON FFA 816 4
68 COLDSPRING FFA 807 5
69 BROWNSBORO FFA 798 3
70 WARREN FFA 790 5
71 GLASSCOCK COUNTY FFA 787 3
72 MOUNT PLEASANT FFA 772 2
73 MOUNT ENTERPRISE FFA 771 5
74 MASON FFA 718 7
75 TEAGUE FFA 689 3
76 GEORGE WEST FFA 684 5
77 CYPRESS WOODS FFA 673 5
78 ZAPATA FFA 665 3
79 LIVINGSTON FFA 664 5
80 HARRIS COUNTY ↑ 1 649 9
81 ALVIN FFA 648 7
82 SINTON FFA 629 3
83 S AND S CONSOLIDATED FFA 629 3
84 PARADISE FFA 612 3
85 STOCKDALE FFA 612 5
86 SHARYLAND PIONEER FFA 602 3
87 HARDIN FFA 595 5
88 BROCK FFA 562 5
89 BROWN COUNTY 560 6
90 KAUFMAN FFA 557 6
91 WEST FFA 553 3
92 ROGERS FFA 552 2
93 TEXLINE FFA
Texas Tech 259 7th
Texas Tech Area CDEs 152 12th
WTAMU 71 17th
Tri-State FFA 61 3rd
Clarendon FFA 8 20th
551 5
94 TROY FFA 549 5
95 DENTON COUNTY ↑ 17 542 6
96 ROCK HILL FFA 536 2
97 RUDDER FFA 526 2
98 NEW BRAUNFELS FFA 514 4
99 BURTON FFA 512 8
100 EL CAMPO FFA 505 4
101 GRAPEVINE FFA 504 2
102 ALLEN FFA 500 3
103 NORMANGEE FFA 495 3
104 GOOSE CREEK MEMORIAL FFA 480 3
105 LYFORD FFA 478 3
106 GILMER FFA 462 5
107 GLEN ROSE FFA 462 4
108 SEMINOLE FFA 460 5
109 BROWNWOOD FFA 442 2
110 ASTA FFA 441 4
111 CRAWFORD FFA 423 2
112 HANSFORD COUNTY 423 5
113 BYNUM FFA 420 2
114 COMAL COUNTY 417 3
115 LIBERTY FFA 417 5
116 LEON FFA 414 3
117 OVERTON FFA 411 3
118 MCLENNAN COUNTY ↑ 15 408 4
119 MCKINNEY FFA 402 2
120 ROBERTSON COUNTY ↑ 33 401 5
121 CHAMBERS COUNTY 390 5
122 GRANBURY FFA 387 4
123 ORANGE GROVE FFA 382 3
124 HASKELL FFA 376 5
125 LUBBOCK COUNTY 374 3
126 FRENSHIP FFA 368 3
127 SMITHSON VALLEY FFA 341 2
128 SWISHER COUNTY 328 6
129 MERCEDES FFA 327 2
130 JCS FFA 324 3
131 COLLEGE STATION FFA 323 3
132 ARMSTRONG COUNTY 323 2
133 CONCORDIA LUTHERAN FFA 322 1
134 WHITE OAK FFA 320 3
135 HUCKABAY FFA 312 4
136 LEVELLAND FFA 306 5
137 POTH FFA 300 2
138 HOLLIDAY FFA 299 3
139 COMFORT FFA 291 2
140 GODLEY FFA 277 4
141 GRAFORD FFA 273 3
142 BELTON FFA 273 5
143 COLUMBUS FFA 270 3
144 SMITHVILLE FFA 262 2
145 LIBERTY HILL FFA 256 2
146 HICO FFA 254 1
147 COLUMBIA FFA 252 1
148 ANGLETON FFA 250 3
149 ELLIS COUNTY ↑ 1 243 3
150 BELLVIELL FFA 242 1
151 PLAINVIEW FFA 236 3
152 TARKINGTON FFA 233 6
153 FALLS CITY FFA 233 2
154 LINDALE FFA 228 2
155 CLEAR FALLS FFA 226 2
156 YOAKUM COUNTY 226 4
157 WALL FFA 222 3
158 NAVARRO FFA 222 2
159 HYDRO-EAKLY FFA 222 1
160 BALLINGER FFA 219 1
161 FAYETTEVILLE FFA 218 2
162 EAST CHAMBERS FFA 215 3
163 LYNN COUNTY 214 1
164 ELGIN, OK FFA 210 1
165 POTTER COUNTY 207 2
166 CALALLEN FFA 206 2
167 GALENA PARK FFA 203 5
168 GAINES COUNTY 200 1
169 THORNDALE FFA 200 2
170 NORTHWEST FFA 199 2
171 L.B. JOHNSON FFA FFA 198 2
172 CLAUDE FFA 195 2
173 DAYTON FFA 193 3
174 HUNTINGTON FFA 190 2
175 SANTA FE FFA 190 3
176 EDINBURG VELA FFA 189 2
177 LIVE OAK COUNTY 187 3
178 CHANNELVIEW FFA 183 3
179 ANAHUAC FFA 183 3
180 PEASTER FFA 180 3
181 LUBBOCK - COOPER FFA 169 2
182 TERRY COUNTY 162 2
183 LEWISVILLE FFA 156 1
184 RIO HONDO FFA 154 2
185 HENRIETTA FFA 153 2
186 MEDINA FFA 152 1
187 MONTGOMERY FFA 150 3
188 JOHNSON CITY FFA 149 3
189 HONEY GROVE FFA 147 2
190 0 FFA 146 1
191 SEAGRAVES FFA 144 2
192 MADISONVILLE FFA 142 1
193 KARNES COUNTY ↑ 33 141 4
194 HAYS CO. FFA 140 1
195 TOM BEAN FFA 137 1
196 LLANO FFA 136 2
197 BANGS FFA 136 1
198 DEAF SMITH COUNTY 136 3
199 FRANKLIN FFA 135 1
200 PROGRESSO FFA 135 1
201 TILDEN FFA 128 2
202 NOLAN COUNTY 127 3
203 EAST CENTRAL FFA 127 1
204 UNION GROVE FFA 126 4
205 TOM GREEN COUNTY 124 1
206 FOSTER FFA 122 2
207 MONTGOMERY COUNTY 122 2
208 HOWARD COUNTY 120 1
209 AUSTWELL-TIVOLI FFA 117 5
210 TRAVIS FFA 117 1
211 ANGELTON FFA 115 1
212 DONNA FFA 110 1
213 CLEAR SPRINGS FFA 109 1
214 HUNT COUNTY 109 2
215 ROYAL FFA 109 2
216 MILLSAP FFA 108 1
217 GRANDVIEW FFA 105 2
218 CLEBURNE FFA 105 2
219 STAMFORD FFA 105 2
220 SPLENDORA FFA 105 2
221 HOCKLEY COUNTY 104 1
222 AUSTIN COUNTY New 103 1
223 AUSTIN CO 101 1
224 WILDORADO FFA 99 1
225 ABERNATHY FFA 96 2
226 KINGWOOD PARK FFA 95 2
227 KARNES CITY FFA 94 2
228 LOS FRESNOS FFA 93 1
229 COTULLA FFA 91 1
230 PURCELL FFA 91 2
231 VAN ALSTYNE FFA 90 2
232 FALLS CITY 90 1
233 KLEIN OAK FFA 1 88 1
234 CY-FAIR FFA 86 1
235 SAN BENITO FFA 85 1
236 HENDERSON FFA 84 2
237 TAYLOR COUNTY 83 1
238 CISCO FFA 81 2
239 BRYSON FFA 80 1
240 FRISCO LEBANON TRAIL FFA 80 1
241 KAY COUNTY 79 1
242 MADISON CO 4-H 79 1
243 MCCLENNAN COUNTY 78 1
244 WHITESBORO FFA 78 1
245 MCCLENNON COUNTY 77 1
246 BEXAR COUNTY 76 1
247 BRIDGEPORT FFA 76 1
248 ALBA-GOLDEN FFA 76 1
249 RANDALL COUNTY 76 2
250 MOORE COUNTY 75 3
251 LAMB COUNTY 74 2
252 CALHOUN FFA 73 1
253 HUNTSVILLE FFA 72 2
254 FREER FFA 70 2
255 DEERPARK FFA 70 1
256 MARIAN FFA FFA 69 1
257 MARION FFA 69 3
258 LAKE CREEK FFA 67 1
259 JONES CO. FFA 67 1
260 SWEENY FFA 67 1
261 ORANGE COUNTY 65 1
262 SAN PERLITA FFA 65 1
263 FULSHEAR FFA 63 2
264 GENTRY FFA (AR) 63 1
265 SHINER FFA 62 1
266 SEYMOUR FFA 61 1
267 TOMBALL FFA 61 2
268 REFUGIO FFA 61 1
269 PETTUS FFA 61 2
270 FLATONIA FFA 61 1
271 ANDREWS COUNTY 60 1
272 CARMINE FFA 60 1
273 PEWITT FFA 60 1
274 SALADO FFA 60 1
275 WISE COUNTY 58 2
276 STUART FFA 58 1
277 SAN SABA COUNTY 57 1
278 BLANCO FFA 54 1
279 ANDREWS FFA 54 2
280 DIBOLL FFA 54 1
281 SAN JACINTO COUNTY 52 2
282 WEATHERFORD FFA 52 1
283 TROUP FFA 50 1
284 MONTROSE COUNTY (CO) ↑ 2 50 1
285 COLUMBA FFA 50 1
286 AUSTWELL - TIVOLI FFA 50 1
287 HAWKINS FFA 50 1
288 MIDLAND FFA 50 1
289 FARWELL FFA 49 1
290 ROBERTS COUNTY 49 1
291 WHARTON COUNTY 48 1
292 FLOYD COUNTY 48 2
293 CYPRESS SPRINGS FFA 47 1
294 BARTLETT FFA 47 1
295 HARRIS CO 47 1
296 PERRIN FFA 47 1
297 MIDWAY COUNTY 46 1
298 BRUNI FFA 46 2
299 KLEIN FOREST FFA 45 2
300 HUDSON FFA 44 1
301 GREGORY PORTLAND FFA 44 1
302 COLUMBIA-BRAZORIA FFA 44 1
303 DICKINSON 44 1
304 DURANGO COUNTY (CO) 43 1
305 HARDIN-JEFFERSON FFA 43 1
306 LLANO COUNTY 43 1
307 LIPAN FFA 42 1
308 QUITMAN FFA 42 1
309 ODEM FFA 41 2
310 WEST TEXAS FFA 40 2
311 EVANT FFA 40 1
312 CHILDRESS FFA 40 1
313 UNITED FFA 39 1
314 WIMBERLEY FFA 38 1
315 ALVARADO FFA 38 1
316 PANHANDLE FFA 36 1
317 OLDHAM COUNTY 35 1
318 EAST BERNARD FFA 35 1
319 LEAKEY FFA 35 1
320 MINEOLA FFA 34 1
321 FORD BEND COUNTY 34 1
322 CELINA FFA 34 1
323 ASHDOWN FFA 34 1
324 NEW CANEY FFA 34 1
325 ONALASKA FFA 33 1
326 ANSON FFA 33 1
327 BUFFALO FFA 33 1
328 CALHOUN COUNTY 33 1
329 MCLEAN FFA 32 3
330 HAEBBRONVILLE FFA 32 1
331 HEBBRONVILLE FFA 32 1
332 ROUSE FFA 31 1
333 ROBERT LEE FFA 30 1
334 HEMPHILL COUNTY 30 1
335 HALE COUNTY 30 2
336 COLTON BILSKI 30 1
337 KELSEY JOHNSON 29 1
338 RIATA ECHTLER 29 1
339 RIVER ROAD FFA 29 1
340 MOUNT VERNON FFA 29 1
341 VAN ALYSTNE FFA 29 1
342 KAYLA KEMBRO 28 1
343 BURLESON COUNTY New 28 1
344 CASSIDY POOL 28 1
345 ALPHA OMEGA 27 1
346 BURLESON CENTENNIAL FFA 27 1
347 CHRISTAN WINSTON 27 1
348 MADISON COUNTY 27 1
349 GEORGE RANCH FFA 27 1
350 VICTORIA COUNTY 27 1
351 THRALL FFA 27 1
352 SONORA FFA 27 1
353 NUECES COUNTY 27 1
354 JOHNSON COUNTY 26 1
355 JORDAN ROSS 26 1
356 AUBREE BROCK 26 1
357 BUNA FFA 25 1
358 DORA SALAZAR 25 1
359 SHANE RILEY 25 1
360 VALLEY FFA 25 1
361 WINNSBORO FFA 25 1
362 JONES COUNTY 24 2
363 KYNLEY DAVIDSON 24 1
364 HOLDEN LANGLEY 23 1
365 CLEVELAND FFA 23 1
366 BLOOMINGTON FFA 23 1
367 ALEDO FFA 23 1
368 WALLER COUNTY 23 1
369 RYLEE LEABO 23 1
370 RUSK FFA 22 1
371 RYAN THOMPSON 22 1
372 AGUA DULCE FFA 22 1
373 LINDSAY FFA 22 1
374 MARYJO RILEY 22 1
375 AUBRIE DOUGLAS 21 1
376 BAYLOR COUNTY 21 1
377 AVERY FFA 21 1
378 KINZIE BARTEE 20 1
379 TYLER LAMB 20 1
380 SPRINGLAKE FFA 19 1
381 KAYLA ATKINS 19 1
382 DALIA ROSALES 19 1
383 CONCORDIA LUTHERAN 18 1
384 TAYLOR GROCE 18 1
385 PERRYTON FFA 18 1
386 NOLAN HUNT 17 1
387 OCHILTREE COUNTY 17 1
388 ROSEMARR WALKER 17 1
389 SOMERSET FFA 17 1
390 BORGER FFA 17 1
391 ALICE FFA 16 1
392 CINDY URBINA 16 1
393 GEORGETOWN FFA 16 1
394 HADLEY SCHULZE 16 1
395 HOPE PIERCE 15 1
396 MATAGORDA COUNTY 15 1
397 ALBANY FFA 15 1
398 STONY POINT FFA 15 1
399 BLAKE FLIPPEN 14 1
400 CODY POOL 14 1
401 HULL-DAISETTA FFA 14 1
402 JULIE ATRIAN 13 1
403 KADI THORP 13 1
404 CHAPEL HILL FFA 13 1
405 WEST FORK FFA 13 1
406 CHRISTOVAL FFA 12 1
407 DULLES FFA 12 1
408 GROESBECK FFA 11 1
409 KEENE FFA 11 1
410 TRINITY FFA 11 1
411 POTTSBORO FFA 11 1
412 SHALLOWATER FFA 10 1
413 NEWCASTLE FFA 9 1
414 LANGHAM CREEK FFA 9 1
415 MAGNOLIA FFA 7 1
416 EZZELL FFA 7 1
417 ABILENE HIGH FFA 7 1
418 RUSK COUNTY 7 1
419 WILSON COUNTY 7 1
420 AXTELL FFA 6 1
421 BANDERA FFA 6 1
422 CROSS PLAINS FFA 6 1
423 MINERAL WELLS FFA 6 1
424 LAMAR CONSOLIDATED FFA 6 1
425 HOOD COUNTY 6 1
426 FAIRFIELD FFA 5 1
427 EULA FFA 5 1
428 BEAUMONT FFA 5 1
429 TOMKINS FFA 4 1
430 WILLIS FFA 3 1
431 SMITH COUNTY 3 1
432 BANDERA FFFA 3 1
433 DOBIE FFA 3 1
434 CORYELL COUNTY 3 1
435 ROTAN FFA 2 1
436 ROOSEVELT COUNTY 2 1
Indicators

Arrows - Up arrows indicate how high a team/individual has risen in the past week. There are no down arrows.

Green Shading - Green shading indicates that a team/individual has new results in the past week.

Entry, Recording, & Corrections

Nothing at all required. Just enter your FFA team or 4-H club in contests in the state of Texas that are reported on Judgingcard.com.

There's no sanctioning for events and no entry fee. Every contest reported on Judgingcard will be included in the ranking and every team that finishes in the top twenty at an event will earn points.

Virtual contests hosted in Texas will be included in the results.

Mistakes on Judgingcard

  • We will fix any mistakes due to typos in names, just e-mail us.
  • We will NOT fix mistakes due to SCORING of misread scantrons unless the contest itself updates the information on Judgingcard.
  • In no circumstance (other than combined results as mentioned below) will we modify the official placing posted to Judgingcard unless the official placing itself is modified on Judgingcard.
Point System

Points for the Texas Cup are earned between the Texas 4H Invitational of the prior year and the end of the Texas 4-H state judging contest in the year in question.

The maximum amount of points awarded for a contest will be based upon the total amount of senior (or highest division) entries in the event. Teams finishing in the top twenty of an event will earn points based on the following schedule...

  1. 100%
  2. 90%
  3. 85%
  4. 80%
  5. 75%
  6. 70%
  7. 65%
  8. 60%
  9. 55%
  10. 50%
  11. 45%
  12. 40%
  13. 35%
  14. 30%
  15. 25%
  16. 20%
  17. 15%
  18. 10%
  19. 5%
  20. 2.5%

The individual point scale goes through the top 50 and is based on...

  1. 100%
  2. 98%
  3. 96%
  4. 96%
  5. 94%
  6. 92%...

Points will be rounded to the nearest whole number.

Example: If your team finishes 15th at an event with 250 individual senior entries your team would earn 63 points (250 * 0.25)

A 4-H club or FFA chapter can only earn points from one team at any individual event. If there are two teams from a club/chapter that earn points, only the points earned from the highest placing team will be considered.

A team can earn points for up to ten events in a year. In the common occurrence of teams entering more than ten events, only the top ten events (by points) will count toward their overall score.

We only award team points to individual FFA Chapters and 4-H Clubs. "Select"/"All-Star" teams are not eligible for Texas Cup points.

Results for contests like San Antonio and Houston are COMBINED if two divisions judge the exact same classes.

State Contest Points

The state 4H and FFA contests will be worth the next multiple of 100 higher than the highest total point value for any contests throughout the year.

For example: if the highest point total for any other contest is 798, the state events will be worth 800.

2024 State Contest Values
  • Livestock 1,200
  • Horse 1,100
  • Poultry 500
  • Meats 400
Submit Missing Results
Past Winners
Contests in Ranking
  • Multi-District 188
  • Montgomery County 135
  • TAMU-C 519
  • Texas Tech Area CDEs 380
  • Leon County 215
  • South Plains 4-H 267
  • South Plains FFA 247
  • Tarleton Multi-Area 507
  • Area X 260
  • Texas Tech 398
  • TAMU Area CDEs 663
  • Cleveland 93
  • Walker County 30
  • Angelo State 430
  • Champions Prep 143
  • Heart of Texas Spring 669
  • STI 341
  • Area IX 218
  • Wood County 84
  • Waller FFA 461
  • Sweetwater 267
  • Sweetwater 4H 25
  • Waller 4H 38
  • Bridgeport 228
  • Hill Country Spring 308
  • SFA 542
  • Weatherford 432
  • Clarendon FFA 335
  • Clarendon 4H 50
  • Brazos County Youth 219
  • WTAMU 474
  • Bellville 263
  • Wharton County 44
  • Tarleton 1166
  • Austin 290
  • Cisco 94
  • Rio Grande 169
  • Houston 717
  • Matagorda 177
  • Jack and Jacksboro 226
  • Harper Online 315
  • San Antonio 892
  • East Central 380
  • Bridgeland Online 133
  • San Angelo 120
  • Bell County 242
  • McLennan County 224
  • Deer Park 585
  • Karnes County 112
  • Texas State 312
  • Nueces 110
  • Grandstand 254
  • Johnson County 75
  • Kendall 122
  • Wilson County 54
  • Harris County 146
  • Tri Valley 113
  • Brazoria County 84
  • Aggiefest 211
  • Calhoun County 41
  • Brazos County 285
  • Austin County 225
  • State Fair of Texas 685
  • Heart of Texas 383
  • Rice Festival 124
  • Fort Bend County 116
  • Waller County 338
  • Washington County 329
  • Tri-State 4-H 70
  • Tri-State FFA 72
  • Guadalupe County 86
  • West Texas Fair 150
  • Braunvieh Field Day 43
  • Colorado County 205
  • 4-H Invitational 138